Have you seen...?

You know what it’s like when you move house – it’s impossible to remember everyone when you let people know your new address. Over the years, we’ve lost touch with some of our graduates.

Can you help us find them? Check out the year you graduated below – you might find you have up-to-date details of someone on our list of the lost. If so, please get in touch with them and ask them to sign-up to the website www.essex.ac.uk/alumni - that way they too can benefit from our services and publications.

Thank you.

 

1990

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Khalid Abdul-Wahid   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Marian Allen   BA Philosophy And Sociology
Abigail Allt   BA Government
Ole Andersen   MA Western European Politics
Beryl Andrews   MA Applied Linguistics
Douglas Arnold   PhD Language And Linguistics
Lawrence Arscott   LLB Law
Hector Arthur   BA Economics
Nigel Artingstall   BA Government
Dominic Ashford   BA Economics
Jonathan Bailey   BSc Mathematics Oper Res & Econ
Thomas Bailey   BA Philosophy
Nigel Baldwin   MBA Private Sector Management
Joseph Barker   BA Government
Caroline Bateman Walters BSc Environmental Biology
Michael Baul   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Jeremy Bedford-Turner   BA Economics
Vasilis Bekos   MA Econometrics
David Bell   BSc Comp. Sci. (Sys Architecture)
Patrick Bergot   BA Latin American Studies
Soler Bernet   MA Lit - Theo & Pract Of Lit Tran
Rosemary Bevan   BA History
Francisca Borrego   BA Literature And Art History
Hannah Bouldin   MA Art History And Theory*
Sean Boustead   BA Literature-English & European
Susan Bowles   BA Philosophy
Susan Boyington   BA Philosophy
Nicholas Bradford   MSc Lasers And Their Applications
Jonathan Brady   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Julie Budding   BA Language Studies
Claire Burne   BA Philosophy
Maurizio Calbi   MA Literature - Soc Of Literature
Kathrin Capel-Edwards   BA Art History And Theory*
Mark Carr   BSc Physics with Laser Technology
Andrew Carrigan   LLB Law
Sarah Case   BA Literature-English & European
Toy Catchpole   MA Social Service Planning
Carolyn Catt   MA Applied Linguistics
John Challen   BA Government And Sociology
Koon Chan   BA Literature-English & European
Kar Chang   MSc Computer Studies
Lung-Chieh Chen   MSc Computer Studies
Yin Cheng   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Hon Cheung   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Hwei-Cheng Cho   MA Literature - Women Writing
Ian Churchill   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Julian Constable   MA Sociology
Michael Cooper   MBA Private Sector Management
Philip Cooper   BSc Computer Science
Deena Daher   MA Art History And Theory*
Hanne Dahl   MA Political Theory
Malcolm Dale   MBA Private Sector Management
Thomas Dasgupta   MA Continental Philosophy
Jocelyn Davies   LLB Law
Andrew Dawson   PhD Sociology
Paul Devereux   MA Sociology
Neil Dewhurst   MSc Computer Studies
Kay Diggens   BA Literature And Art History
Miriama Djoudi   PhD Language And Linguistics
Ana Dourado   MA Social History*
Christopher Drake   BA Policy-Making & Administration
Jennifer Durkin   MA Art History And Theory*
Christopher Durrant   BA Economics
Lalit Dwivedi   MSc Lasers And Their Applications
Torben Dyberg   PhD Government
Suzanne Edwards Preston BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Ahmed Elhag   PhD Literature
Bergdis Ellertsdottir   MA Western European Politics
Dominic England   BA Government
Gordon Ewers   BA Government
Paul Excell   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Morgan Eyong   BSc Computer Science
Alistair Farquhar   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Denise Farry   BA Government
Mark Farwell   BA Government And Sociology
Winifred Fell   BA Psycholinguistics
Rodney Fisher   MA Econometrics
Karen Fitzgerald   MA Western European Politics
Marcia Forde   LLB Law
David Forfar   BA Policy-Making & Administration
Claire Freeman   BA Philosophy
David Gibson   BSc Chemistry
Rima Gilbert Sisalem BA Literature-English & European
Veronica Gill   MA Soc of Gender Divisions In Society
Antoine Giusti   BSc Biological Chemistry
Helen Glanville Cockbill BSc Biological Sciences
Stephen Glanville   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Celian Gordon   BA Policy-Making & Administration
Catherine Goulding   BA Philosophy
Philip Gower   BSc Computer Science
Adrian Gray   BA Literature - United States
Rodney Green   BA West European Politics & Language
Niall Griffith   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
John Grime   MA Applied Linguistics
Michael Hansen   MA Hist & Phil Of Soc & Pol Sci
Geraldine Harvey   LLM International Human Rights Law
Neil Harvey   PhD Government
Hasan Hashmi   LLB Law
Anton Hassan   MSc Computer Studies
Andrew Hatrick   LLB Law
Michael Hay   MA Sociology
Julia Hayhoe   LLB Law
Ana Hidalgo-Salisbury   BA Government
Miguel Hidalgo-Salisbury   BSc Mathematics and Computing
Adrian Higgins   BA History And Literature
Angela Hill   BA Literature - United States
Dominic Hines   BA Philosophy And Sociology
Elaine Holloway Johns BA Literature-English & European
Joanne Holroyd Burch MA Social History*
Anthony Holyland   BA Literature-English & European
Colin Hopkins   PhD Computer Science
Adrian Hughes   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cm)
Sarah Hughes-Clarke   MSD Biology
Craig Hunter   MSc Lasers And Their Applications
Dominic Hurley   BA Economics And Government
Jasmin Idris   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Mehemed Isa   LLM International Human Rights Law
Michael Jackson   MBA Private Sector Management
Paul Jeffery   MBA Private Sector Management
Alterine Jeffrey   BA Literature And Sociology
Philip Jelley   BA History
Simon Jenkins   BSc Comp. Sci. (Sys Architecture)
Hywel Jones   MSc Electrical Eng (European Sch)
Stephen Jones   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Mary Kallfelz-Cox Kallfelz PhD Government
Andrea Kell   BA Sociology
Lawrence Kenny   MA Continental Philosophy
Nahid Khaliq   LLB Law
Robert Kime   BSc Chemistry (By Dissertation)
Simon Kinder   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Deborah King   BA Economics
Soren Kipp   BA Philosophy
Keiko Kizuka Shimura MA Descript & Applied Linguistics
Hendrik Kleinsmiede   BA Philosophy
Timothy Knight   BSc Mathematics and Computing
Steven Knowles   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Susan Kozel   MA Continental Philosophy
Derek Laing   PhD Economics
Donny Lam   BSc C/Sci (Artificial Intelligence)
Nathalie Lavenac   MSc Lasers And Their Applications
Felicity Lawrence   MA Art History And Theory*
Pascale Le Duigou   MA Lit - Theo & Pract Of Lit Tran
Fong Lee   BA English Lang With Educ Studies
Keun Lee   MA Literature - Soc Of Literature
David Leonard   BA Literature - United States
Paul Leonard   PhD Biological Chemistry
Mi Li   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Joanne Lightfoot   BA Literature-English & European
Kasper Lippert-Rasmussen   MA Hist & Phil Of Soc & Pol Sci
Antony Littlechild   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Kwok Liu   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Steven Lloyd   BA Government
Oi Lo   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Simon London   BA Philosophy
Daniel Loughry   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Leo Loveday   PhD Language And Linguistics
Alessandro Lovisetto   BA Economics
Meera Loxley   BA Literature-English & European
Peter Lukes   PhD Chemistry
Bruce Macaulay   BA Literature-English & European
Alexander Macdonald   BA Economics
Justine Mackey   BA Art History And Theory*
Cameron Mackintosh   BA Economics
Sandeep Madlani   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Patrick Maher   MA Art History And Theory*
Vittoria Maidoff   BA Philosophy
Karl Manning   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Patricia Manning   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Deborah Martin Paterson MA Applied Linguistics
Karl Martin   BA Government
Nicola Mason   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Philip Masterson   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Jonathan Matthews   BSc Physics*
Kerry Mcclelland   BA Philosophy
Maria Mcdowell   LLB English And French Law
Daria Mcgauran   LLB Law
Tristan Mckay   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
David Mee   MBA Private Sector Management
Thomas Melhuish   BA Literature-English & European
Philip Miller   BA History And Government
Bryony Mitchell   BA Literature-English & European
Veronica Mobbs   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Helena Morris   MA Literature - Drama
Christopher Morton   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Zia Nabi   LLB Law
Makiko Nakano   MA Comparative History
Sarah Newson   BA Linguistics
Chin Ng   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
John Ngatena   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Suzanne Nicholas   BA History
Juliana Obi   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Colin O'Brien   BEng Electronic Engineering
Kawulia Okolo   BSc Chemistry
Rory O'Mara   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
Simon Osborn   BSc Mathematics and Computing
Lauren Padmore   BSc Biological Chemistry
Ivan Parkinson   BA West European Politics & Language
Anita Patel   BA Economics
Rachel Pearce   BA Economics
Ann Pelosi   BA Philosophy
Adriano Perotti   MA Financial & Business Econ
Jonathan Phillips   LLB English And French Law
Simon Pickett   BSc Physics with Laser Technology
Alain Ponten   BA Literature-English & European
Alexandra Prazeres   BA West European Politics & Language
Daniel Prevost   BA History
Carolina Quinza   MA Gallery Studies
Suzanne Randall   BA Government
Sergio Rannauro   PhD Computer Science
Andrea Rehberg   MA Continental Philosophy
Roberto Ricci   LLM International Human Rights Law
David Richards   BA Government
Steven Ridgway   BSc C/Sci (Artificial Intelligence)
Patricia Romans   PhD Sociology
Philip Roose   LLB Law
Tracey Rose   LLB Law
Doron Rosenberg   LLB Law
Andrew Rossiter   MA Continental Philosophy
Jodi Rous   BA Sociology
Vijay Sagar   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Elfredo Sarfo-Akrade   LLB Law
Gillian Sawyer   BA History
Minesh Shah   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Guy Shani   LLB Law
Tyson Sharp   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Gregory Sheldon   BSc Computer Science
Dror Shnitkes   LLB Law
Merav Shnitkes   LLB Law
Rafael Shpetter   LLB Law
Ian Shrubb   MSD Chemistry
Chun Shum   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
John Simister   MA Social and Econ Development
Georgina Simmonds   BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Christopher Simmons   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Sanjiv Singhal   MA Financial & Business Econ
Barry Smith   MPH Sociology
Karen Smith   MA Continental Philosophy
Sean Smith   PhD Biological Chemistry
Liora Solomon   LLB Law
Jason Sore   BA Government
Joanne Springthorpe   BA Philosophy And Sociology
Victoria Staple   BA Literature And Art History
Christopher Strang   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Frances Suri   BA Sociology
Afsaneh Swannell Sabokbar PhD Biology
Mark Tate   BA Economics
Nicholas Taylor   BA Government
Victoria Tennant   LLB English And French Law
Anne Thiele   LLB Law
Lisa Thompson   MA Gallery Studies
Grazyna Thorogood   MSD Chemistry
David Titmuss   BSc Physics*
Lai-Kwan Tong   BSc Biological Chemistry
Glenn Tookey   MBA Private Sector Management
Jane Townend   BSc Biological Sciences
Jane Tucker   MA Literature - Women Writing
James Urpeth   PhD Philosophy
Marinus van den Ende   BA Economics
Ellen Van Den Hoven   BA Latin American Studies
Josef Van Genaeith   MA Linguistics
Elphiniki Varvaki   MA Lit - Theo & Pract Of Lit Tran
John Vincent   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Jason Vincent-Newson Vincent BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Murtaza Virani   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Christopher Wagstaffe   LLB Law
Richard Walker   BA Russian Studies
John Waller   MSc Computer Studies
Stephen Wander   BSc Mathematics Oper Res & Econ
Susan Warren   BA Sociology
Josephine Watson   MA Art History And Theory*
Benise Wayne   BA Government
Michael Welton   BSc Comp. Sci. (Sys Architecture)
Howard Wheeldon   BA Policy-Making & Administration
Colin White   MBA Private Sector Management
Angela Whitehead   BSc Environmental Biology
Karen Wilde   MA Art History And Theory*
Robert Willcock   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Peter Winch   MBA Private Sector Management
Ho Wong   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Kwan Wong   BSc Physics with Laser Technology
Tak Wong   BSc Physics with Laser Technology
Wen Wong   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
David Workman   BA Government
Kam Yan   BSc Mathematics
Dennis Yates   MBA Private Sector Management
Simon Yates   BA Philosophy
Nor Zakaria   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Boaz Zalsman   LLB Law

