Have you seen...?

You know what it’s like when you move house – it’s impossible to remember everyone when you let people know your new address. Over the years, we’ve lost touch with some of our graduates.

Can you help us find them? Check out the year you graduated below – you might find you have up-to-date details of someone on our list of the lost. If so, please get in touch with them and ask them to sign-up to the website www.essex.ac.uk/alumni - that way they too can benefit from our services and publications.

Thank you.

 

2000

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Khalid Ababtain   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Andriana Adamantidou   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Stamatina Agalou   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
Soraya Akhtar   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Saud Al-Awfi   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Dimitrios Alexandropoulos   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Eidah Al-Malki   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Obaid Al-Motairy   PHP Accounting & Financial Man*
Majed Al-Mutairi   MA Desc & App Ling (12 Mths)
Vanisha Amlani   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Maximiliano Artegiani   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)
Alice Austin   BA History (3 Yr)
Carrie-Jo Baker   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Rawa Baker   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Yaa Bame   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Therese Barrett   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Mariampillai Bastian   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Heather Beattie Gilmour-Smith BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)*
Stuart Beck   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Susan Beckerman   BSc Phys With Man Studies (4 Yr)*
Grace Beissel   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Holly Bennett   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Nicolaos Bernitsas   MSc International Econ (12 Mths)
Moayad Bezzuni   MSc Comp & Inform Networks(12 Mth)
Trevor Billam   BA Accnt & Financial Manag (3 Yr)*
Helen Blackburn   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
Joanna Boardman   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Sara Bocking Ferguson BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Luciene Bodart Soares   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Paul Boryor   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Tricia Bradwell   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Peter Brame   BA History (3 Yr)
Matthew Briggs   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Justine Bryan Grove BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Estelle Bryant   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
Bianca Byrne   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Solange Cabral Semedo   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Pedro Calatayud   MSc Economics (12 Mths)
Hakan Calbayram   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Susan Canton   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Nicola Carter Jessup BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Jasmine Caye   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Neil Chadborn   PhD Biological Chemistry
Christine Chaplin   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Elli Charalampaki   BA Accounting & Economics (3 Yr)*
Lei Chen   MSc Computer Studies (24 Mths)
Melinda Ching   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Sheila Cole Self, Copsey BSc Health Care Practice
Annick Collins-Leyssen Leyssen BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Michael Cooper   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (12 Mths)
Timothy Cooper   BSc Marine & Freshwater Biol(3 Yr)
Emma Cornish   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Miguel Correia   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Amanda Crabb   MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Sara Curran   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Louise Curtis   BA History (3 Yr)
Jane Davies   BA Modern Lang & Ling (4 Yr)(Cs)
John Davies   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Zubair Dawood   BEng Telecomm Engineering (4 Yr)
Daniela De Vito   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Emma De Wolff   BA Art History & Theory (3 Yr)*
Kevin Dempster   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Kenneth Denby   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ruth Deverill Musgrove MAD Literature
Parmjit Dhillon   MSc Psychology (12 Mths)
Daniella Dobinson   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Caroline Dorval Defferary   MA Native American Studies(12 Mth
John Dunford   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Limor Edery   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Anna Edmundson   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Maria Efstathiou   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)
Gulcin Eker Bilgici PhD Physics*
Jennifer Evans   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Sandra Ewing   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (12 Mths)
Glen Farrant   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Claire Fathers   MEnv Env,Science & Society (12 Mth)
Sebastian Ferreira   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Stephanie Fitzpatrick   BA History (European Exch)(4 Yr)*
Emma Flinn   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Caroline Ford   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
David Ford   PhD Sociology
Toni Fredericks Fletcher LLB Law (3 Yr)
Tim French   BA Psychology
Satoshi Fuse   PhD Government
Nguza Fyle   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Michail Garofalakis   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Michel Genereux   MA Computational Ling (12 Mths)
Alistair Glasby   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Dimitrios Glynos   MSc Comp & Inform Networks (9 Mth)
James Golden   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Menahem Goldenberg   MA Mod Eur Phil (Cont)(12 Mths)*
Maya Goldstein Bolocan   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Fazil Gorgun   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Paul Gosling   BA Accounting & Economics (3 Yr)*
Matthew Gould   MA Gallery Studies (12 Mths)
Gavyn Graham   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Nicoleta Grammatopoulou   MSc Psychology (12 Mths)
Clare Grinlinton   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Andrew Haigh   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Abbas Hamad   PhD Biology