1991

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Timothy Adams   BA Government
Caroline Addinall-Wall Wall BA Latin American Studies
Mohamad Ahmad Fadzil   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
St Ahomka-Lindsay   BA Government
Debra Ali-Lawson   MA Applied Linguistics
Ayed Al-Shihri   PhD Chemistry
Jorn Andersen   MA Western European Politics
Claudio Andia   MA Financial & Business Econ
Costantinos Antoniou   BA Economics
Gareth Ashley   LLB Law
Justine Ashton   LLB English And French Law
Aharon Avni   LLB Law
Halina Bakar   BA English Lang With Educ Studies
Phillip Bardsley   LLB Law
Andrew Barnes   BA History
Michelle Barr   LLB Law
Aurora Basnayake   BA Linguistics And Philosophy
Colin Baxter   MSD Theoretical Physics*
David Bennett   BA Government
Grahame Bird   BA Philosophy
Daniel Blackman   MA Applied Linguistics
Robin Boon   BA Government
Andrew Booth   MBA Private Sector Management
Sonia Boyes   LLB Law
Michael Branch   MSc Computer Studies
Charles Brookes   BA History And Government
Karen Brooks   BSc Biological Sciences
Tony Bross   BA Government
Stephen Brown   MBA Private Sector Management
Tracie Brown   BA Sociology
Edward Bryant   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Paul Burgess   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Graham Burridge   BSc Information Man. With Acc'Ing
Karl Butler   MA Contemporary Japan
Alison Campbell Payne BA Economics
Christopher Carne   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Cheryl Carter   BA Philosophy
Kwok Chee   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Lai Cheng   BSc C/Sci (Artificial Intelligence)
Michael Chikwo   MSD Theoretical Physics*
Timothy Chillington   BSc Information Man. With Acc'Ing
Elisabeth Clarke   BA Sociology
Penny Clements   MA Literature - Women Writing
Jeremy Cochran   BA Economics
Sandrine Conesa   MA Western European Politics
Abigail Cooper   BA Computational Linguistics
Christopher Cowen   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cm)
Peter Cowey   BA Literature And Sociology
Norman Crowther   PhD Philosophy
Imogen Daniels   BA Literature -English & European
Helen Davey-Quinn   BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Peter Davies   MSc Computer Studies
Jesus Davila Valdes   MA Political Economy
Eduardo De Almeida   MA Financial & Business Econ
Andrew Dean   MBA Private Sector Management
Ekaterini Deligiorgi   BA Philosophy
Jeffrey Deslandes   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Alison Dixon   MA Social History*
Everton Dockery   PhD Economics
Geoffrey Donovan   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Samantha Downes   BA Government
Timothy Dudgeon   BA History And Economics
Louise Durning   PhD Art History And Theory*
Rupesh Dutta   BA Government And Sociology
Jonathan Dyment   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Te)
Edward Dyson   BA Sociology and Social Policy
Gareth Earle   BSc Physics with Laser Technology
Joshy Easaw   BA Economics And Government
Nicholas Edge   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Kimberley Edwards   BSc Information Man. With Acc'Ing
Christopher Ellison   BA Economics
Jeremy Erwen   LLB Law
David Evans   BSc Mathematics Oper Res & Econ
Thomas Evans   BSc Computer Science
Anthony Everton   MBA Private Sector Management
Katherine Farley   BA History
Anwei Feng   MA Descript & Applied Linguistics
Janet Fink   BA Literature And Sociology
Steven Fleet   BA Philosophy
Joanna Fletcher   LLB English And French Law
Barbara Freake   MBA Private Sector Management
Anthony Galloni   BA Latin American Studies
Jeffrey Geis   BA Philosophy
Beryl Gell   BA Russian Studies
Iain Gilmour   BA Economics
Neil Golborne   BA Economics
Matthew Gooch   BSc Mathematics
Terence Gorman   BA Philosophy
Adam Gotin-Zaczkowski   MPH Sociology
Juliet Green   BA Sociology and Social Policy
Richard Greenfield   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Julian Haffegee   BSc Physics*
Elias Hanna   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Scott Harrison   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
John Harte   BA Economics And Government
Hamid Hassani   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Daniela Havenstein   BA Literature -English & European
Krystyna Hayes   LLB Law
Stephen Heard   MBA Private Sector Management
Ian Hicks   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Te)
Alisdare Hickson   PhD Sociology
Tracey Higgins   BA Literature - United States
Richard Hill   MA Sociology
Simon Hiscocks   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Kwan Ho   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
David Hobbs   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
David Hodgen   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Oliver Hollis   BA Philosophy
Shaun Hooper   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Sheila Hopkinson   BA Government
Nigel Hubbell   MA Descript & Applied Linguistics
Paul Hughes   MSc Computer Studies
David Hurst   BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Victoria Hurst   BA Art History And Theory*
Timothy Hutchin   PhD Biology
Peter Jackson   BA Literature And Sociology
Amanda Jennings   BA Literature And Sociology
Gregory Jennings   BA Philosophy
Claudia Jimenez   LLM International Human Rights Law
Alun Jones   MSc Computer Studies
Conrad Jones   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Dean Jones   BSc Applied Physics
Emma Jones   BA Literature -English & European
Shinobu Kaneko   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Tamir Kariti   LLB Law
Gil Karseboom   LLB Law
Fatos Kartalli   MA Economics
Kuljinder Kaur   LLB Law
Jonathan Kent   BSc Theoretical Physics*
Heider Khosravi   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Miki Kiyoi   BA Government
Zoumana Kone   MA Applied Linguistics
Christos Kotsogiannis   BA Economics
Konan Kouadio   MA Applied Linguistics
Bashir Laga   MA Descript & Applied Linguistics
Shung Lai   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Chie Lam   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Siu Lam   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Sarah Lancaster   BA French Language & Linguistics
Tamarzon Larner   MA Lit - C19/20Th Eng/US Lit
Deborah Lasenby   LLB Law
Yin Lau   MA Sociology
Julian Lee   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Jason Leicester   BSc Computer Science
Fiona Leslie   MA Art History And Theory*
Jennifer Leung   BA Economics
Juliet Lewin   BSc Theoretical Physics*
Christopher Lewington   PhD Computer Science
Stephen Li   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Jane Lindsay   BA Linguistics
Lucy Lloyd   BA History And Literature
Eugene Loi   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Kerry Lymer   LLB Law
Colm Macmahon   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
Donald Macnab-Stark   MA Sociology of Development
Joanne Maguire   BSc Biological Sciences
Stanley Mak   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Jane Manford   LLB Law
Emma Marino   BA History
Keith Marsh   BSc Physics with Laser Technology
Roger Mcarthur   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Shiona Mcarthur   MA Soc of Gender Divisions In Society
Mark Mcdonald   BSc Physics with Laser Technology
Catherine Mcglynn   BA Government
David Mcneill   BSc Computer Science
Francesca Meazzini   MA Gallery Studies
Lene Mejer   MA Western European Politics
William Miller   MSc Telecom & Inform Sci (Modular)
Michael Mills   PhD Government
Sarah Milner   BA English Language & Linguistics
Masamichi Mochizuki   MA Applied Linguistics
Thele Moema   MA Literature - Soc Of Literature
Issam Moghrabi   MSc Computer Studies
Kathryn Morris   LLB Law
Carmen Mortara Castro-Garcia MA Applied Linguistics
Jonathan Moss   MBA Private Sector Management
Tracy Moulton   LLB Law
Anthony Mullee   MBA Private Sector Management
Diane Munro   MA Political Behaviour
Laura Needle   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Mark Neil   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Mark Newson   PhD Computer Science
Nancy Ng   MPH Language And Linguistics
Darren Nixon   MA Economics
Stephen O'Brien   BSc Mathematics Oper Res & Econ
Stephen Ollerenshaw   BA Government
Kevin O'Reilly   MSc Computer Studies
Joanna Oyediran   LLM International Human Rights Law
Martin Page   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Mark Pannone   BA Sociology
Terpsithea Papamichael   MA Literature - Soc Of Literature
Katherine Papanikolaou   MA Applied Linguistics
Ju-Seok Park   MA Art History And Theory*
Vincent Parker   PhD Art History And Theory*
Kristine Partridge   MA Continental Philosophy
Nikolaos Pavlidis   BSc Physics*
Gregory Peacock   BSc Mathematics Oper Res & Econ
Andrew Pearson   MBA Private Sector Management
Timothy Perera   PhD Biology
Huberto Perez   PhD Biology
Simon Phillips   MBA Private Sector Management
Juliet Phipp   BA Literature And Art History
Edgar Potter   PhD Literature
Sally Purcell   LLB English And French Law
Paschalis Raimondos   PhD Economics
Paul Randall   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Michael Rankine   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Anthony Ransley   BSc Computer Science
Michael Raynes   BSc Information Man. With Acc'Ing
Silvia Renteria   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Helen Reynolds   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Denise Rhonda   MA Art History And Theory*
Andrew Rice   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Celia Robbins   BA Art History And Theory*
Andrew Roberts   BA Government
Luca Rocca   BA Russian Studies
Seyed Sadeghi   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Alfonso Sales-Duarte   MA International Economics
Adam Sands   BA Sociology
Jane Scott   BSc Environmental Biology
Omer Segal   LLB Law
Keri Sharman   BA Philosophy And Government
Rupert Shepherd   MA Art History And Theory*
Martin Sherred   MA Social Service Planning
Peter Shola   PhD Mathematics
Munir Shuib   BA English Lang With Educ Studies
Anthony Sims   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Anna Sleight   BA History
Paul Smith   MA Contemporary Japan
Ruth Smith   BA Government
Paul Snowling   BA Government And Sociology
Joanne Spencer   LLB English And French Law
Demos Stavrides   BA Economics
Matthew Sterling   BA Philosophy
Adam Stern   BA Economics
Amanda Stimpson   BSc Mathematics
Loong Sum   LLB Law
David Sumner   MA Lit.(L:C19/20 Eng/US Lit)
David Sutherland   BA Government And Sociology
Kim Tan   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Te)
Ngiap Tan   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Richard Tanner   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
George Taylor   PhD Government
Nicola Templeman   MBA Private Sector Management
Mary Thompson   BA Literature -English & European
Melissa Thompson   MA Art History And Theory*
Susan Tolley   BA Sociology
Ronit Toussia   LLB Law
Tat Tsang   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Christopher Tulloch   MA Contemporary Japan
Max Turner   BA Government
Stephen Turner   MBA Private Sector Management
Trudi Viner   BA Literature -English & European
Vai Vong   BSc Information Man. With Acc'Ing
Jonathan Wall   BSc Biological Sciences
Angela Wallace   BSc Environmental Biology
Philip Webb   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Jane Welfar Fasulo BA Sociology and Social Policy
Justine Westfallen   MA Gallery Studies
Kenneth Wieschhoff   PhD Government
Kerry Wilcox   MA Literature - Women Writing
Karl Williams   BSc Chemistry (By Dissertation)
Kirsty Williams Wilkinson BA Government
Catherine Williamson   BA Russian Studies
Adam Wilson   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Robert Wilson   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Clair Wingfield Addison BA History
Jennifer Witcomb   MA Lit.(L:C19/20 Eng/US Lit)
Anthony Wong   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Te)
Chak Wong   MA Linguistics
So Wong   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Andrew Wood   BA Government
Jonathan Wright   BSc Chemistry (By Dissertation)
Katrina Wyatt   PhD Biological Chemistry
Kam Yan   BSc Mathematics
Nicola Young   BA Philosophy And History
Azlena Zainal   BA English Lang With Educ Studies
Giovanni Zappulo   BA Government
Guoqiang Zhou   MA Descript & Applied Linguistics

1992

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Edgar Abellan Acevedo   MA Latin American Gov & Politics
Ahmed Abul   PhD Sociology
Laila Ahmed   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Liela Ali   LLB Law
Stuart Allen   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Ali Al-Namani   BA Government
Umama Alrawi   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Amy Andersen   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Sandra Andrews   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Eytan Angel   LLB Law
Stavros Arapoglou   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Marina Arlati   BA Government
Timothy Atlay   BA Government
Nader Azarmi   MPH Computer Science
Nicholas Babalola   MA Economics
Michael Baddeley   BA Latin American Studies
Matthew Baggott   BA Economics And Government
Jonathan Baker   BSc Comp. Sci. (Sys Architecture)
Michael Baker   BA History
Mohammed Bakir   MBA Private Sector Management
Sandra Baptist   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Sharon Barber   BA Psycholinguistics
Ann Barker   BA Philosophy And Literature
John Barrell   MA Literature - American Poetry
Colin Baxter   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Beverley Beadling   BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Dan Becker   LLB Law
Sue Bell   BA Sociology and Social Policy
Jonathan Belson   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Caroline Benson   BA Art History And Theory*
Miranda Berry Slater BA History
Sharon Berry   LLB Law
Raju Bhinder   BA Economics
Simon Biddiss   BA Government
Deborah Bignell   BA English Language & Linguistics
Mark Bilsby   BSc Environmental Biology
Timothy Bishop   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Gavin Black   BSc Biological Sciences
Susan Bolon   BSc Biological Sciences
Matthew Botell   BA Economics
Allan Bowness   BA Government
Richard Brook   MA Social Service Planning
David Brosgol   MA Practical Reasoning
Jeremy Brotton   MA Literature - Soc Of Literature
Varuni Brown Hill Gunasekara BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Derek Bull   BSc Physics*
Maureen Bunce   MA Social Service Planning
Geoffrey Bunn   MSc Computer Science
Richard Burge   BSc Comp. Sci. (Sys Architecture)
David Cammack   LLB Law
Elizabeth Campbell   BA Sociology
Ibone Candina   BA Sociology
Kathrin Capel-Edwards   MA Gallery Studies
Niamh Casey   LLM International Human Rights Law
Terri Casey   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Adrian Cedar   BA West European Politics & Language
Yu Chen   MPH Chemistry
Yi Cheng   MA Applied Linguistics
Hon Cheung   MA Econometrics
Shuk Cheung   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Boon Chua   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Sarah Cole   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Nadine Commins   BA Art History And Theory*
Marcia Cornelius   BA History And Government
Michael Costello   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Khimji Damji   BA Economics
Helene Da-Mota   MA Latin American Gov & Politics
Michael Davies   BSc Computer Science
Paul Davies   BSc Information Man. With Acc'Ing
Robert Day   BA Philosophy And Literature
Matthew Dean   BA History
Stuart Dench   BA Government
Sofia Diez Ruiz   MA Gallery Studies
Angela Dimitrakaki   MA Gallery Studies
Mark Dixon   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Nicholas Doddy   BA Economics
Katrina Dove   BA Philosophy And History
Davina Dunn   BA Literature And Art History
Susan Dyos   MSD Biology
Andrew Ellis   BA Government
Elizabeth Evans   BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Kevin Finn   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Keith Fisher   MSc Computer Studies
Leo Fleming   MA Applied Linguistics
Vikki Forbes   BSc Environmental Biology
Lisa Forsyth   BA Economics
Elizabeth Freeman   BA Philosophy
Loretta Freeman   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Claire Fry Thompson BA Philosophy
Carolyn Fung   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Ross Galloway   BSc Mathematics and Statistics
Rafael Gama   PhD Biology
Christopher Gardner   BA Government
Kathleen Garnett   BA Government
Suzanne Gee   LLM International Human Rights Law
David Gibson   MSD Chemistry
Hernan Gomez   MA Literature - Soc Of Literature
Cherry Good   PhD Literature
Mark Goodfellow   BA Government And Sociology
David Goodman   PhD Physics*
Justin Gosney   BA West European Politics & Language
Sarah Graves Macey BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Darren Green   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Huw Griffiths   BA Government
Mark Guymer   BA History And Government
Charles Hagan   BA Philosophy And Government
Neil Haigh   BSc Physics*
Ahmad Halimah   PhD Language And Linguistics
Thomas Hallawell   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Ali Hamie   PhD Computer Science
Andrea Hammel   BA Literature And Sociology
Sarah Hardingham   BA Art History And Theory*
Lynda Harris   BA Sociology
Nick Hartmann   BA Economics
James Haslam   PhD Accounting & Financial Man*
Helen Hasson Cheetham BA Literature And Art History
Danny Heilbronn   LLM International Human Rights Law
Dermot Higgins   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Lisa Hirst   BA Art History And Theory*
Christian Hogsbro   MA Western European Politics
Edward Holden   BSc Physics*
Jane Horrell   BA Philosophy
Stuart Howe   PhD Chemistry
Jin Hu   PhD Chemistry
Constantinos Ioannides   BA Economics
Christina Ioannou   BA Sociology and Social Policy
Elizabeth Ireland   PhD Biology
Yasumitsu Iwasa   BA Government
Paul Jacobs   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Sarah Jenkins   BA Sociology
Mohammad Jesry   MA Linguistics And Phonetics
Janine Jolly   BA Sociology
Paul Jones   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Karen Joslin   BA Sociology and Social Policy
Kerim Kalafatoglu   MA International Economics
Maria Kalouli   BA Sociology
Siew Kang   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Mohammed Karim   BA Economics
Tomoko Kawabata   MA Soc of Gender Divisions In Society
Sally Keenan   PhD Literature
Lucinda Kennewell Jennings BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Maureen Kerr   BA Economics
Tito Khan   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Richard Kiernan   BA Economics
Jong-Hyun Kim   BSc Computer Science
Sharon King   BA Government
Esther Koh   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Heung Lam   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Nam Lam   MSc Computer Science
Wing Lam   BA Economics
Yuk Lam   BEng Electronic Engineering
Albrecht Lange   MA Accounting & Financial Econ
Helen Leaney   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Ngai Lee   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Marie-Laure Lemineur   LLM International Human Rights Law
Lam Li   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Tjo Lie   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Ana Lima   MA Lit - Theo & Pract Of Lit Tran
Yuk Lo   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Gail Lochtie   PhD Mathematics
Chee Low   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Paul Lowrie   BA Economics
Ciaran Luney   BA History And Government
Donna Lyons   BSc Physics*
Tak Ma   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Perven Maan   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Fiona Macfarlane   BA Government
Julia Manders   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Esam Mansoor   PhD Biology
Tali Marienberg Yusov LLB Law
Andrew Marino   PhD Literature
Noreen Marks   BA Psycholinguistics
Rosalind Martin Grant BA Sociology
Tuesday Martin   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Patrick Matlou   PhD Sociology
Lambros Mavris   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Brendan Mc Ilhatton   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Therese Mccann   BA Government
Colin Mckinlay   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Stephen Mclaughlin   MSc Computer Studies
Vanessa Mcmahon   BA History
Andrea Merckel   MA Gallery Studies
Anastasios Mestanas   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Catherine Miller   BA History And Literature
Alemayehu Million   MSc Computer Studies
Bhasker Mistry   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Bryan Mohan   BSc Biological Sciences
Yasser Mokdad   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Lluis Molina   MA Accounting & Financial Econ
Joy Moreno   BA Literature And Art History
David Mortara   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Okleh Mubaidin   PhD Government
Rebena Mubarak   BA Government And Sociology
Kevin Murdock   BSc Environmental Biology
Deirdre Murphy   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
Zafer Mustafaoglu   MA Economics
Terry Mutungwazi   MSc Statistics and Operational Res
Paul Neale   BA History
Robert Neve   LLM International Human Rights Law
Nam Ngan   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Henrik Nielsen   MA Political Theory
Salleh Nordin   MSc Computer Studies
Khalid Nowman   PhD Economics
Richard Nunn   BA Economics
James Okeny   MA Financial & Business Econ
Toshiharu Oki   MA Soviet Government & Politics
Ian Oliver   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Karen O'Reilly   BA Sociology
Jacqueline Osborne   BA French Language & Linguistics
Stuart Owen   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Margaret Palmer   MA Social History*
Martin Palmer   MBA Private Sector Management
Carolyn Pannone Allen BA Philosophy
Boyd Parker   BSc Comp. Sci. (Sys Architecture)
Rita Parmar   BA Economics
Hiral Patel   BSc Information Man. With Acc'Ing
Charles Pauncefort   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Theodora Philcox   MPH Art History And Theory*
Jeremy Pickles   BA History
Thomas Pither   BSc Computer Science
Jane Ponder   BA History
Sarah Powell   BSc Environmental And Indust Chem
Craig Priddey   BA Government
Geeta Rajam   BA Economics
Ramesh Ramsahoye   BA Art History And Theory*
Benedict Raworth   BA Literature - United States
Mark Rayment   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Eyal Raz   LLB Law
Uri Reich   LLB Law
Helen Rigby   BA Government
Arwen Robertson   BSc Mathematics Oper Res & Econ
Andrew Robinson   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Dee Robinson   BA Literature And Art History
Hawa Rohany   PhD Language And Linguistics
Martin Rondell   MSc Computer Studies
Paul Royall   MA Hist & Phil Of Soc & Pol Sci
Martin Sabry   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Suhur Saeed   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Ammar Safadi   MA International Economics
Emily Selwood   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Michelle Senjack   BA Sociology
Michelle Senjack   BA Sociology
Bijal Shah   BSc Information Man. With Acc'Ing
Andrew Shapcott   BA Economics
Mark Sheard   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Hao Shen   PhD Chemistry
Peikang Shen   PhD Chemistry
Diana Shenker   LLM International Human Rights Law
Hussein Sherief   MPH Electronic Systems Engineering
Kirsten Shiplee Alderson BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Colin Shone   MA Continental Philosophy
Alison Simmons   PhD Chemistry
Gary Simmons   BA History And Sociology
Elizabeth Smart Williams MA Latin American Gov & Politics
Anna Smith   PhD Government
Ian Smith   BA Art History And Theory*
Kim Smith   BA Literature - United States
Nikunj Soni   BA Economics
James Soutter   BSc Computer Science
Mel Stephenson   MA Contemporary Japan
Fiona Stroehlein Macgillivray BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Pui Tang   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Kwong Tay   BEng Electronic Engineering (Cc)
Philip Thomas   BSc Physics with Laser Technology
Daniel Tomes   BSc Environmental Biology
My Tran   BSc Chemistry
Robert Tregidgo   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Bruce Trotter   MBA Private Sector Management
Oron Tsanaani   LLB Law
Morag Turner   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Christina Tweed   BA Sociology and Social Policy
Ioannis Vandoros   MBA Business Administration
Bruno Vignon   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
John Wainwright   BA Economics And Government
Lisa Wakeford   BA Sociology
Katharine Walsh   PhD Sociology
Mohalina Wan Mohammad   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Elizabeth Ward   MBA Private Sector Management
Tracy Webb   BA Economics
Clare Weissenberg Thomlinson BA Literature - United States
Joanna Weldon   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Andrew Wells   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Ulrike Werner   BA Economics
Christopher Wicks   BEng Electronic Sys Engineering
Orna Wieselberg-Shamir Wieselberg LLB Law
Maria Wilding   BSc Environmental Biology
Jonathan Wilkinson   BA German Language & Linguistics
Morgan Willis   BSc Theoretical Physics*
Alexander Wills   BSc Computer Science
Jon Wingfield   BA Economics
Nicola Wnek   BA English Language & Linguistics
Chi Wong   MA Sociology
Robin Woodstock   BA Economics And Econometrics
Kevin Wright   BA Government
Ainol Yaacob   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Sanjay Yadav   MA Economics
Ming Yang   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Yau Yuen   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Monsurat Yusuf   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Zuqiang Zhao   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
George Zourdoumis   PhD Economics