Ben Hammerton   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)(C)
Tristan Hanlon   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Emily Hanna   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Kerry Harris Warwick BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Joseph Harrison   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Nickos Hatzinikolaou   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Lucy Hawley   BSc Marine & Freshwater Biol (Alt)
Steven Hearne   BSc Marine & Freshwater Biol(3 Yr)
Susan Hill Scales PhD Sociology
Alexandra Hillam   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Karen Hilz   BA History (3 Yr)
Birgit Hoeller   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Andreas Hohmann   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Elodie Howard-Cofield   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)(C)
Zhangkai Huang   MSc Finance (12 Mths)
Ekinomo Iremiren   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Charlotte Irias   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Benjamin Jackson   MA Political Theory (12 Mths)
Catherine Jedrzejewski Grayling BA English Lang & Lit (3 Yr)*
James Johnson   BSc Comp Sci (Software Eng) (3 Yr)
Audrianna Jones   MA Intern Relations (12 Mths)
Niels Jorgensen   MA European Integration (12 Mths)
Adamantia Kaklamani   MA Art & Film Studies (12 Mths)
Andre Kalbermatter   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Vaia Kaminioti   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Ss)*
Konstantinos Kampas   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Umit Kanat Rankin BSc Ecology & Env Biol (4 Yr)
Genevieve Kangurs De Winter BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Ralitza Kantcheva   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)
Sukhvinder Kaur   MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Anne Kemperman Baker MA Soc and Health Studies (12 Mths)
Angela Kennedy   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Graeme Kettle   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Cs)
Rebecca Kinkaid Foley MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Georgia Kirby   MA Gallery Studies (12 Mths)
Phillip Kirby   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
David Kitt   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Christine Kleisiari   MSD Microbiology
Christos Kouros   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)
Andree Koval   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Pedro Krauss Correia Rosa   MA European Integration (12 Mths)
Athanasios Kyratsos   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Marnie Lai   MSc Speech and Language Processing (12 Mths)*
Tsz Lam   MSc Comp & Inform Networks (9 Mth)
Nando Lardi   MA Applied Linguistics (9 Mths)
Lynda Law   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Rowan Lawrance   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)(C)
Harn Lee   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
William Leggett   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Francisco Leon-Diaz   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Jason Lepley   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Richard Levermore   BSc Sports Science with Biochemistry (3 Yr)*
Dylan Lewis   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Ah Lim   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Mei-Ti Lin   MSc Finance (12 Mths)
John Linkins   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Nikolaos Liolios   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Deborah Lloyd   PhD Biology
Ian Lowry   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Qin Lu   MSc Computer Studies (24 Mths)
Deborah Lungley Haines BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Katie Mace   BA History (3 Yr)
Dana Macfarlane   PhD Art History And Theory*
Naomi Maeda   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Esther Maina   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
Esther Mallol   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Stamatina Mandilara   MA Aesthetics & V Arts (12 Mths)
Samuel Mani   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Lorelle Mann   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Pauline Marcais   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Carey Martin   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)(E)
Lukas Martin   MA European Politics (12 Mths)
Deborah Maxwell   MA Psychoanalysis Of Groups&Org*
Margaret Mccarville   MA Soc and Health Studies (24 Mths)
Joanne Mcgarry   PhD Economics
Malcolm Mclaughlin   MA Comparative History (24 Mths)
Shaun Mcmanamon   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Afewerki Mekonnen   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Susan Menzies Elliston BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Alganesh Messele   MA Soc and Health Studies (12 Mths)
Dimitrios Michalopoulos   BSc Comp Sci (Software Eng) (3 Yr)
Andrew Michel   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Abdumalik Mirakhmedov   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Mark Mitrovich   PhD Philosophy
Marianne Mollmann   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Kassandra Montanheiro   BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Catherine Mortoglou   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Angela Morton   MA Native American Studies(12 Mth
Mika Nakamura   MA Sociolinguistics (12 Mths)
Kgomotso Ndulo   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
Gavin Norman   MSc Comp Sci (12 Mths)
Bayo Odedoyin   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Elizabeth O'Hara   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Oritse Omamuli   BSc Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Bsc)
Shinya Ozawa   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Panagiota Panourgia   MA Soc and Health Studies (12 Mths)
Yiannos Papaphilippou   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Konstantinos Pararas   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)
Sally Pargeter   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Christoforos Paterakis   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Eduardo Pechorro   PhD Computer Science
Emma Peck   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Ivor Pelgrom   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Georgia Philip   MA Sociology (24 Mths)
Nina Piquer   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Alan Pitman   MA Sociology of Culture (12 Mths)
Christos Poulkas   MSc Comp Sci (Dims)(12 Mths)
Marie-Louise Powell   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Sean Powell   MA Intern Relations (12 Mths)