1993

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Jannat Abderrazag   MA Descript & Applied Linguistics
Imad Abou-Naja   BA Economics
Joanne Abrahams   BA Sociology (Ss)
Timothy Adams   MA Western European Politics
Thomas Addo   BSc Mathematics
Babatunde Afolalu   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Sharon Aharony-Goldenberg   LLB Law
Akindele Akinyemi   BA Economics
Ibrahim Al Jazy   LLM International Human Rights Law
Jonathan Alexander   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Mahel Al-Sawda   PhD Literature
Alastair Ames   BA Economics
Thomas Andersen   MA Economics
Frances Annan   MA Political Theory
Simon Armitage   BA Philosophy And Art History
Oguz Asirim   MA Econometrics
Yohan Athulathmudali   BSc Inform Bus Systems Technology
Scott Atkinson   LLB English And French Law
Omar Bagabas   PhD Literature
Petra Baldwin   BSc Mathematics and Computing
Nicola Barlow   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Grant Bedford   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Russell Bennett   BSc Mathematics Oper Res & Econ
Imran Bhatti   BEng Electronic Systems Engineering
Martin Biddle   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Leslie Billingham   BA Philosophy And Government
Michael Birtwistle   MA Contemporary Japan
Matthew Botell   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Gilbert Boye   BEng Electronic Systems Engineering
Iris Brand   LLB Law
Andrew Bretton   BA History
Ben Brown   BA Philosophy
Sarah Brown   BA History And Music
Abigail Browning   LLB English And European Laws
Iris Buchner   LLB Law
Jane Buckley   BA Literature And Sociology
James Buller   MA British Government & Politics
Thomas Bundschuh   LLM International Human Rights Law
Mikel Burley   BA Philosophy And Sociology
Julia Butkus   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Hazel Calderwood   BA Sociology
Mary Carlin   BA Art History And Theory*
Meng Chai   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cm)
Kenneth Chan   BA Economics
King Chan   BA Economics
Kok Chan   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Man Chan   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Shun Chan   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Wing Chan   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Yee Chan   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Wei Cheah   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Richard Cheney   BA Economics
Adrian Chew   BSc Biological Sciences
Sarah Chillington Eadon BSc Biological Sciences
Chiow Chin   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Soo Chng   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Michael Cholewa-Madsen   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Thean Choo   MSc Computer Science
Thomas Chopin   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Chit Chow   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Kim Chow   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Sarah Christo   BA Govennment (Ss)
Soh Chua   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Soon Chung   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Elisabeth Clarke   MA Sociology
Ian Clarkson   LLB Law
David Clift   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Gillian Cock   BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Graham Colcombe   BA History And Sociology
Katherine Colcombe   BA Sociology and Music
Sinead Collins   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
Christopher Cook   MA Economics
David Cooper   MA Continental Philosophy
Michael Cooper   BSc Environmental Biology
Nicholas Cooper   BA History And Literature
Paul Cooper   BA Sociology (Ss)
Gabrielle Costa De Beauregard   BA Russian Language and Linguistics
Graham Cove   BA History
F Crichton   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Andre Croppenstedt   PhD Economics
Robert Crosbie   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
Robert Crow-Mains   MA Literature - Drama
Michelle Dales   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
David Daly   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
Dermot Daly   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
Stephen Dando   BSc Mathematics and Statistics
Rallou Daniilidou   MA Sociology
George Darmanin   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Sian Davies Gibbins LLB Law
Lynda Deaves   BA Philosophy And History
Elena Demetriou   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Caitlin Dempsey   MA Continental Philosophy
Keith Dhannie   BSc Environmental Biology
Amarjit Dhillon   BSc Inform Bus Systems Technology
Javed Din   BSc Inform Bus Systems Technology
Carole Ditty   LLB English And French Law
Thomas Dodd   MA Western European Politics
Eureclea Dogoriti   MA Lit - Theo & Pract Of Lit Tran
Derek Douglas   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Daniel Downer   BA Philosophy And Literature
Gregory Downing   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Maryann Dufton   BA Government (Cs)
Timothy Dunbabin   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Louise Dunne   PhD Sociology
Caroline Ebbutt   BA Philosophy And Government
Elaine Eddison   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Christopher Edgley   BA History And Government
Judith Edwards   MSc Computer Studies
Mark Edwards   MA Lit - C19/20Th Eng/US Lit
Dan Eklof   LLM European Community Law
Kamal Elgaied   MSc Computer Science
Shaun Ellingham   BSc Mathematics and Statistics
Wei Eng   MSc Computer Science
Jacob Etos   LLB Law
Anna Ettah   MA Sociology of Development
Piers Farrar-Hockley   BA History
Sherelle Farrington   BEng Elec Sys Eng (European Scheme)
Janet Fink   MA Social History*
Stale Finke   MA Continental Philosophy
Andrew Flint   BA Economics
Michael Foster-Brown   BA History
Carole Frapin Beauge   LLB English And French Law
Daniel Freeman   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Poh Gan   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Maureen Georges   BA Literature And Art History
Kevin Germany   BA Economics
Rotem Giladi   LLB Law
Rita Gill   BA Govennment (Ss)
Steven Gillson   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Jane Glass   LLB Law
Pang Goh   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Peck Goh   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Elizabeth Grace   LLB Law
Simon Greves   BA Economics
Preet Gujral   BA Government(Ss)
Helen Gullick   LLB Law
Lesley Gwynn   BA History
Mohummed Haq   LLM International Human Rights Law
Paul Harrington   BSc Computer Science
Lisa Harrison   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Sophie Hart   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Richard Hartley   BA Economics
Ashley Hatton   BA Economics
Julie Hawes   BA English Lang And Ling (Cs)
Alexander Hemsley   MSc Speech and Language Processing
Sarah Henning   BA Philosophy And Literature
Simon Hide   BA Economics
Tania Higgins   BA Latin American Studies
Pamela Higham   BA Sociology (Ss)
Malcolm Hills   BA Sociology
Mark Hinton   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Paula Hitchcock   PhD Biology
Sarah Hoare   BA Public Policy & Public Man
Sing Hoe   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Clodagh Hoey   BA Economics
Philip Hopkins   BA Economics
Mohammed Horri   PhD Chemistry
Ying Hu   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Andrew Hudson   BA Government (Cs)
William Hulley   BSc Computer Science
Michael Ing   MSc Telecom & Inform Sci (Modular)
Anne Irvine   BSc Environmental Biology
Mark Jackson   BA Literature - United States
Anne Johnson   BA Psycholinguistics
Keith Johnson   PhD Language And Linguistics
Nigel Jolley   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Matilda Jones   BA Philosophy (Cs)
Brendan Judge   BSc Chemistry
Maxine Kabuubi   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Gerasimos Kakoliris   BA Philosophy And Sociology
Fergal Kelly   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Gervaise Kempton   BA Economics
Ali Khtani   PhD Language And Linguistics
Kevin Kidd   BA Philosophy And Government
Linda King   BA Government (Cs)
Eileen Kinghan   MA Art History And Theory*
Kanji Kitamura   MA Descript & Applied Linguistics
Evanghelia Kizilou   MA Lit - Theo & Pract Of Lit Tran
Adam Knight   BA History And Literature
Patrick Koellner   MA Contemporary Japan
Eng Kok   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Wang Kong   BEng Electronic Systems Engineering
Nikolaos Kontekas   MSc Computer Studies
Christos Kotsogiannis   MA Economics
Kalaivanan Kurunathan   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Wing Kwok   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Cc)
Claudia Lally   MA Continental Philosophy
David Lamb   BA Govennment (Ss)
Paulo Larkman   BA Accounting, Finance & Economics
Carmen Larranaga   MA Social History*
Siu Law   MSc Computer Science
Matthew Lawson   BA Government (Cs)
King Lee   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Ying Lee   MA Sociology
David Leech   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Thomas Legowo   MA Political Theory
Yat Leung   MA Sociology
Mark Liebenrood   BSc Inform Bus Systems Technology
Siew Lim   MSc Computer Studies
Claire Little   BA Sociology (Ss)
David Little   MSc Telecom & Inform Sci (Modular)
Wing Loke   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Colin Lucas   MSc Computer Studies
Caroline Luckham   BA Sociology and Health Studies
Caroline Lummis   BA History And Literature
Paulette Lyden   BA Government (Cs)
Vivienne Lyons   MSD Physics*
Robert Macgregor   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Atila Madakbas   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Athanasios Makris   MSc Computer Studies
Jane Malabar   MA Soc of Gender Divisions In Society
Peter Manns   BSc Mathematics Oper Res & Econ
Emma Marino   MA Comparative History
Paul Marriott   MSc Computer Studies
Jill Marsden   PhD Philosophy
Nicholas Marsh   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Paolo Mattana   MA Economics
Richard Matthews   BA Economics
Matthew Maxwell   MA Applied Linguistics
Margaret Maynard   BA Literature And Art History
Joanne Mcgarry   BA Economics And Econometrics
Sylvia Mcglynn   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Nicholas Mckay   BA Philosophy And Music
Philip Mcsweeney   MBA Private Sector Management
Ashook Meah   MA Political Theory
Sunil Menon   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Richard Miles   MAD Sociology
Issam Moghrabi   PhD Computer Science
Norani Mohamed   PhD Physics*
Lorraine Montague   BA Psycholinguistics
Michael Morris   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Michelle Morris   LLM International Human Rights Law
Jayne Moss   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Reza Mossaberi   BSc Chemistry
Melina Moundrea   BA Government (Cs)
Paraskevi Moyseos   BA Economics
Godfrey Mukwaya   MA Social and Econ Development
Clare Naden   MA Lit - Cross Cultural Studies
Jayraj Naugah   BEng Elec Sys Engineering (Te)
Christopher Noble   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Rajiv Notani   BA Economics
Freda Obado   MA Linguistics And Phonetics
Catherine O'Brien   BA English Lang And Ling (Cs)
Peter O'Connell   BA Sociology (Ss)
Adesola Oderinde   LLB Law
Yun Oh   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Simon Oke   BSc Computer Science
Stephen Ollerenshaw   MA Western European Politics
Juliet Onyeka   BA Accounting & Financial Man*
Edward Page   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Helen Palmer   BA English Lang & Eng/Eur Lit
Argirios Papageorgiou   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Susan Parry   BA Art History And Theory*
Neil Parsons   BSc Environmental And Indust Chem
Rakesh Patel   BSc Biochemistry
Kim Perren   BA Sociology and Health Studies
Thorarinn Petursson   MA Economics
Aphrodite Peveretou   MA Literature - Drama
Vanessa Phillips-Zur-Linden   MA Contemporary Japan
Juliet Phipp   MA Art History And Theory*
Jonathon Pipe   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Peter Playdon   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
John Polley   BA Sociology (Ss)
Lynda Potter   PhD Biology
Martin Price   BA Philosophy And Government
Nicola Quinn   BA Sociology (Ss)
Marwan Radwan   MA Descript & Applied Linguistics
Gazraj Ramnawaz   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Kamall Ramsahoye   BSc Biological Sciences
Ravi Rattan   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Mark Rayner   BA Art History And Theory*
Asaf Raz   LLB Law
Alan Riordan   BSc Physical Optoelectronics
Maha Risha   BA Economics And Government
Penelope Robinson   BA Philosophy
Timothy Robinson   BSc Inform Bus Systems Technology
Robert Roche   BA Government And Sociology (Ss)
Melanie Rogers   PhD Biological Chemistry
Vassilios Romanos   MA Hist & Phil Of Soc & Pol Sci
John Rooney   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Joanne Roper   BSc Biological Sciences
Mark Rowbotham   BA Philosophy (Cs)
Gillian Russell   BA Literature And Sociology
Muhammad Salim   BA Literature And Art History
Lily Saona   BA Language Studies
John Savage   MA Economics
Joachim Scharf   MA Art History And Theory*
Brita Schmidt   BA Literature - Latin American
Hagen Schumann   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Yoke See   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Elizabeth Seiffer   MA Art History And Theory*
Muhammed Shabbeer   PhD Biology
Arshad Shah   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Faramarz Shahbakhti   MA Continental Philosophy
Faisal Sheikh   BA Economics
Kara Sherwood   LLB Law
Duncan Shipley-Dalton   LLB Law
Paul Simms   BSc Environmental Biology
John Skatun   PhD Economics
Helen Smith   BSc Mathematics
Juliet Smith-Evans   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Alan Southan   BA Economics
Amanda Squire   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Christopher Stainsby   BSc Environmental Biology
Barbara Stapleton   LLM International Human Rights Law
Paul Stemman   BA Government And Sociology (Ss)
Joanna Stevens   LLM International Human Rights Law
Kathryn Sturge   MA Literature - Soc Of Literature
Adrian Suri   MA Sociology
Jonathan Sutcliffe   BSc Biological Sciences
Mohammad Tajik   MA Political Theory
Jee Tan   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Ting Tan   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Soo Tang   BSc Computer Science
Huseyin Tapinc   MA Sociology of Development
Ilhan Tekin   BA Philosophy
Chiew Teo   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Keith Thomas   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Stephen Towndrow   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Christine Townley   MA Soc of Gender Divisions In Society
Bente Tranholm-Mikkelsen   MA Economics
Jason Tribbeck   BSc Comp. Sci. (Sys Architecture)
Fan Tse   BEng Electronic Systems Engineering
Kwok Tsui   MSc Computer Science
James Tyson   MSc Computer Studies
Josef Van Genaeith   PhD Language And Linguistics
Rebecca Van Noorden Attoe BA Govennment (Ss)
Anil Vara   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Belinda Vicars   BA Literature And Art History
Daniel Vilmure   MA Literature - Drama
Ekaterini Voultsou   LLB Law
Peng Wang   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Alan Ward   BSc Environmental Biology
Nick Wareing   BA Philosophy And Literature
Richard Waters   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Lucy Weight   BA Literature - United States
Richard Wellum   BSc Inform Bus Systems Technology
Robert Wemyss   BSc Applied Physics
Jacob Westin   LLM European Community Law
John White   BSc Computer Science (Ai)
Simone White   LLM European Community Law
Susan Whytock   MA Soc of Gender Divisions In Society
Natalie Wilkins   BA Literature - Eng & Eur
Lee Wilkinson   BA Economics
Carl Williams   LLB English And French Law
Nicola Williamson   BA History
Alistair Willman   BA Russian Studies
Susan Wilson   MA Contemporary Japan
Edward Wiltshire   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Tiong Wong   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Alison Wood   BA History And Literature
Mervyn Woodgate   MPH History
Lisa Wright   MA Phonetics & Speech
Jianping Xiong   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Yew Yak   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Yan Yao   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Poh Yee   MSc Comm Software Management (Msc)
Mahmut Yildiz   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Naomi Young   BA Language Studies
Said Zaidoune   MA Applied Linguistics
Yanfang Zhang   MSc Computer Studies
Yifan Zheng   PhD Chemistry
Kangmin Zhu   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering

1994

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Samir Abu Shakrah   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Nicola Adams   BA History (3 Yr)
Malcolm Adcock   BA Philosophy
Katya Adelaja   BSc Inform & Business Sys Tech
Nasser Akbareian   MA English Language Teaching
Abdulazeez Al-Ghamidi   PhD Language And Linguistics
Bashir Alhassan   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Jo Allen   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Sheila Allison   BA Literature & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Nancy Altmann   MA Art History And Theory*
Graham Anderson   BA History (3 Yr)
Jane Andrew   BA Psycholinguistics (3 Yr)
Berni Ashford   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Chong Aw   MSc Comm Software Management
Susan Aylott   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Juliet Babb   MSc Computer Studies
Nayer Bani   BA Philosophy
Jennifer Barker Rettig MA Contemporary Japan
Alexander Barratt   MA Sociology
Peter Barry   BA Government
Karen Bates   MSc Computer Studies
Graham Bean   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Robert Beardon   BA History (3 Yr)
Matthew Beck   BA Philosophy
Janet Bell   MA Linguistics (36 Months)
Juliet Benady   MA Lit - Theo & Pract Of Lit Tran
Nicholas Bentley   BA French Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
Richard Biggs   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Tanya Billings   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Paula Black   MA Sociology
Louise Blackman Tibbetts MSc Computer Studies
Elizabeth Blair Watt   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Emma Bleasdale   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Henning Boekle   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Isabella Bonage   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Martin Boon   MA US Government & Politics*
Stephen Boyle   BA History (3 Yr)
Bernadette Bradley   BA Government
Colin Brennan   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Melanie Breslin   BA History (3 Yr)
Christian Bridge   BA Government
Anne-Dorthe Brier   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Alfred Britto   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
David Brook   BSc Physics with Laser Tech (3 Yr)*
Jane Broomfield   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Hereward Brown   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Jonathon Bryant   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Jean Burge   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Paul Burgess   MSD Chemistry
Angela Burke   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Andrew Carlyle   BSc Agriculture
Peter Carney   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Antony Cartwright   BSc Computer Sc (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Darren Castle   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Stephen Cawkill Dixon Adrian BA Psycholinguistics
Suet Cheng   MA Sociology
Marie-Pierre Cheusel   LLM European Community Law
Dawn Childs   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Chee Chong   MSc Comm Software Management
Chong Choo   MSc Computer Science
Yung Choo   MSc Comm Software Management
Hakan Civelekoglu   MA Financial & Bus Econ (9 Mths)
Jonathan Clark   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Joselyn Cleare   MA Contemporary Japan
Beatrice Coker   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Allison Colenutt   BA Spanish Lang and Ling (4 Yr)
Peter Coltman   BA Philosophy
Lakis Constantinou   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Abigail Cooper   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Lyndsey Cooper   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Charles Cosac   MA Art History And Theory*
Nicolas Coxon   MSc Computer Studies
Robert Crapper   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
James Cronin   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies
Carla Crosbie   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Kieren Daley   BA Economics And Government
Carol Daniels   BSc Nursing Studies
Mark Davids   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Helen Davies   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Luis Davila   PhD Government (Ss)
Jacqueline Davis   MA Soc of Gender Divisions In Society
Nicola Dawson   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Olivier Dechamps   LLM European Community Law
Helen Delivorgia   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Carla Dempsey   BSc Inform & Business Sys Tech
Matthew Dicks   MSc Statistics and Operational Res
John Dixon   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Jonathan Doel   BA Government
Paul Doyle   BA History (3 Yr)
Sarah Dudley   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Ian Duke   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Lalit Dwivedi   PhD Physics*
Jennifer Eastwood   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Simon Egerton   BSc Computer Sc (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Christopher Eggleton   MA Linguistics
Henrietta Ejimofor   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Adam Elliott   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Paul Elliott   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
Petra Elliott   LLB Law (3 Yr)
David Ellis   PhD Literature
Lucy Ellis   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Stephen Elsby   BSc Environmental And Indust Chem
Russell Evans   PhD Physics*
Glen Farrant   BSc Theoretical Physics (3 Yr)*
Jean-Christophe Favreau   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Robert Fletcher   MA Sociology
Man Fong   MSc Comm Software Management
David Ford   MA Sociology
Karen Ford   BA English Lang And Ling (Cs)
Keith Ford   MA Applied Linguistics
Catherine Fraisse   LLM European Community Law
Mark Franks   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Richard Frost   BA Philosophy And Government
Connilius Fru Ane   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Pauline Fuller   PhD Sociology
Carolyn Fung   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Satoshi Fuse   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Adrian Gale   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies
James Gallagher   BA History And Government
Steven Gamble   BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Vered Gani   MA Gallery Studies
Zulma Garcia Lagunas   MSc Computer Studies
Nicolas Georghiades   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Georgios Geranis   MSc Computer Studies
Hin Goh   MSc Comm Software Management
Jan Gorczak   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Brett Gordon   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Sarah Greenwood   BA Russian Studies
John Griffin   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
Charith Gunawardena   MPH Electronic Systems Engineering
Amelia Gungabissoon   BA Russian Studies
Philip Habba   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Asha Hamid   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Jane Harris   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Emma Hart   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Iaford Heginbotham   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Justine Hesketh   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Adam Higgitt   BA History And Government
Susan Hill Scales BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Janice Hills   BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Elizabeth Hinckley   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Marion Hinz   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Jill Holloway   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Darryl Hond   MSc Computer Studies
Margaret Hopkins   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Lesley Houlston   BA History And Government
Soon How   MSc Comm Software Management
Carole Howe   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Sarah Howlett   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Pauline Hunt   BSc Nursing Studies
Kevin Igoe   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Joanne Il Seong Yoonu Van Every PhD Sociology
Evangelos Ioannou-Sougleridis   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Hon Ip   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Kwok Ip   MSc Computer Science
Maura Jackman   BSc Env & Ind Chem (Carlow)(2 Yr)
Louise Jackson   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Richard Jackson   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Jafar Jahanpanah   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Maria Jimenez   BA Russian Studies
Marion Judge   MA Literature - Women Writing
Mun Kan   MSc Comm Software Management
Constantinos Karageorghis   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Yoshie Kato   MA Eng Lang Teaching (36 Mths)
Jacqueline Kaye   PhD Literature
Christopher Kent   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Paul Kettlety   BSc Inform & Business Sys Tech
Lee Kevan   MSc Computer Science
Jeong-Han Kim   MA International Economics
Sue Kinally   BA Philosophy
Andrej Kirschke   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Natasha Kizzie   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Shiu Kong   MA Sociology
Fotini Kostidou   MA Gallery Studies
Susan Kozel   PhD Philosophy
Nongnooch Kuasirikun   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Halil Kutuk   PhD Chemistry
Chuan-Chuan Lai   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Kwai Lai   MSc Comm Software Management
Kwok Lai   BA English Lang And Ling (Cs)
Gisele Langendries   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Sze Lau   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Rebecca Lawrence   BA Literature & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Chi-Yung Lee   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Eong Lee   MSc Comm Software Management
Man Lee   MSc Computer Science
Wing Lee   MA Des & App Ling (36 Mths)
Khar Leong   MSc Comm Software Management
Nicholas Levene   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Mei Liang   MA Accounting & Financial Econ
Boon Lim   MSc Computer Studies
Cheng Lim   MSc Comm Software Management
Meng Lim   MSc Comm Software Management
Samantha Litten   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Soon Low   MSc Comm Software Management
Wai Ma   MSc Computer Science
Jane Macnamee   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Heleni Manika   MA Linguistics-Theoretical Ling
Ganeshan Manoharan   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Adam Marshall   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Mikael Marstal   LLM European Community Law
Monkami Masale   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Stuart Maslen   LLM International Human Rights Law
Nicholas Mason   BA Philosophy
Peter Mclaurin   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Catriona Mcmahon   BSc Nursing Studies
Susan Mcmahon   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Andrew Mcmillan   BSc Info Mgt With Acc'Ing (3 Yr)
Robert Mcsweeney   MA Art History And Theory*
Leyla Mcwilliam   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Diane Meek   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Emmanuel Mensah-Baah   MSc Computer Science
Anthea Messent   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Philip Miller   MA Comparative History
Joseph Mills   BA History And Government
Asnida Mohamad Noor   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Joanne Monger   BSc Nursing Studies
Ian Monnox   MSc Computer Studies
James Montgomerie   BA Russian Studies
Damian Moore   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Alaa Mouhandes   MSD Physics*
Ahmed Mousa   PhD Language And Linguistics
Murugesu Muhunthan   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Sharon Murphy   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
Kalpa Nagevadia   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Inga Nassi   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Soh Ngai   MSc Comm Software Management
Wai Ngan   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Annette Norton   BA English Lang & Eng/Eur Lit
Sally Norton   BSc Agriculture
Jacqueline Nunn   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Stephan Nyeki   PhD Chemistry
Mark O'Brien   BA Computational Ling (3 Yr)
Eriko Ogata   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Bode Oki   BA Government
Wee Ong   MSc Comm Software Management
Niamh O'Sullivan   BSc Agriculture
Ngan Ow Yang   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Ingeborg Owesen   MA Aesthetics & The Visual Arts
George Papanagiotou   BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)
Alice Pargeter   MA Gallery Studies
Justine Parrott Kichenside BA Spanish Lang and Ling (4 Yr)
Simon Parsons   BA Philosophy And Government
Neel Patankar   BSc Inform & Business Sys Tech
Sweta Patel   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Barrie Peirson   BA History (3 Yr)
Sarah Pengelly   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Snita Perdesi   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Graeme Petrie   BA Government And Sociology
Clare Phillips Nicholls BEng Electronic Systems Engineering
Colin Pigden   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Mohana Pillai   MSc Telecom & Inform Sci (Modular)
Adrian Pote   MSc Telecomm and Information Systems
Miguel Puerto   LLM International Human Rights Law
Jawad Qasrawi   BA Philosophy
Elena Quercioli   MA Economics
Susan Rabi-Laleh   BA Sociology and Health Studies (3 Yr)
Julia Rafat   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Rebecca Rains   BA History (3 Yr)
Geeta Rajam   MA International Economics
Georgina Randall   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Shiri Raz   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Gaspar Rego   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Jose Renobales   LLM European Community Law
Nicholas Richmond   MSc Computer Science
Christine Rigden   BSc Inform & Business Sys Tech
Sarah Rixon   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Donna Roberts   BA Literature & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Keith Robinson   PhD Art History And Theory*
Neil Robinson   PhD Government (Cs)
Johanna Roche   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Amanda Roden   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Marlina Rowland   MBA Business Administration
Virginia Runnacles   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Toshiko Sakamoto   MA Lit - Cross Cultural Studies
Daniel Salanson   BA Government
Genda Salfarlie   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Micheal Salter   BA Literature & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Norman Saunders   LLB Law
Annette Schatz   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Christopher Scicluna   MA International Economics
Peter Seemann   LLM European Community Law
Hubert Seifert   BA West European Politics & Language
Emily Selwood   MA Dev Of Management Knowledge
Wai Seto   MSc Comm Software Management
Roger Seuferling   MA Accounting & Financial Econ
Nimesh Shah   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Ceri Sheppard   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Israel Shmueli   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Balbir Singh   MSc Comm Software Management
Lomey Singh   MA Sociology
Neil Smith   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies
Richard Snaith   BA Government
David Snee   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Paul Snowling   MA Sociology
Ridha Sonbol   PhD Biological Chemistry
Steven Song   MSc Comm Software Management
Graham Speed   PhD Literature
Matthew Sprinks   PhD Biology
Philip Stephens   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies
Graham Stevens   MSD Chemistry
Patrick Stockham   BA Government And Sociology
Olivier Sudre   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Prathip Sukpituk   MSc Comm Software Management
Toshihiro Suto   MA Sociology
Irena Symeonidou   MSc Statistics and Operational Res
It-Tifla Tal-Ajzar   BA History (3 Yr)
Nam Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
Siew Tay   MSc Comm Software Management
Swee Tay   MSc Comm Software Management
Graham Taylor   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Tracy Temple   BA English Lang And Ling (Cs)
Jayesh Thakar   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Anne Thebith   BA Spanish Lang and Ling (4 Yr)
Philip Thomas   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Neil Thomson   MA Gallery Studies
Wai Tong   BSc Info Mgt With Acc'Ing (3 Yr)
John Travis   BA Government
Ginette Trenter   BSc Nursing Studies
Konstantinos Triantoulis   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Georgios Tsimouris   MA Sociology
Mark Tunnicliff   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Richard Tutton   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Marilyn Tyrrell   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Aline Usanase   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Dipen Vadukul   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
Jeremy Valentine   PhD Government (Cs)
Ali Valika   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Mark Van Geete   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Mohamed Vickland   MSc Comm Software Management
Mathew Waddington   BA History And Government
Kristina Waithe   BA German Lang & Ling (4 Yr )
Shigenori Wakabayashi   MA Applied Linguistics
Stephen Walton   MA Art History And Theory*
Vernon Ward   MBA Business Administration
David Watson   BA History (3 Yr)
Tracy Webb   MA Economics
Tee Wee   MSc Comm Software Management
Julie West   BA Government
Elisabet Westring   LLM European Community Law
Judith Wheeler   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Sam Wibrew   BA Government
Eric Wicks   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Anthony Wildsmith   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Dean Williams   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Jeffrey Williams   BA English Lang And Ling (Cs)
Jocelyn Willis Huston BA Government
Toby Willson   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Pauline Wilson   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Stuart Wilson   BSc Environmental Biology (3 Yr)
Chee Wong   MSc Comm Software Management
Kah Wong   MSc Comm Software Management
Andrew Woodley   BA Government
John Wright   BA History (3 Yr)
Zhangfa Wu   PhD Chemistry
Aoi Yamada   MA Literature - American Poetry
Ronald Yap   MSc Comm Software Management
Man Yau   BSc Maths & Statistics (3 Yr)
Shing Yeung   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Kuresh Youdim   BSc Biological & Medicinal Chem
Dimitrios Zafiris   MSc Computer Science
Konstantinos Zaglanikis   MA Accounting & Financial Econ
Wei Zhang   MA Contemporary Japan
Weiyan Zhi   MPH Sociology
Anat Zuzovsky   LLB Law (3 Yr)

1995

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Derham Abdulrahman   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Kaushali Abeysinghe   BSc Nursing Studies
Caroline Addinall-Wall Wall MA Desc & App Ling (9/12 Mths)
Lawrence Adeokun   MSc Computer Studies
Laila Ahmed   MSD Chemistry
Saema Ahmed   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Alison Aird   MA Literature - Drama
Alison Aitken   PhD Biological Chemistry
Dharshana Alagoda   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Waleed Al-Hussaini   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Steven Alleston   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Carmen Alvarez Cubero   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Stephanie Ambler Treadaway-Hoare BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Sandra Andrews   MSD Biological Chemistry
Liang Ang   MSc Comm Software Management
Amanda Antell   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Georgios Antzoylatos   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Wilfredo Ardito   LLM International Human Rights Law
Wagner Arienti   PhD Government (Cs)*
Guenola Aujard   MA European Politics*
Guenola Aujard   MA European Politics*
Sarah Baggs   BA Government
Philippa Baker   MA Art History And Theory*
Renee Baker   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Victoria Barlow   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
Richard Barton   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Asuman Bebitoglu Ay MA International Economics
Michael Bender   LLM European Community Law
Gadi Benezer   PhD Sociology
Rachel Bent   BSc Agriculture
Giovanna Bertoldi   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Denise Bisson   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Iain Black   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Theresa Blank   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Andrew Bones   MA Economics
Ivonne Bos   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Jonathan Bridgeman   BA History (3 Yr)
Julie Bristol   MA Lit - C19/20Th Eng/US Lit
Sarah Brown   MA Comparative History
Jacqueline Bunn   BA French Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
Joanildo Burity   PhD Government (Cs)*
Ambra Burls Pedretti BSc Health Care Practice
Clive Burls   BSc Health Care Practice
Jennifer Burnes   BA Philosophy & Music (3 Yr)
Christine Byron   MA Gallery Studies
Martin Cailes   BSc Computer Sc (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Mercedes Candela Soriano   LLM European Community Law
Kathleen Cannings Judge MA Soc and Psychoanalytic Studies
Jamie Carswell   MA Political Behaviour
Carlos Cesar-Llaguno   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Amalia Chamorro   PhD Sociology
Kin Chan   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Rosa Chan   MA Financial & Bus Econ (9 Mths)
Tessa Chan   BA European Studies (Cs)
Kevin Charles   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Patrick Cheesman   MSc Computer Science
Bernice Cheng   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Hsin-Chen Chiu   MA Eng Lang Teaching (9/12 Mths)
Yong Cho   MA International Economics
Lan Choi-Wai   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Ker Choo   MSc Comm Software Management
Mustafa Choudhury   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Ole Christiansen   MA Economics
Simon Clarke   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Janice Clements Lilley BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Ian Clift   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Carol Cole   BA History (3 Yr)
Sinead Collins   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Lesley Cooper Scargill MA Sociology & Health Studies
Emily Courtauld   BSc Nursing Studies
Rebecca Cremins Callaghan BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Brian Cross   MBA Business Administration
Rodrigo Cubero   MA International Economics
Olivia Cuddihy   BSc Env & Ind Chem (Carlow)(2 Yr)
Sarah Culliford   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Anne Cullis   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Mark Cummins   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Paola Curioni   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Richard Davidson   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Roderick Davies   MA Gallery Studies
Ilian Davila   MA History & Th Of Architecture
Robert Davis   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Paula Delay   BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)
Ekaterini Deligiorgi   PhD Philosophy
Federica Di Palma   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Susan Dickinson   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Julie Dickson   BSc Nursing Studies
Lillian Dima   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Kizzy Doherty   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Giuseppina D'Oro   PHP Philosophy
Cheryl Dudgeon   LLM International Human Rights Law
Claire Edmonds   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Katrina Edney   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Penelope Edwards Cane MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Helen Eftaxiadou   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Vincent Elliott   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Trevor Ellis   MBA Business Administration
Farag Elmzughi   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Gianni Farina   MSc Computer Studies
Martyn Francis   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Mary Fry Holmes BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Andrea Galli   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Mercedes Garcia   MA Latin American Gov & Politics*
Solen Garrigue   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Claire Geary   BSc Nursing Studies
Limor Gershoni   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Rita Gill   MA International Relations (Ma)
Catherine Gillman   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Rachel Gleghorn   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
Jacqueline Goddard Ivens BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Siau Goh   MSc Comm Software Management
Yong Goi   MSc Comm Software Management
Susan Golightly Ling BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Sarah Goodwin   MA Gallery Studies
Joanna Gormley   BA Philosophy & Art Hist (3 Yr )
James Green   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Jennifer Greitschus   PhD Art History And Theory*
Simon Greves   MA International Economics
Helen Griffiths   MA Contemporary Japan
David Gurney   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Stephen Hammond   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Elizabeth Hanford Knight BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Kim Harries   MSc Computer Studies
Susanne Hartmann Vivas   MA Art History And Theory*
Richard Harvey   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Sally Hastings   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Yong Hay   MSc Computer Science
Sarah Hayes Blyth MA Literature - Women Writing
Kevin Hayhoe   BSc Theoretical Physics (3 Yr)*
Nicholas Herbert   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Nieves Hicks-Pedron Hicks MSc Statistics and Operational Res
Francis Higgins   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Man Ho   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Gary Holcombe   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Andrew Hole   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Heidi Hollis Masters BA Eng Lang & Eng/Eur Lit (3 Yr)
Philip Hopkins   MA International Economics
Ruth Horler   MA Contemporary Japan
Christiane Hornig   MA Phonetics & Speech (9/12 Mths)
Zoe Howell   BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Deborah Howett   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Richard Hughes   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Justine Hulley   BA History (3 Yr)
Alistair Hunt   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Stephen Hussey   PHP Sociology
Clare Irwin   MA European Politics*
Sarah Jarvis   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Emma Jenkins Berry MA Gallery Studies
Kathryn Jennings   BA History & Economics (3 Yr)
Christopher Job   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Karen John   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Alastair Johnson   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Sally Johnson   BA European Studies
Halldor Jonsson   MA Political Economy
Daniel Jupp   BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Satya Kadesh Kumar BA Economics (3 Yr)
Rosa Kadokura   MPH Language And Linguistics
Dermot Keegan   MBA Business Administration
Roberta Keenan   BA Philosophy & Art Hist (3 Yr )
Anne Kemperman Baker BSc Health Care Practice
Claire Kennedy   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Madeleine Kennedy-Macfoy   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Amjad Khan   BA Government
Shalini Khemka   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Anastasia Kilduff Papantoniou MSc Computer Studies
Claire Kingdon   BSc Maths Oper Res & Econ (3 Yr)
David Kinzett   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Guillermo Kocnim   MA Financial & Bus Econ (9 Mths)
Madeleine Korn Paradise MA Gallery Studies
Catarina Krause   LLM International Human Rights Law
Malini Kumar   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Yat Kwan   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Janet Lally   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Roberto Lavorini   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Gaelle Le Guern   LLM European Community Law
Rebecca Leatherdale   BSc Nursing Studies
Sun Lee   MA Soc of Gender Divisions In Society
Jonathan Levett   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Ian Levinson   MA British Government & Politics
Wern Liang   MSc Comm Software Management
David Lim   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ben Lipinski   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
Richard Lockwood   BSc Computer Sc (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Philipp Lohan   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Sarah Long   BA European Studies (Cs)
Chin Loo   MSc Comm Software Management
Maria Lopez Borrego   MA Syntax (9/12 Mths)
Juan Lopez Quintero   MA Aesthetics & The Visual Arts
Sandra Lorimer Seager BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)
Yu-Chuan Lu   MA Gallery Studies
Kate Lucas   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Soong Lum   MSc Comm Software Management
Kok Lye   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
Andeep Mangal   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Claudia Marcanth Barros Da Silva   MA Phonetics & Speech (9/12 Mths)
Endang Mardeyani   MA International Economics
Stephen Martin   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Kara Massey   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Terry Maunder   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Annelise Mayes Willey BA Government
Paul Mcdonald   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Joanne Mcgarry   MA Econometrics
Margaret Meiling   BSc Biol & Medicinal Chem (3 Yr)
Sandra Menta   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Eleanor Milne   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Ehud Mizrahi   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ejike Moemeke   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Seanokeng Mokgwathi   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Rachel Monaghan   MA Contemporary Japan
Parisa Monks   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Michael Moran   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Citlalli Moreno   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Reuben Morris   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Peter Mosback   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Samantha Moss Stedman BA Linguistics (3 Yr)
Melina Moundrea   MA International Relations (Ma)
Kevin Murdock   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Helen Murton   BA Ling & Philosophy (3 Yr)
Ambat Nair   MSc Comm Software Management
Ashraf Nasser   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Hamid Nategh Nouri   MA Sociology of Development
Sarah Nathan   BSc Nursing Studies
Culam Nelson   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Keith Nelson   BSc Computer Sc (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Adam Newey   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Melanie Newman   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Van Ngo   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
James Nice   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Darrell Nicholas   BA French Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
Paul Nickles   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Terje Noestdal   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
Natasha O'Donnell   BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Ann O'Driscoll   MA Sociology
Willie Ofosu   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Simon Oliveira   BA Government
Mark Oliver-Macklin   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Saaid Omar   MA Desc & App Ling (9/12 Mths)
Misako Ono   MA Art History And Theory*
Joycelyn Onyeka   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Onkutlwile Othata   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Yasemin Ozgun   MA Political Theory
Neil Pacey   MSc Telecom & Inform Sci (Modular)
Benjamin Padley   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Lesley Palmer   BA Government
Roger Palmer   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Rui Pan   PhD Biological Chemistry
Ifigenia Parashou   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Paul Parish   BA History And Government
Sheilaben Patel   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Matthew Paterson   PhD Government (Ss)
Nanette Patterson Mclean BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Beverley Pattinson   MA Literature - Drama
Torsten Pedersen   MA International Economics
Kristian Penttila   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Simon Petersen   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Michael Pitt   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Gillian Plant   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Oona Priddy   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Michael Proudlove   BA History (3 Yr)
Sajid Rafiq   MA Economics
Jamie Rawlings   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Shaminder Rayatt Virdee BA History (3 Yr)
Anne Reed   MA Aesthetics & The Visual Arts
Dale Reeve   BSc Maths & Statistics (3 Yr)
Alison Reeves Adams BA Government And Sociology
Brian Reid   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Peter Reynolds   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Claire Richard   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Sarah Richardson   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Melanie Rimmer Father BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Tony Ring   BSc Environmental Biology (3 Yr)
Adele Roberts   MA Gallery Studies
John Roberts   MA Sociology
William Robertson   BA Linguistics (3 Yr)
Lisa Robery   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Paul Rockett   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Thomas Roque   MA Latin American Gov & Politics*
Jeremy Rothfield   MA Economics
Christine Rushworth   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Nicholas Rusz   BA History And Government
Peter Ruthven-Stuart   MA Contemporary Japan
Claudio Sacconi   MA International Economics
Ibrahim Sal   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Kolawole Salami   PhD Philosophy
Kevin Samson   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Ntsikelelo Sandi   LLM International Human Rights Law
Tessa Say   MA Linguistics (9/12 Mths)
Claire Seed   BSc Nursing Studies
Xuekang Shan   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Azar Sheibani   MA Sociology
Clare Shinebourne   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Michael Sibley   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Nikolaos Sirianos   MA Sociology
Richard Skeates   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Adrienne Smiley Hartley MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Charlotte Smith   BA Eng Lang & Eng/Eur Lit (3 Yr)
Helen Smith   MSc Statistics and Operational Res
Kim Smith   MA Literature - American Poetry
Melanie Smith   BA Literature & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Catherine Southon   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Barbara Speake Copson Copson BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Dylan Spencer   BA Government
Hugh Spencer   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Claire Spurling   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Paul Sutton   PHP Sociology
Ian Sykes   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Choon Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
Jean Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
Joseph Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
May Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
Kit Tang   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Roy Taylor   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Aggeliki Theodosiou   MSD Chemistry
Keith Thomas   MA Lit - C19/20Th Eng/US Lit
Jacqueline Thompson Miller BA Modern Languages and Linguistics
Yueh Tiang   MSc Comm Software Management
Yoshie Tominaga   BA Computational Ling (3 Yr)
Jacob Torfing   PhD Government (Cs)*
Michael Tornabene   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Jennifer Trollope   BSc Agriculture
Damian Tull   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)
Louise Turnbull   BSc Nursing Studies
Monique Ure-Reid Greene BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Felix Uwahemu   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Fotini Vaki   MA Continental Philosophy
Martha Vear   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Christian Vejen   MA Economics
Dimple Vithlani   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Ekaterini Voultsou   LLM European Community Law
Paul Wakefield   BSc Mathematics (3 Yr)
Jonathan Wall   PhD Biological Chemistry
Gerard Walsh   MA Soc and Community Mental Health
Mary Walthew Case LLM European Community Law
Julie Ward   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
Andrew Wasielewski   MA Econometrics
Michael Watts   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Roger Wayman   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Steven Widdows   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Julia Wilkinson   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Jacqueline Wilks Kurz BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Sally Willison   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Dominic Willsdon   MA Continental Philosophy
Jacqueline Wilmot   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
Lee Wilmot   MSc Computer Science
Christopher Wilson   BSc Physics with Laser Tech (3 Yr)*
Sarah Wilson   MSc Computer Studies
Gregory Witham   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Susan Wood   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Helen Woods Johnston BA Psycholinguistics (3 Yr)
Janet Woollard West BSc Applied Physics (3 Yr)
Henry Wrightson   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based Sy
Kit Wu   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Shirley Wu   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Susan Wyatt   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Nicholas Wynn   BSc Computer Sc (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Bin Xin   MA Eng Lang Teaching (9/12 Mths)
Jen Yao   MA Sociology
Betul Yarar   MA Sociology
Alison Young   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
Lu Zhao   MSc Comm Software Management
Feng Zhou   MSc Computer Studies