John Quigley-Nicholson   BSc Cell & Molecular Biol (3 Yr)
Simon Quilter   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Shalini Rajendran   BSc Marine & Freshwater Biol(3 Yr)
Alain Raoul   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Christina Rasmussen   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Paul Raymond   BSc Marine & Freshwater Biol(4 Yr)
Nicola Reece   BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)*
Nicholas Reeves   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)
Michael Richardson   BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Leah Roberts   MA Lang Acquisition (12 Mths)
Lee Roberts   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Guy Rodin   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Eva Rosdiana   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Adam Rose   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Colwyn Rowe   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Marisa Sabatini   BSc Marine & Freshwater Biol(3 Yr)
Sonia Salema De Andrade   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(12 Mth)
Cristina Salvioni   MA Social Science Data Analysis
Nicholas Sanderson   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Andrew Saplaouras   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Elizabeth Sargant   BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Sabina Saric   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Nigel Saunders   MSD Biology
Fabian Saverimuttu   MSc International Econ (12 Mths)
Paul Savill   BSc Inform Man Systems (4 Yr)
Tessa Say   PhD Psycho-L & Neuro-L
Revan Schendler   PhD Sociology
Helen Schofield Leeke BA Modern Lang & Ling (4 Yr)(Cs)
Alison Scholes   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Sune Schou   MEnv Env,Science & Society (12 Mth)
Lisa Shahriari   MA Lit: Women Writing (12 Mths)*
Khofiz Shakhidi   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Hannah Sheed   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Harjinder Sheemar   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Damien Short   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Andrew Shurben   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Michael Sibley   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Tori Sicher-Weiner   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Kathleen Siddell   MA Intern Relations (12 Mths)
Daniel Sieff   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Elizabeth Simmonds   MSc Dev Neuropsychology (12 Mths)
Sharon Singer   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Edward Smith   MSc Comp Sci (Rims)(12 Mths)*
Antony Sohal   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Angela Spencer   MA Gallery Studies (12 Mths)
Alison Springett   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Paris Stanis   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Georgia Stebbings   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Heather Stewart   MA Eur Art Ren To Impress(12 Mth)
Mads Stouby   MSc Financial & Business Economics
Alexander Strathern   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Oluwaseun Sule   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Johan Sumner   MSc Finance (12 Mths)
Suzanne Sumner   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Daniel Suppey   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Lital Surpin   BA International Econ (3 Yr)(Ba)
Nina Sutton   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Paul Sutton   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Arhun Tamer   BSc Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Bsc)
Yumie Tamura   MA Applied Linguistics (9 Mths)
Heidi Tangstad   MA Russian Politics (12 Mths)*
Katharine Taylor Warren BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)*
Paul Tebbs   MA Aesthetics & V Arts (24 Mths)
Georgina Theodosiou   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Emma Thomas   MA Lang Acquisition (12 Mths)
Paula Thompson   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Samantha Thorpe   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Tom Thurston   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Patricia Toms Stammers BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Lars Tonder   MA Political Theory (12 Mths)
Alexandra Townsend   BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Loukia Tsaprouni   MSD Biological Chemistry
Hulan Tsedeviin   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Evangelia Tsilivakou   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Sofia Tsolaki   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Evmorfia Tsouka   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (12 Mths)
Matthew Tuplin   BEng Electronic Engineering (4 Yr)
Adrian Tyrrell   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Momoko Uchiyama   BA Linguistics (3 Yr)
Vidya Vel   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Jose Vidaurre-Dalenz   BSc International Econ (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Dawn Vidgen   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
Emmanuela Vlachantoni   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Ss)*
Dimitrios Vogopoulos   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Noel Walker   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Timothy Walker   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Alexandra Wallis   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Jonathan Walton   MA Film Studies (12 Mth)
Tracy Webb   PhD Economics
Eleanor Weeks   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Stephanie Wells   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ursula Wermund   PhD Agriculture (Wr)
Joanne Whalley   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Nicholas Wheeler   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Neil Whellams   BA Eng & Euro - Literature (3 Yr)
Jason White   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Claire Whyte   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Laura Wiggins   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Sarah Wilcox   BA Literature & Music (3 Yr)*
Laura Wilcox-Chandley   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Kerry Williams   MSc Dev Neuropsychology (12 Mths)
Saffron Williams   MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Dominic Willsdon   PhD Philosophy
Lucie Witts   BA History (3 Yr)
Julia Worley   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Ss)
Elena Xenou   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Adrian Yalland   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Ji Yoon   MA Sociology of Culture (24 Mths)
Anna Young   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Kevin Young   MSD Biology