1996

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Morteza Aalabaf-Sabaghi   MPH Economics
Qassem Abed   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ade Abudu   MSc Sports Sci (Fitness and Health)
Yohanes Agung Iriantoko   MA Political Theory
Ahmad Ahmad Zabri   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Hoora Ahmed   BA Psycholinguistics (3 Yr)
Samantha Ainsworth   MA Political Behaviour
Adegoke Ajiboye   MSc Statistics and Operational Res
Saud Al-Awfi   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Fahad Al-Nafea   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Salah Alnajem Al-Khalil MA Computational Ling (9/12 Mths)
Omar Alsudais   MA Desc & App Ling (9/12 Mths)
Carlos Alvarez   MA International Economics
Taniasan Amat   MSc Comm Software Management
Stephanie Ambler Treadaway-Hoare MA Native American Studies
Walid Amer   PhD Linguistics
Nathan Anders   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Dorte Andersen   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Beng Ang   MSc Comm Software Management
Caroline Angus   BSc Mathematics & German (4 Yr)
Justine Ashton   LLM International Human Rights Law
Matthew Ayres   MA Economics
Michael Baddeley   MA Native American Studies
Andrew Baker   MSc Computer Studies
Claire Baker   BA History (3 Yr)
Jeffrey Ball   MSc Intelligent Knowledge Based S*
Mark Barron   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
Neil Barron   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Julia Bazley   MA Gallery Studies
Lisa Beeho   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Richard Bennett   BA Politics (3 Yr)(Cs)*
Olivier Bertram   LLM European Community Law
Neil Betton   BSc Applied Physics
Vusumuzi Bhebhe   MSc Computer Science
Marie-Benedicte Bibey   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Jenny Billings   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Jenny Billings   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Sarah Bird Prowse BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Hans-Joachim Bode   MA International Economics
Isabella Bonage   LLM European Community Law
Graeme Bone   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Jules Bouchet   MA US Government & Politics*
Sarah Bourke   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Leda Boussiakou   BSc Theoretical Physics (3 Yr)*
Tom Bratt   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Janet Broadfoot   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
David Brown   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Elsa Brown   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Melissa Brown   MA Political Theory
Catherine Burke   BA History (3 Yr)
Michele Buteau   LLM International Human Rights Law
Alison Byde Milner Byde LLB Law (3 Yr)
Noel Byrne   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Nigel Cameron   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Mark Canaga-Retnam   MSc Comm Software Management
Pascual Cantos-Gomez   MA Computational Ling (9/12 Mths)
Nyamaroba Chacha   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Lina Chamah Shamma'A MA Sociology of Development
Kai Chan   MSc Comm Software Management
Peck Chan   MSc Comm Software Management
Philip Chan   MSc Computer Science
Philip Chan   MA Econometrics
Christine Chapman   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Louise Chapman   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
Natalie Chassapodimos   LLM European Community Law
Effendy Chearles   MSc Comm Software Management
Peck Chee   MSc Comm Software Management
Chi-Yuan Cheng   MA International Relations (Ma)
Pik Cheng   MA Sociology
Yangmin Cho   MA English Lang & Ling (9/12 Mth)
Sheau Chong   MSc Comm Software Management
Chong Choo   MSc Comm Software Management
Fook Choo   MSc Comm Software Management
Wui Choo   MSc Comm Software Management
Eng Chua   BEng Elec Eng (Computers)(4 Yr)
Ho Chung   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Jonathan Clark   MA Lit - American Poetry & Prose
Michael Clark   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Anna Clegg   BA History (3 Yr)
Gerard Clough   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Hayley Cogman   BSc Biol & Medicinal Chem (3 Yr)
Wesley Cohen   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Andrew Cooper   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Gareth Cooper   MSc Computer Studies
Jason Corcora   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Rachel Cotton   BA Modern Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
David Coulson   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Roger Coverley   MBA Business Administration*
Martin Coward   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Christopher Cowen   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Simon Crozier   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Angela Cudmore Taylor BA History (3 Yr)
John Cumming   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Sophia Dagli   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Po-Sim Dai   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Diego D'Aulignac   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Richard Davidson   MA US Government & Politics*
Matthew Davis   MA Lit - Crit & Cult Studies
Alexa Day   MA Gallery Studies
Herminia Day   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Jonathan Day   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Jan De Bruijn   MA Gallery Studies
Rebecca De Crespigny   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Ricardo De Diego Vreugde   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Matthew Deacon   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Nicholas Dewhirst   BSc Physics with Laser Tech (3 Yr)*
Christina Dibden Lesniak BA History (3 Yr)
Stephan Dilschneider   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Constantinos Dimopoulos   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Aisha Din   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
David Dixon   BSc Chem & Euro Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Rohani Djingga   BA Economics (3 Yr)
James Dobbin   BA History (3 Yr)
Andrew Dodd   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Christopher Douce   MSc Computer Science
Mark Douglas   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Gillian Duller   MSc Sports Sci (Fitness and Health)
Anne Dunne   MA Computational Ling (9/12 Mths)
Kofoworola Edu   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)(Ss)
Helen Eftaxiadou   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Simon Egerton   MSc Computer Science
Maha El-Biadi   MA Soc-Ling & La Var (9/12mths)*
Sarah Ellis   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Ane Elmose   MA Political Theory
Gabriel Fanos   BA History (3 Yr)
Catherine Farley   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Fatima Farook   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Lucy Fawcett   BSc Agriculture
Keith Fisher   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Sharon Flatman   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Jana Flemming   MA Comparative History
Katrin Flikschuh   PhD Philosophy
Magali Foidart   LLM European Community Law
David Forfar   PHP Sociology
Achilles Fotopoulos   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Adi Frish   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Peter Fuelling   MSc Computer Studies
Simon Gage   BSc Agriculture
Thomas Galforg   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Yick Gan   MSc Computer Science
Myriam Garcia Bernabe Garcia MA Computational Linguistics
Alice Gardiner   MA Economics
Yoko Gardner Niitsu MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Beatrice Garnett   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Douglas Gatward   MBA Business Administration*
Kevin Geary   BSc Chem & Euro Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Magdalena Georgiacou   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Theodora Georgiou   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Adam Glasby   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Emma Goode   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Gilad Goshen   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Jeremy Goslin   MSc Speech and Language Processing
Charlotte Graham   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)(Ss)
Benjamin Green   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
David Greenwell   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Mohamed Grenat   PhD Language And Linguistics
Jim Guldbrandsen   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Andrew Gygax   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Emily Hackett   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Louise Hagger   BSc Agriculture
David Hales   MSc Computer Science
Stuart Hall   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Matthew Harrington   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Angela Harris Jones BA History (3 Yr)
Fiona Healy   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Lineo Henry Ramataboe BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Pamela Higham   MA Sociological Research
Susan Hill Scales MA Sociological Research
Joanne Hillier   BSc Nursing Studies (2 Yr P-Time)
Viggo Hilmarsson   MA Political Economy
Simon Hiscocks   PhD Chemistry
Darren Hodgson   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Martin Hogan   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Charlotte Holm   MA Political Theory
Darren Holmes   BSc Mathematics (3 Yr)
Andrew Holroyd   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Yew Hoo   BEng Elec Eng (Comp & Comm)(4 Yr)
Zoe Hooper   BSc Environmental Biology (3 Yr)
Paul Horton   BSc Agriculture
Kirstin Howgate   MA European Politics
Stephen Howlett   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Ching-Shan Huang   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Lynda Hudson   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Earnan Hughes   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Rayk Hugk   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Caroline Hummel   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Samuel Hurrell   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Kashif Iqbal   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Terence Ireland   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Sarah Ironmonger   BA Literature & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Stuart Isaacs   PhD Government
Cleve Jackson   MA Gender, Culture & Society
Jafar Jahanpanah   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Stephane Jeannet   LLM International Human Rights Law
Kim Jen   MSc Comm Software Management
Mohammad Jesry   PhD Language And Linguistics
Jens Johansen   MA Political Economy
Mary John   MSc Comm Software Management
Mark Jones   BSc Environ & Indust Chem (4 Yr)
Paul Jones   PhD Biology
Monika Joss   MA Gender, Culture & Society
Victoria Juan   MA Latin American Gov & Politics
Adelaida Jurado Spuch   MA Lang Acquisition (36 Mths)
Mie Kagaya   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Alen Kahvic   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Tajul Kassin   MA Phonology (9/12 Mths)
Roberta Keenan   MA Aesthetics & The Visual Arts
Beng Kek   MSc Comm Software Management
George Keratiotis   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Rupert Killik   MSc Computer Studies
Bang Kim   MA Gallery Studies
David Kirby   MA Politics
Fiona Knight Whitehouse MA Sociology & Com Mental Health*
Junko Kobayashi   MA Lit - Women Writing
Hideo Kojimoto   MA Pacific Rim Studies
Wei Kok   MSc Comm Software Management
Adrienne Komanovics   LLM European Community Law
Anna Konstantinopoulou   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Panayotis Kouloukakos   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Shuri Kumagai   MA Desc & App Ling (9/12 Mths)
Xiaolei Lai   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Richard Lamb   BSc Agriculture
Kalliopi Lampa   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Dominic Lane   MA Continental Philosophy
Martin Laver   BA Eng Lang & Eng/Eur Lit (3 Yr)
Robert Lavers   MBA Business Administration*
Christina Law   MSc Comm Software Management
Richard Laws   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Krista Laybourne   MA European Politics
Deborah Lear   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Chin Lee   MSc Comm Software Management
Gracie Lee   MSc Comm Software Management
Peck Lee   MSc Comm Software Management
Sang-Hoon Lee   MA Econometrics
Shih-Huei Lee   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
William Leifer   BA Philosophy & Politics (3 Yr)
Peng Leong   MSc Comm Software Management
Arnet Lewis   BEng Elec Eng (Comp & Comm)(4 Yr)
Rong Li   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Siew Liau   MSc Comm Software Management
Sarah Libert   LLM European Community Law
Yih Liew   MSc Comm Software Management
Cheek Lim   MSc Comm Software Management
Kim Lim   MSc Comm Software Management
Ming Lim   MSc Comm Software Management
Yi Lin   MSc Comm Software Management
Emma Ling   MA Gender, Culture & Society
Ben Lipinski   MA Economics
Karen Littlewood   BA Modern Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
Tsin Liu   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
Wen-Hsiung Liu   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Sumanalatha Liyanage Tennage MA Acc & Fin Economics (9 Mths)
Siew Loh   MSc Comm Software Management
Anne Lord   BSc Environmental Biology (3 Yr)
Wai Lou   MA Management Studies
Kelly Loughlin   PhD Sociology*
Kate Lucas   MA Art History And Theory*
Ronny Ludwig   MSc Computer Science
Joanna Lunnon-Wifalk   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Sandra Lusk   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Tuck Lye   MSc Comm Software Management
Christian Lyons   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Colm Macmahon   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Jan Madsen   MA Political Economy
Patrick Maher   PhD Art History And Theory*
Vassiliki Mammona   MSc Statistics and Operational Res
Karuna Mantena   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Kheng Mar   MSc Comm Software Management
Andrew Martin   BSc Agriculture
Ann Martin   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Nicholas Martin   MSc Speech and Language Processing
Nete Martinsen   MA Sociology
Linda Marveng   MA History & Thoery of Architecture*
Paul Mason   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
Camilla Mastromarco   MA Economics
Ruben Maximiano   LLB English And European Laws
Michael Mayson   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Gavin Mcloughlin   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Andrew Mcmillan   MA Management Studies
Malcolm Mcmillan   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Roberta Medda   LLM International Human Rights Law
Jens Meinschien   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Alexander Menzel   BA History & Economics (3 Yr)
Ekaterini Michalakou   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Ehud Mizrahi   LLM European Community Law
Siti Mohd Nazri   MA Economics
Cyril Monnet   MA Economics
Jonathan Moore   MSc Audio Systems Engineering
Stephen Moores   MSc Computer Studies
David Morgan   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
William Morris   MA Financial & Bus Econ (9 Mths)
Margrethe Morrison Lie MA Aesthetics & The Visual Arts
Linda Mountford   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
Muhd Murad   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Malcolm Myers   MSc Audio Systems Engineering
Helen Mynard   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Katrina Nash   PhD Government (Cs)*
Ram Nechemia   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Jason Neophytou   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Heather Nevin Colliver LLB Law (3 Yr)
Steve Ng   MSc Comm Software Management
Wah Ng   MSc Comm Software Management
Kyeongsook Noh   MSc Computer Studies
Rachel Norton   MA Gallery Studies
Russell Norton   MA Linguistics (9/12 Mths)
James O'Brien   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Frank O'Connor   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Dorcas O'Dea   BA European Studies (Ss)
Bayo Odedoyin   PhD Philosophy
Anna Ogg   BA Literature - US (3 Yr)
Chiaki Okamura Kasami MSc Computer Studies
Samuel Oliver   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Gael Ollivier   LLM European Community Law
Juan Olmedo   LLM International Human Rights Law
Kazuyoshi Ono   MSc Computer Studies
Kirk Orchard   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Karen O'Reilly Padget PHP Sociology
James O'Toole   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Chikako Ozawa   MA Sociology of Culture
Amanda Pacey   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Colum Paget   MSc Computer Studies
Alan Palmer   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Chatchai Parker   MSc Computer Studies
Jonathan Parker   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Juan Partida   MA Financial & Bus Econ (12 Mths)
Rakesh Patel   PhD Biological Chemistry
Zeljka Paunovic   BA Psycholinguistics (3 Yr)
Lynette Pearce   BA Sociology and Health Studies (3 Yr)
Jonathan Pearson   MSc Computer Studies
Majken Pedersen   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Soren Pedersen   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis
Barrie Peirson   MA Social & Cultural History
Szu-Yuan Peng   MA Advanced Japanese Studies
James Pengelly   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Snita Perdesi   MA Acc & Fin Economics (12 Mths)*
Paulus Pestman   MA Politics
Georgia Philip   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Dao Phung   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Irene Picton   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Arumaithurai Pirapagaren   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Cliff Pitchfork   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Delphine Plasse   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Sarah Pocock   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Leron Polani   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Michael Pollard   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Anders Poulsen   MA Economics
Odile Poulsen   MA Economics
Ronan Powell   PhD Accounting & Financial Man*
Sarah Powell   PhD Chemistry
Rajiv Prabhakar   MA Economics
Sally Pratt   BA Sociology and Health Studies (3 Yr)
Nicola Prentice Scrivener BSc Biol & Medicinal Chem (3 Yr)
Suhani Purohit   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Boon Quah   MSc Comm Software Management
Haleema Quill Jehan Quraishi MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Lisa Rabone   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Marwan Radwan   PhD Language And Linguistics
Ilanit Raz   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Matthew Redford   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Fiona Regan   BA History (3 Yr)
Louise Reilly   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Gavin Richards   MA International Economics
Caroline Richardson   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Penelope Rickett   BA European Studies (Ss)
Dafna Rivlin   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Lisa Roberts   LLM International Human Rights Law
Andrew Robins   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Andrew Robinson   PhD Biology
Simon Robinson   MSc Computer Studies
Adrian Roe   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Jason Rogers   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Andrew Rollings   PhD Language And Linguistics
Richard Ross   MSc Telecom & Inform Sci (Modular)
Citlali Rovirosa-Madrazo   PhD Sociology*
Andrew Rowe   MA Management Studies
Gareth Rowland   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Annie Roxburgh   MA Gallery Studies
Anthony Rutter   MA International Relations
Andrew Sage   PhD Biology
Hideki Saigo   MA Soc-Ling & La Var (9/12mths)*
Tomoko Sakuratani   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Ramon Salcido   MA Latin American Gov & Politics
Burak Saltoglu   PhD Economics
Bernhard Schwarz   BA European Studies (Ss)
James Scott   BSc Maths, Oper Res & Econ (3 Yr)
Mark Scott Butt BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Louise Seaman   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Oliver Sear   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Chor See   MSc Comm Software Management
James Selwood   BA Politics (3 Yr)(Cs)*
Emre Seren   BEng Elec Eng (Comp & Comm)(4 Yr)
Daniel Seymour   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Gary Seymour   LLM European Community Law
Sharon Shaw   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Farkhondeh Shayesteh   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Hiroko Shibata   MA Sociology
Ing Siah   MSc Computer Science
Roy Sidi   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Alan Simmons   LLM International Human Rights Law
James Simpson   MA Eng Lang Teaching (9/12 Mths)
Robert Simpson   MA Lang Acquisition (9/12 Mths)
Nikolaos Sirianos   MA Sociological Research
Surjadi Sjariffudin   MSc Comm Software Management
Richard Skeates   MA Lit - Crit & Cult Studies
Ian Skinner   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Benjamin Slater   BA History (3 Yr)
Robert Slater   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
Daniel Smith   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Rachel Smith   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Rebecca Smith   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Olga Sofianou   MA Eng Lang Teaching (9/12 Mths)
Jennifer Sokolov   MA Lit - Drama
Thomas Sorensen   MA Politics
Catherine Southon   MA Gallery Studies
Nicholas Stanaway   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Vasilios Stavrou   MSD Theoretical Physics*
William Stewart   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Ronald Stobart   MSc Crop Prod In The Changing Env*
Craig Stock   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
Julian Stopps   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Caroline Stuart-Smith   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Matthew Sullivan   BSc Agriculture
Craig Swift   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Shahram Tabibzadegan   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Mohammad Tajik   PhD Government (Cs)*
Ai Tan   MSD Computer Science
Boon Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
Chong Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
Hock Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
Puay Tan   MSc Comm Software Management
Rebecca Taylor   MA Gender, Culture & Society
Boon Tee   MSc Comm Software Management
Geok Teng   MSc Comm Software Management
David Teo   MSc Comm Software Management
Stamatis Theodoropoulos   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Alwyn Thomas   BSc Agriculture
David Thomas   BA Politics (3 Yr)(Cs)*
Lisa Thurley   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Ercan Tomakin   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Yoshie Tominaga   MA Linguistics (9/12 Mths)
Denise Tomlinson Walker Nee Evans LLB Law (3 Yr)
Mark Tomlinson   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Camilla Toner Elphinstone MA Lit - Women Writing
My Tran   PhD Chemistry
Matthew Trapp   BA History (3 Yr)
Jane Trew   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Ching-Jung Tsai   MA Politics
Kyriacos Tsielepis   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
John Tuck   BA History (3 Yr)
Richard Tutton   MA Lit - Crit & Cult Studies
Richard Twine   MA Sociology
Hiroyuki Ueda   MA Applied Linguistics (9/12 Mth)
Lucile Urion   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Aline Usanase   LLM International Human Rights Law
Chihiro Utsumi   MA Pacific Rim Studies
Christien Van Den Anker   PhD Government (Cs)*
Keith Vincett   MSc Computer Studies
Kumar Viswanathan   PhD Philosophy
Edie Vleeshouwer   MA Desc & App Ling (9/12 Mths)
Elisabeth Voges   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Canh Voong   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Matthew Waites   MA Culture And Society
Simon Wallington   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Alison Walter   BA Sociology and Health Studies (3 Yr)
Amir Wan   MSc Comm Software Management
Katie Wark   BSc Inform Bus Systems Tech (4 Yr)
James Watson   BA History (3 Yr)
James Watson   BA History (3 Yr)
Claire Webber Mann BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Darren Wickings   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Alasdair Wightman   MA British Government & Politics
Julian Wilkinson   BA History (3 Yr)
Fraser Williams   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Hamish Wilson   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Pui Wong   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Teck Wong   MSc Comm Software Management
Harold Wong Chee   MBA Business Administration*
Paul Wright   PhD Biology
Youssef Yacoubi   MA Lit - Crit & Cult Studies
Kenji Yamada   MA International Relations (Ma)
Ya-Ting Yang   MSc Computer Studies
Yu-Miao Yang   MA Lit - C19/20Th Eng/US Lit
Cengiz Yaniklar   MA Sociology
Siew Yeo   MSc Comm Software Management
Keiko Yokoo   MA Art History And Theory*
Carissa Young   PhD Language And Linguistics
Wong Young Choang   MSc Comm Software Management
Tomer Zemer   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Guido Zeppenfeld   LLM European Community Law
Paraskevi Zerva   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)

1997

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Frank Aamont   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Abena Agyeman   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Shaima Ahmed   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Eiman Al-Hamad   MA Lit - Drama
Nicola Amoroso   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Cs)
Virginia Anthony Lee BA Politics (3 Yr)
Oded Arbel   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Aimee Ashley   BA Russian Studies (3 Yr)
Neil Ashley   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ibrahim Asiri   PhD Language And Linguistics
Paul Atkinson   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Elizabeth Bader Burch BSc Nursing Studies (2 Yr P-Time)
Graham Bank   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Barry Barnes   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
Spencer Barr   BSc Maths & Oper Research (3 Yr)
Jackob Bar-Zvi   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Jomo Batola   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Michael Beckerman   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Abbas Behjat   PhD Physics*
Michael Bellerby   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Sacha Benham   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Ran Ben-Shahar   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Kevin Betts   BA History (3 Yr)
Dwadsing Bhujun   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
David Blowers   PhD Biology
Christopher Bowie Burgess BA Politics (3 Yr)
Clare Brannigan   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
David Bredow   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Luke Brennan   BSc Env & Ind Chem (Carlow) (2 Yr)
Galit Brimer   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Kate Brunel-Cohen   BA History (3 Yr)
Simon Brunner   BA History (3 Yr)
Joanna Buddle   BA History (3 Yr)
Susan Burton   MA Pacific Rim Studies*
Timothy Butcher   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Gary Butters   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Neil Byrne   BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Laura Carboni   MA Sociology
Eyup Carmikli   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Silvana Carotenuto   PhD Literature
James Cartmell   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Cs)
Mark Casey   BSc Mathematics (3 Yr)
Emma Champion   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
William Charters   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Jeanette Chick   BSc Agriculture
John Chircop   PhD History
Ian Chumbley   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Leah Clark   BA Linguistics (3 Yr)
Neil Clark   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Jonathan Clarkson   PhD Art History And Theory*
Marc Cocquereaumont   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Paul Cole   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Karen Collins   BA Modern Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
Paul Copper   BSc Agriculture
Elizabeth Cranham   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Stephen Crick   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Benjamin Crofts   BA Philosophy & Politics (3 Yr)
Vassiliki Daniilidou   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Ben Davey   BA Philosophy & Sociology (3 Yr)
Simon Davies   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Olette Doherty   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Rebecca Douglas   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Alexis Dove   BSc Agriculture
Colleen Duggan   LLM International Human Rights Law
Gary Duignan   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Nicola Easter   BA History (3 Yr)
Emily Edwards   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Gulcin Eker Bilgici MSD Physics*
Sarah Eldred   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Christopher Ellis   BA Philosophy & Sociology (3 Yr)
Kerry Esgate   BSc Env Biology (3 Yr)
Alison Fairhall   BA Sociology and Art Hist (3 Yr)
Cyrus Ferdosi Karamipour BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Martin Ferguson   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Sean Field   PHP Sociology
Caroline Finch   BA History & Sociology (3 Yr)
Janet Fink   PhD Sociology
Thomas Ford   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Alex Freitas   PhD Computer Science
Briony Galpin   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Richard Galway   BSc Agriculture
Zoe Gaze   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Koulla Georghiou   BA European Studies (4 Yr)
Timothy Giles   BSc Agriculture
Sheila Gillespie Edmonds PhD Biology
Yuval Ginbar   LLM International Human Rights Law
Georgios Gkoutos   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Martine Gob   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Manuel Gonzalez   BA European Studies (4 Yr)
Caroline Gooch Hopwood BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Vincent Goodman   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
O Gorringe   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Christopher Gower   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
John Grandin   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Julian Greaves   BSc Env Biology (3 Yr)
Jane Griffin   BA History (3 Yr)
Oliver Hadingham   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Meirion Hammond   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Matthew Hanscombe   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Sharon Harrup Woodall BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Catherine Haseley   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Abigail Hazeu   BA European Studies (4 Yr)
Nicola Heals   BA History (3 Yr)
Yiannis Hekimian   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
Ann Hernon   BA History (3 Yr)
Gary Heron   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Simon Heseltine   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Sik-Ying Ho   PHP Ideology & Dis Analysis (Cs)*
Hy Hoang   BA Philosophy & History (3 Yr)
Veronica Holtermann   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Glenn Hooper   MPH Literature
Eleanor Hopper   BA History (3 Yr)
Sun-Young Hyun   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Helen Isaac   BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Paul Ives   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Steven Janders Cheshire BA Politics (3 Yr)
Matthew Jenkins   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Morten Jensen   PhD Physics*
Christopher Jones   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Melanie Jones   BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)
Lisa Jordon   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Jinwhi Jung   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Spencer Keen   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Ian Kelley   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Anthony Kent   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Stuart Kevis   BSc Agriculture
Hwa Kim   PhD Literature
Claire King   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Sharon Kirby   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Olivia Klevan   LLM International Human Rights Law
Treena Knowles   BSc Agriculture
Greta Kosters   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Vincent La   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
David Lamb   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
Caroline Lander   BA Sociology and Health Studies (3 Yr)
Qudeer Latif   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Fuk Lau   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Cheuk Lee   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Claude Legrand   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Matthew Lemon   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Carol Leonard Ranzini BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Victoria Lester   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Yong Lim   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
Michael Lincoln   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Richard Locke   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Jonathan Lomax   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Andrew Long   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Wai Luk   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Alon Lyvnat   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Nira Magazanik   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ran Mano   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Edrik Manson   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Leanne Marner   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Damien Martin   BSc Env & Ind Chem (Carlow) (2 Yr)
Mark Matthews-Stroud   BA History (3 Yr)
Justin Mcarthur   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Peter Mccarron   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Suzanna Mcginley   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Rockette Mcknight   MA Continental Philosophy
Paul Meaden   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Elisabeth Meuleman   BA English & Us Literature (4 Yr)
Andrea Mills   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Fiona Mitchell   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Mary Mitchell   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Timothy Mockridge   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Nilesh Modi   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Laura Morgan   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Kathryn Mugondi   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
John Muir   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Mughis Munir   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Tessa Murphy   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Sarah Nash   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Siok Ng   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Brian Nixon   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Gavin Norman   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
James North   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Karen Nunn   BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Dale O'Dwyer   BSc Env & Ind Chem (Carlow) (2 Yr)
Catherine O'Hara-Crowley Crowley BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Ivan O'Reilly   BSc Env & Ind Chem (Carlow) (2 Yr)
Jacqueline Orike   BSc Biol & Medicinal Chem (3 Yr)
Samantha Osammor   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Joanne Owen   BA European Studies (4 Yr)
Tina Owens   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Katrine Palsby Inger   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
Stylianos Papadopoulos   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
George Papanagiotou   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis (12 Mths)
Maria Paredes   MA Gallery Studies
Cheryl Parker Parker BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Linda Paton   MA Eng Lang Teaching (9/12 Mths)
Gina Peters   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Claire Pettett   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Craig Phillips   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Shanta Pillai   MA Sociology of Culture
Matthew Pitt   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Spencer Playle   BSc Tech Physics with Bus Studies (4 Yr)
Xiao Pointer   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Mark Povey   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Kim Powell Malone BA Sociology and Health Studies (3 Yr)
Ruth Pratt   BA History (3 Yr)
Bruce Preddy   BA European Studies (4 Yr)
Kevin Purdy   PhD Biology
Sohni Purohit   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Desi Ramoo   BSc Theoretical Physics (3 Yr)*
Shaminder Rayatt Virdee MA Comparative History
Christopher Reilly   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Emma Reynolds   BA History & Sociology (3 Yr)
Ana Ribeiro Luis   MA English Lang & Ling (36 Mths)
Colin Roots   BSc Agriculture
Barbara Rossi   MA Continental Philosophy
George Rossolatos   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Oren Rubin   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Daniel Salanson   MA Politics (12 Mths)
Ann Sampson   BSc Agriculture
Andrew Saunders   BA History (3 Yr)
Fabian Saverimuttu   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Brett Scott   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Hardev Sehmi   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Susan Selleck Vinyard BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Amit Sen   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Francis Sesay   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Abdolrahman Shams Nateri   MSD Biology
Merav Shauli   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Emma Shearman   BSc Agriculture
Thomas Shepherd   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Carol Sheridan   BSc Agriculture
Yuki Shiraishi   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Shai Shlomo   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Geok Siah   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
Mfundo Sibanda   BEng Elec Eng (Comp & Comm)(4 Yr)
Stephen Simper   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Karanvir Singh   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Simon Skinner   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Neil Somers   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Martin Spooner   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Georgios Stathopoulos   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Claudia Staubitz   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
John Stavers   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Matthew Sterling   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Claire Stichbury   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
David Stothard   MPHY Physics with Laser Tech (4 Yr)*
Sarah Swinglehurst   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Miriam Symonds   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Soru Takahashi   LLM International Human Rights Law
Sacha Tatham   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Syed Termezi   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
June Thiagarajah   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
John Thomas   BA History (3 Yr)
Gary Thompson   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Suzanne Thompson   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Kerry Townley   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Mark Trimmer   PhD Biology
Loukia Tsaprouni   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Philip Tyson   MSc Cognitive Neuropsychology
Patrick Upton   MPH Philosophy
Chiara Vascotto   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Carole Vieira   MA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Tina Vincent Potter LLB Law (3 Yr)
Matthew Wakefield   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Shao-Win Wang   PhD Biology
Piers Warne   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Andrea Watson Penn PhD Biology
David Watt   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Clare Weissenberg Thomlinson PhD Literature
David Westlund   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Michael Wettle   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Nichola Whight   BSc Agriculture
Kevin Whittle   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Alexandra Wilde   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Emma Wilkinson   BA Literature - Eng & Euro (3 Yr)
David Wilson   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Penelope Winter Smyth BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Matthew Wise   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Christopher Wood   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Kevin Woodbyrne   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Stephen Woolhouse   BA Linguistics (3 Yr)
Georgina Yendall   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Min Youn   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Walid Younes   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Kevin Young   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Michael Zilberschmid   LLB Law (3 Yr)

1998

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Helen Adams   MA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Jacqueline Adams   PhD Sociology
Oumar Ahmed   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Rana Ahmed Ahmed MSc Computer Science (12 Mths)*
Soraya Akhtar   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Abdulmohsen Al-Dashti   PhD Language & Linguistics
Jane Alexander Armstrong BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Ibrahim Al-Qarni   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Sagit Amitay   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Steven Anstee   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Marina Arlati   PhD Government
Lee Armitage   MA Cont Pract Shakespeare Theatre
Jonathan Arnold   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Adedotun Awoye   BA Economics (3 Yr)
John Ayela   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Malcolm Bain   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Melanie Baird   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Mohammed Bakir   PhD Accounting & Financial Man*
Lyndsie Baldwin   BSc Maths & Oper Research (3 Yr)
Lloyd Balfour   MAD Sociology
Vera Bannerman   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Paul Bayliss   BA Philosophy & Politics (3 Yr)
Philip Beck   BA History (3 Yr)
Clare Bennett   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Mounia Benzidane   MA Lit - Drama
Barbara Berckmans   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Roy Berenstein   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Tom Berrington   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Moayad Bezzuni   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
Beatriz Bologna   MA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Leda Boussiakou   MSD Theoretical Physics*
Wendy Bower Baster BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Iain Bowler   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Susan Bradford   MA Inter Relations (12 Mths)
Katy Bray   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Tracey Bridge   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Johanna Brophy Heelan BA Sociology and Art Hist (3 Yr)
Andrew Brown   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Olaf Brox   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Aine Bryson   MA Lit - Women Writing
Mahir Bulbul   PhD Physics*
Karen Burman   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
David Butler   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Simon Button   MA Postcolonial Studies
Nicola Cadd Worrel BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Maurizio Calbi   PhD Literature
Basak Cali   MA International Peacekeeping
Fabienne Callens   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Justyn Calver   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Susan Campbell   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(24 Mth)
Ashley Cane   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
John Carey   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Brian Carlson   BA History (3 Yr)
Emma Carnegie   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Bruno Carrasco   PhD Economics
Antony Cartwright   MSc Computer Science (12 Mths)*
Dion Carvell   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Stephen Casey   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Joanne Cashman   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Sandra Cass   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Frieda Caveney   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Benjamin Chapman   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Jodie Chapple   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Chee Chen   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Mustafa Choudhury   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)
Nadine Chryst   MA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Julia Clancy   BA History (3 Yr)
James Clark   BA Russian Studies (4 Yr)*
Toby Clark   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Margaret Collins Layton BSc Physics (3 Yr)*
John Collison   BA History (3 Yr)
Susan Collyer   BA French Lang & Ling (4 Yr)*
Sarah Cooke   LLM International Human Rights Law
Darren Cooney   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Lara Crane   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ian Crotch   BSc Phys With Man Studies (4 Yr)*
Christopher Daking   BSc Agriculture
Claire Davies Hedge MA Native American Studies*
Peter Davies   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Mark Dean   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Richard Dean   PhD Physics*
Arif Demir   PhD Physics*
Jennifer Denham Adams LLB Law (3 Yr)
Sammy Derkouch   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
Ruth Deverill Musgrove BA Lit & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Lutfe Diab   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ian Dick   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Jordi Diez-Mendez   MA Latin Am Govt & Pol (12 Mths)
Matthew Dines   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Robin Dixon   PhD History
Kizzy Doherty   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(24 Mth)
Caroline Dorval Defferary   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Jennifer Durkin   PhD Art History And Theory*
Michael Dyson   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Marina Eichhorn Jacobs BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Piers Eldridge   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Kerry Elgie   BSc Biol & Medicinal Chem (4 Yr)
Ralph Elias   MA Cont Pract Shakespeare Theatre
Aissa Elmhindi   MA Lit - Crit & Cult Studies
Niugat Enfati   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Samantha Enticott   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Lorenzo Ermigiotti   BA European Studies (4 Yr)
Andrew Erskine   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Amber Evans   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Annette Evans   BA Modern Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
Jeanette Evans   BA History (3 Yr)
Claire Everard   BSc Env Biology (3 Yr)
Claire Fathers   BSc Env Biology (3 Yr)
Derya Filiz   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Joanne Finch   BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)
Stale Finke   PhD Philosophy
Kelly Finney   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Stephane Fombonne   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Lai Foo   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Meltini Fragkioudaki   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Ian Franke   BSc Computer Science (Alt Scheme)
Gretchen Friemann   BA Lit & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Paul Fry   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Alistair Galbraith   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Vered Gani   PhD Art History And Theory*
Catherine Garrington   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Liam Garvey   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Daniel Gauntlett   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ruma Ghosh   BSc Env Biology (3 Yr)
Mark Gibson   MA Sociolinguistics (12 Mths)
Sarah Gilbert   MA Gallery Studies
Alistair Glasby   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Daniel Gooch   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Robin Goodchild   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Fiona Goodman Dawson BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Matthew Gould   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Zoe Goulty   BA Lit & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Rozanna Gransby Pariaug BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
John Grave   MSc Developmental Neuropsychology
Rebecca Greene   PhD Biology
Hayley Griffin   BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Rodney Griffin   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Adamandia Grigoropoulou   LLM European Community Law
Nicholas Grindle   MA Hist & Theory Of Arch & Design
Andrew Gygax   MA Economics*
Wei Han   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Elizabeth Handley   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
John Harkin   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Andrew Harley   MA Local & Regional History
Judith Harper   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Katherine Harris   BA European Studies (4 Yr)
Carol Harrison Ockenden BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Motonobu Hasegawa   MA Economics*
Sarah Hayward Hayward BA Linguistics (3 Yr)
Christian Heilos   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Richard Herbert   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Ross Hewitt   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Kiu Ho   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Andrew Hodkinson   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Jennifer Holman   MA Lit - Women Writing
Darryl Hond   PhD Computer Science
Stephanie Houghton   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Daniel Howard   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Chiming Huang   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Warren Hughes   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Ozlem Ince   MA Inter Relations (12 Mths)
James Inch   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Lore Israel   LLM International Human Rights Law
Sarah Jackson   BSc Maths & Statistics (3 Yr)
Laura Janke Davis BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Lynne Jarrett   BA Modern Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
Beommo Joe   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Beate Johnsen   MA Political Behaviour (12 Mths)
Stephen Johnson   BSc Env Biology (3 Yr)
Christopher Jopson   MPH Mathematics
Daniel Jupp   MA Lit - American Poetry & Prose
Chryssa Kanellakis   MA Politics (12 Mths)
Ralitza Kantcheva   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Athanasios Karanasos   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)
Ramsey Karim   BSc Phys With Man Studies (4 Yr)*
Shigeo Kato   MA Eng Lang Teaching (9 Mths)
Joanne Kavanagh   BSc Equine Studies
Rafah Kayali   PhD Language & Linguistics
Jill Kirkwood   MSc European Horticulture
Gary Kitchen   PhD Philosophy
Christine Kleisiari   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Gyu Ko   MA English Lang & Ling (12 Mth)
Esra Kocum   PhD Biology
Richard Kooijman   MSc European Horticulture
Christos Kotsogiannis   PhD Economics
Mojca Krisper   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Nongnooch Kuasirikun   PhD Accounting & Financial Man*
Anne Kuijpers   LLM International Human Rights Law
Yoko Kurimoto Koike MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Athanasios Kyratsos   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Annika Langborg   BSc Biol & Medicinal Chem (3 Yr)
Julia Large   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Jon Last   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Eloise Leader   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Cs)
Brenda Lee   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Magdalini Lellou   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Mayee Lim   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Michael Lincoln   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Tomas Lindell   LLM European Community Law
Ilana Lismer   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Julian Locke   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Richard Lomax   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Kirstin Macleod   BSc Maths & Oper Research (3 Yr)
William Mallatratt   BA History (3 Yr)
Hugh Mallinson   MSc Computer Science (12 Mths)*
Stavroulla Marangou Orfanos BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Louise Marron   BA History & Sociology (3 Yr)
Rod Marsh   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
Neil Martin   BSc Mathematics (3 Yr)
Teresa Martin Butcher BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Sonnie Mcburney   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Gerard Mccormack   PhD Law
James Mcleod   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Daniel Meakin   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Neal Medley   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Tomoyuki Meguro   MA Economics*
John Meleady   MA Soc and Health Studies (12 Mths)
Jenny Miles Elliott BA Sociology (3 Yr)
Jacqueline Milligan Winch BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Solange Miranda De Carvalho   LLM International Human Rights Law
Staff Mokgatle   MA International Economics*
Ann Moncur Macmillan LLB Law (3 Yr)
Cyril Monnet   MPH Economics
Simon Moore   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (Modular)
Ofer Mor   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Mette Morkeberg   MA International Economics*
Yuichiro Murakami   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Theofanis Nakos   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Peter Nash   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Kazuyuki Negishi   MA Economics*
Janine Neil   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Diana Nicol   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Paschalina Nikou   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Shaun Nolan   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Clive Nurse   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Padraic O'Brien   BSc Env & Ind Chem (Rtc Scheme)*
Kevin O'Connell   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Andrew Ogilvy-Morris   BA Linguistics (3 Yr)
Eyvind Ohm   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Susumu Okumura   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Samuel Oliver   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Patsy Olusanya   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Michael Osborne   BSc Nursing Studies (2 Yr P-Time)
Sorrel Osborne   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Abolade Oshodi   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Shizen Ozawa   MA Postcolonial Studies
Leyla Ozmenekse   MA Desc & App Ling (12 Mths)
Maria-Christina Pamporidou   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Melanie Param   MSc Computer Science (12 Mths)*
Hitesh Parmar   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Nicola Pateman Campen BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Zeljka Paunovic   MA Syntax (12 Mths)
Catherine Pearce   BA Spanish Lang and Ling (4 Yr)*
Emma Peck   BA Lit & Art Hist (3 Yr)
Louise Peck   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Ivor Pelgrom   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Noelia Penedo-Tesch   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
James Pengelly   MSc Computer Science (12 Mths)*
Andres Perez-Nievas   MSc Computer & Inform Networks
Julian Phillips   MSc Cognitive Neuropsychology
Simon Pilbrow   BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Dimitrios Pletsas   BSc Chemistry (4 Yr)*
David Powell   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Michael Price   PhD Biology
Oona Priddy   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Teta Psychogiou   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Suhani Purohit   MA Accounting & Financial Man*
Pei Qin   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Markus Radscheit   MSc European Horticulture
Wahidur Rahman   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Xavier Ramos   PhD Micro-Social Change
Alison Ramsay   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Cecilius Randag   MSc European Horticulture
Farjana Rashid   BSc Mathematics (3 Yr)
Mark Reddin   BSc Env & Ind Chem (Rtc Scheme)*
Irene Reppa   MSc Cognitive Neuropsychology
Jane Reynolds Berale BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Emma Richardson   MA Social & Cul History (12 Mths)
Anna Rinaldo   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Claire Robbie   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Michelle Roberts   BSc Mathematics & French (4 Yr)*
Paul Roberts   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Andrew Robinson   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Michael Robinson   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Paul Rock   BSc Physical Opto-Elec (Carlow)
Vassilios Romanos   PhD Government
Eva Rosdiana   BEng Elec Eng (Telecomm)(4 Yr)
Abderrazak Rouwane   LLM International Human Rights Law
Carlos Ruizmassieu- Aguirre   MA Politics (12 Mths)
Evelyn Rutter Oman BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Yonit Sadeh   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Rotem Sagi   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Kazumasa Saito   LLM International Human Rights Law
George Sarris   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Sarah Sayer   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Lutz Schmidt   LLM International Trade Law
Ralf Schuh   PhD Electronic Sys Eng (4.21)*
Maria Schwarz Antonova LLM International Human Rights Law
Gillian Scullion   BA Sociology and Art Hist (3 Yr)
Christine Seryianni   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Nina Settels Settels LLB Law (3 Yr)
Jonathan Sexton   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Alfredo Sfeir-Camarena   MA Economics*
Mahmood Shahabi   PHP Sociology
Vered Shai   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Katrina Sharman   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Susanna Sharples   MSc Computer Science (12 Mths)*
Pelham Ship   MA Eng Lang Teaching (9 Mths)
Nissim Shopen   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Graeme Shorter   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
John Smith   MA Continental Philosophy*
Rafael Sofer   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Manuel Soto Maldonado   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Urs Staeheli   PHP Government*
Kara Stecker   MA European Politics (12 Mths)
Ruth Stewart   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Akiko Sugiki   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Paul Swan   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Gerard Sweeney   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Ziaul Syed   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
Carl Taylor   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Josephine Taylor   BA Philosophy & Sociology (3 Yr)
Patrick Teape   BA History & Sociology (3 Yr)
Makio Terauchi   MA International Economics*
Kum Tham   MSc Computer & Inform Networks
Thirukktheswaran Thirunavukarasu   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Fiona Thompson Hepburn BSc Maths Sci (Bsc)(4 Yr)
Ann-Cecilie Tjomsland   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)
Adam Tombs   BSc Phys With Man Studies (4 Yr)*
Joanne Tomkins   PhD Biology
Jeffrey Tremaine   MSc Computer & Inform Networks
Kazuko Ueda   PhD Art History And Theory*
Henry Umesi   BA Economics (3 Yr)
Mehmet Unver   LLM International Trade Law
Panagiotis Vachaviolos   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Jaime Valls   MA Political Economy (12 Mths)
Bregje Van Der Heyden   BA Literature - Latin Am (3 Yr)*
Toni Van Rooyen Williams BA Psychology (3 Yr)
Hans Van Schaik   BA European Studies (4 Yr)
Kathryn Vandergriff   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Jose Velasco   MA Computational Lings (36 Mths)
Vycygamagapathy Vimalenthiran   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Marios Vryonides   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Charles Wainaina   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)
Katrina Walker   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Alison Walter   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Qingxian Wang   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)
Leanne Weber   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Kaori Wilkins Nishimura BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Thomas Wilkinson   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
David Williams   MA Lit - American Poetry & Prose
Mandi Wilson Greenleaf LLB Law (3 Yr)
Judith Winward Bastin LLB Law (3 Yr)
Chi Wong   PhD Sociology
Tsae Wong   BEng Electronic Syst Eng (4 Yr)
Lee Wright   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Yishan Xia   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Anthie Yiakouvaki   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Ka Yim   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Sun Ying   BSc Nursing Studies (2 Yr P-Time)
Alan Yorke   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Manijeh Youhanaee   PHP Language & Linguistics
Norhizan Zainol   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Wei Zhu   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Guy Ziv   LLB Law (3 Yr)

1999

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Dagrun Aarsten   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Youssef Abbas Salah BA Politics (3 Yr)
Echezona Aboh   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Alexander Adams   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Sally Ager-Harris Ager-Harris De Soto MA International Peacekeeping
Elif Akkaya   LLM International Human Rights Law
Yasemin Akokan   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Badar Al-Amr   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Salah Alnajem Al-Khalil PhD Language & Linguistics
Abdul Al-Qahtani   MA Computational Ling (12 Mths)
Mustafa Altunsoy   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Georgios Androulakis   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Charlotte Angelbeck   BSc Rural Environmental Management
Caroline Angus   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Anna Arampatzi Arambatzi BA Literature & Hist Of Art(3Yr)*
Kevin Archer   MA Precolumbian & Na Art (12 Mth)
Helen Armstrong   MA Eng Lang Teaching (9 Mths)
Rebecca Armstrong   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Mary-Paz Arrieta Paredes   MSc Economics (12 Mths)
Meir Assouline   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Eleni Athanasouli   BSc Physics (3 Yr)*
Christopher Atkins   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Larissa Aurnhammer   LLM European Community Law
Nankin Bagudu   LLM International Human Rights Law
Salman Bal   LLM International Human Rights Law
Anna Baldini Stadward BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Simon Barkley   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Caroline Barry   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Richard Barry   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Paula Beeston   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Rebecca Beeton   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Sergiu Bendela   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)(Cs)
Emmanouil Beteinis   BSc Maths Sci (Bsc)(4 Yr)(Ss)
Kevin Betts   MA Comparative History (12 Mths)
Xiaoyan Bi   MSc Computer Studies (24 Mths)*
Ylva Bie   LLM International Human Rights Law
Lale Bildirici   PhD Biology
Lee-Anne Bishop   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)
Christopher Blanc   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Ss)*
Jessica Bloom Anderson MA Lit: Writing & Creativity
Beverley Blythe   MA Comparative History (12 Mths)
Ardian Boci   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Nicolas Boukhalil Boukhalil BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Amy Bricknell   BA History (3 Yr)
Christopher Brock   BA Philosophy & Politics (3 Yr)
Simon Brush   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Susan Buckmaster   MA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Joanna Buddle   MA Local & Regional History
Henry Burrows   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Valerie Butt   MSc Computer Science (24 Mths)*
Margaret Cameron Sayer BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Andrew Carnegie   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Ian Causton   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Wai Chan   MSc Psychology
Gillian Charters   BSc Rural Environmental Management
Wei Cheung   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Michael Chikwo   MPH Physics*
Andrew Chin   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Imon Choudhury   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Sukanya Choudhury   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Ho Chung   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Eirini Chyta   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Thomas Clausen   MSc Fin & Business Econ (9 Mths)
June Clayson Dickman LLB Law (3 Yr)
Dudley Collinson   MSc Computer Studies (24 Mths)*
Julie Cooper   MSD Chemistry*
Lesley Cooper Scargill PhD Sociology
Lyndsey Cooper   PhD Chemistry*
Stephen Critchley   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Ian Croft   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
David Cryer   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(24 Mth)
Sandro Dallas Goncalves   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)(Cs)
Amarsanaa Darisuren   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Kwasi Date-Bah   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Darren Dawson   BEng Electronic Engineering (4 Yr)
Kate De La Torre Zamora   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Emmanouil Dedoulis   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Renee Dickinson Gould MA Lit: Fiction & Mod (12 Mths)
Boubacar Dieng   LLM International Human Rights Law
Carol Douglas   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Mark Draper   BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)*
Brett Eaton   BA History (3 Yr)
Christopher Edwards   MSc Comp & Inform Networks (9 Mth)
Miltiadis Efentakis   MSc Economics (12 Mths)
Ubong Effeh   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Durita Eliasen   MSc Fin & Business Econ (12 Mths)
Robert Ellingham   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Karen Elliott   BA Psycholinguistics (3 Yr)
Samantha Enright   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)(Cs)
Purev Erdenebayar   LLM International Human Rights Law
Mei-Hsing Fang   MA Inter Relations (12 Mths)
Clara Farinos   MA Modern Art & Theory (12 Mths)
Maria Fernandez Rodriguez   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (12 Mths)
Tim Fischer   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Florencia Franceschina   MA Applied Linguistics (9 Mths)
Anders Frederiksen   MSc Fin & Business Econ (9 Mths)
Juan Garcia Adeva   MSD Computer Science
Joaquin Garcia Hernandez   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Iain Gardener   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Maria Georgiadou   LLM European Community Law
Thorsten Gerdsmeier   MSD Computer Science
Emily Ghosh   BA French Lang & Ling (4 Yr)*
Anna Giudice   LLM International Human Rights Law
Georgios Gkoutos   MSD Biological Chemistry
Andrew Golesworthy   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Julie Gooch   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
John Goodenough   BSc Computer Science (Alt Scheme)
David Goodman   MSc Audio Systems Eng (9 Mths)
Jan Gormley   BA History (3 Yr)
Malcolm Griffin   BSc Chemistry (3 Yr)*
Olgan Gunduz   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Oliver Hadingham   MA Political Behaviour (12 Mths)
John Haines   BSc International Econ (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Despina Halvatzi   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)(Cs)
Chin Han   BEng Computer Engineering (4 Yr)
George Harris   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Terri Harris   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Hussain Hashem   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Rachel Hasted   MA Social & Cul History (12 Mths)
Damian Haydon   BSc Mathematics (Alt)(3 Yr)
Andrew Heard   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Timothy Hedger   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Jonathan Henwood   MA Cont Prac Shakespeare Theatre*
Cristian Herrera-Salas   PhD Applied Social And Economic Research
Chiaki Hihara   MA Sociology of Culture (12 Mths)
Paul Hilder   MA Continental Philosophy(12 Mth)
Eleanor Holliday   MA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Kevin Holmes   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Victoria Hooper   BSc Environ & Indust Chem (3 Yr)*
Mark Hooren   BSc Computer Science (Alt Scheme)
Stuart Hopper   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Mustafa Hostut   PhD Physics*
Lynda Hudson   MA Sociological Research (24 Mths)
Shun Hui   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Chuck Hung   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Uk Hwang   MSc Economics (12 Mths)
Emma Hymas   BSc Biochem & Psychology (3 Yr)*
Hisao Ishizuka   PhD History
Kazutaka Ito   MA Inter Relations (12 Mths)
Kazutaka Ito   MA Inter Relations (12 Mths)
David Jayasuriya   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Adi Kachtan   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Demetrius Karaboulas   MSc Physics of Laser Com (24 Mths)*
Sherali Karimov   MSc Comp & Inform Networks (9 Mth)
Nigina Karimova   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Christian Kelly   LLM European Community Law
Saqib Khan   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Judit Kiss-Gulyas   PhD Language & Linguistics
Jason Knight   MSc Computer Science (12 Mths)*
Gail Knightley Reilly BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Juliane Krause   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Peter Krogsgaard   MA Politics (12 Mths)
Peter Lacken   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Alexander Laghai   MPH Psychology
Claudia Lally   PhD Philosophy
Chrysoula Lamprinakou   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Heng Lee   BEng Telecomm Engineering (4 Yr)
Jiho Lee   MA Political Behaviour (12 Mths)
Kyong-Ran Lee   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Sun Lee   PhD Sociology
Claude Legrand   MA Lit: Amer Poet & Prose(12 Mth)
William Leifer   MA Continental Philosophy(12 Mth)
Victoria Lester   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Veronique Lienart   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)(Cs)
Swee Lim   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)*
Wee Lim   PhD Computer Science
Jacqueline Lopes   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Peter Lovatt   PhD Psychology
Heather Loveridge   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Miltiades Makris   PhD Economics
Kanella Malli   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)(Cs)
Joni Mammela   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Asem Mamutova   MSc International Econ (12 Mths)
Daniel Manning   MA Lit: Writing & Creativity
Helen Markwell Booth BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Sophie Marsac   MA International Peacekeeping
Stuart Masheter   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Keren Mashiach   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Spencer Matthews   LLB Law (3 Yr)
David Mcdowell   BSc Comp Sci (Software Eng) (3 Yr)
Sally Mcewen   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Siobhan Mcgillie   MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Emma Mcgrath Cook LLB Law (3 Yr)
Hazel McHugh Diaper BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Mei-Ling Mcnamara   MA Lit: American Poet & Prose
Lindsay Melling   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (12 Mths)
Eunice Mendes   BSc Environ & Indust Chem (3 Yr)*
Iain Milne   MA Study of Contemporary Japan
Marie Mita   MA English Lang & Ling (12 Mth)
Alicia Mohd Sabri   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Laura Morgan   MA Hist & Theory Of Arch & Design
Yvonne Morris   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Nabeel Mungaye   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Christine Muwanga   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Hla Myint   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Jason Neale   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Soeren Niemann   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Kyriaki-Pipitsa Noussia   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Laura Nunn Lines BA History (3 Yr)
Maurice Nyanjage   PhD Horticulture (Wr)
Aina Odelbratt   MA Lit: American Poet & Prose
Barbara Ohad-Levy   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Catherine O'Hara-Crowley Crowley MA Study of The Pacific Rim/Japan
Akifumi Okada   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)
Ifeoma Okafo   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Yen Ong Ong MA Management Studies (24 Mths)
Tolulope Opayemi   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Cosma Orsi   MA Political Theory (12 Mths)
Grainne O'Shea   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)(Cs)
Olga Otradnova   LLM International Human Rights Law
Joshua Page   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Magdalene Pallidou   MSc Fin & Business Econ (12 Mths)
Yiu Pang   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Eleni Papadopoulou   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Cs)*
Timothy Parsons   BA History (3 Yr)
Sandip Patel   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Soren Pedersen   PhD Government
Isaac Piel   MA Continental Philosophy(12 Mth)
Sandra Pollitt   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Jane Ponder   MA Local & Regional History
Christian Potter   BA History (3 Yr)
Laura Pountney   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Mary Powys   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Hector Prado-Zarate   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)*
Amir Qayum   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Maurizio Racco   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Rathan Rajaratnam   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Julia Ramsden   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Erez Ranan-Frisch   LLB Law (3 Yr)
David Reay   PhD Biology
Helen Redgwell   BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)*
Samra Refizade   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Nick Rempel   MA Cont Prac Shakespeare Theatre*
Darren Richardson   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Donna Roberts   MA Modern Art & Theory (12 Mths)
Alistair Rogers   PhD Biology
Catherine Rouse   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Nicholas Rowan   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Lee Ruffles   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Craig Rundle   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Laura Rupp   PhD Language & Linguistics
Teresa Rushe   MSc Dev Neuropsychology (12 Mths)
Evan Ruth   LLM International Human Rights Law
Helen Sanami   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Iain Sands   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Miho Sasaki   MA Lang Acquisition (12 Mths)
Aki Sato   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Andrew Saunders   MA Social & Cul History (12 Mths)
Karen Schumacher   MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Fatima Semnani Bellahdeb MSc Computer Studies (24 Mths)*
Suresh Shanmuganathan   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Kathleen Sharkey   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Farooq Sharyar Saleemi BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Beverley Sibley   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Toby Sibley   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Robert Sickelmore   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Victoria Simpson   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Simon Skinner   MEnv Env,Science & Society (12 Mth)
Benjamin Slater   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Alexandra Smith   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
David Smith   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Olga Sofianou   MA Lit: Literary Translation
Jin-Hee Song   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Vasilios Stavrou   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Heidi Stroud   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Poh-Chyi Su   MA Gallery Studies
Landry Subianto   MA Political Economy (12 Mths)*
Orie Suda Nakashima MA Sociology of Dev (12 Mths)
Tammy Surgenor   MSc Psychology
Terhi Sygrove Taivalaho BA History Of Art
Naoko Takayanagi   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Olga Tchernycheva   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Annette Telford   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Ann Terry   MA Gen, Cul & Society (24 Mths)
Kevin Thomas   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (Modular)
Paul Tinsley   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Lorraine Torres   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (12 Mths)
Martha Triantafilou   PhD Cell & Molecular Biology
Christina Triantafyllou   BA Accounting, Finance and Economics (3 Yr)
Chi Tsang   MSc Computer Science (12 Mths)*
Dean Turp   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Elizabeth Twardzik   MA Gallery Studies
Louise Underhill   MA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Alex Underwood   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Anuj Upadhyay   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)*
Brenda Van Der Gaag   LLM European Community Law
Mark Vandenberghen   MSc Economics (12 Mths)
Rob Verguld   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Anat Vernitski Ben-Amos PhD Literature
Alexey Vernitskii   PhD Mathematics
Joakim Wahlstrom   MSc Acc & Fin Economics (12 Mths)*
Sonja Walker-Sherrard   MA Eur Art Ren To Impress(12 Mth)
Steven Wall   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Kim Warren   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Grant Watson   MA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Christine Weinmeister   MA Comparative History (12 Mths)
Heather Welfare   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Peter West   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Joanna Wheatley   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Melanie White   MA Cont Prac Shakespeare Theatre*
Paul Whittaker   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Kevin Whittle   MA Social & Cul History (12 Mths)
Iris Wigger   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Richard Wilson   BSc Physics (3 Yr)*
Francois Winter   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Rebecca Woodford Crisp BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Nicholas Wortley   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Kevin Wright   PhD Government
Aoi Yamada   PhD Literature
Juli Yamada   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Toshiko Yamaguchi   PHP Language & Linguistics
Ho Yeung   BEng Electronic Engineering (4 Yr)
Dhana Yogeswaran Gorasia BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)(Cs)
Seungeun Yoo   MA Gallery Studies
Junichiro Yoshikawa   MA International Peacekeeping
Simon Young   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Djamshiddin Yusupov   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Kathryn Zwalt Waling BA Linguistics (3 Yr)