2001

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Abed Abdallah   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Savash Ademoglu   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Olusola Adeniran   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Akiel Ahmed   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Katja Ahokas   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Jonathan Aicken   MA Continental Philosophy(12 Mth)
Mohammad Akbar   PhD Economics (Econ)
Aqeel Al Masoudi   MSD Biological Sciences
Mohammad Al-Ali   MA Lit: Crit & Cult (12 Mths)*
Mahmood Albedaiwi   PhD Sociology
Gloria Alegieuno   BA Accounting & Economics (3 Yr)*
Ezzat Algurashi   MSc Comp Sci (Dims)(12 Mths)
Bander Al-Harbi   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Konstantinos Alifantis   MSc Comp Sci (Se)(12 Mths)*
Khalid Al-Karbi   BEng Telecomm Engineering (4 Yr)
Darren Allen   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
Abdul Al-Shoaibi Abdullah Al-Shoaibi PhD Biology
Ather Aman   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Efstathia Angelopoulou   MA Psycho-L & Neuro-L (12 Mths)
Belen Ares Paredes   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Oyvind Arntzen   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Kalvinder Athwal   BA Sociology and Criminology (3 Yr)
Deborah Baker   BA Eng & Euro Literature (3 Yr)*
Wessley Baker   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Owolabi Bakre   PHP Accounting & Financial Man*
Peter Ball   MA Study Cont Japan (12 Mths)
Andreas Barck   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Daniela Baro   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Minveer Basra   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Sophie Batten   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Ioannis Baveas   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Stuart Beck   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (3 Yr)
Richard Bedford   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Melda Bekir   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Judith Belford   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Olga Belova   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Erica Bemporad   MA Gallery Studies (12 Mths)
Robert Berry   BSc Comp Sci (Software Eng) (3 Yr)
Philippa Beswick   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Owen Billinghurst   BSc Mathematics (3 Yr)
Tamsyn Blackman   MA Gallery Studies (12 Mths)
Christopher Blanc   MA European Integration (12 Mths)
Alejandro Bonvecchi   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis (12 Mths)
Stephanie Boudry   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Richard Bowater   BSc Comp Sci (Software Eng) (3 Yr)
Lee Bowen   BA Society, Law and Policing (5 Yr)*
Sarah Bowen   BA Eng & Euro Literature (3 Yr)*
Pauline Bowers   BA Society, Law and Policing (5 Yr)*
James Brannan   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Patricia Brooker   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Christopher Brookes   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Susannah Bruce   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Aurore Bullier   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Oliver Burne   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Henry Burrows   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Victoria Burrows   MA Lit: Crit & Cult (12 Mths)*
Matthew Campbell   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
Miroslawa Canham Nowaczyk BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Caroline Carpenter   MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Marsha Catchpole   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Antinea Charalampopoulou   BSc Biological Sciences (Alt)
Gavin Cheal   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Emily Cheffins   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Evaggelos Chitos   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Stefanos Chonianakis   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
George Chourdakis   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Christa Christodoulou   MA Psycho-L & Neuro-L (12 Mths)
Susannah Clark   BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Junko Cockerill Shimizu MSc Psychology (12 Mths)
Warren Cockman   BSc Comp Sci (Software Eng) (3 Yr)
Richard Coe   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Pauline Coker Ibanga MSc Software Eng Methods (24 Mths)*
Mark Colley   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Nathaniel Cooling   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Elizabeth Corke   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Faustino Correia   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Stephen Corston   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Richard Craig   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Amanda Crudace   PhD Biology
Thomas Cudmore   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (24 Mths)
James Curtis   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Amanda Daly   MA Lit: Crit & Cult (24 Mths)*
Wendy Daly   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Rosemary Davies   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Helen Davis Cheetham BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Kate De La Torre Zamora   MA Gallery Studies (12 Mths)
Gustavo De Souza   MSc Comp Sci (Dims)(12 Mths)
Sebastian Dellepiane Avellaneda   MA Political Economy (12 Mths)
Terry Descubes   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Sundeep Dhillon   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Laura Diederichs   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)
Ioanna Dimitriou   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Constantinos Dimopoulos   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Katherine Dow   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Deborah Duncan   MA International Peacekeeping*
Leesa Elkes   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)(C)
Badir Eltiti   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Katrina Epps   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(24 Mth)
Mohamed Estoka   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Iraklis Evangelinos   MSc Comp Sci (Dims)(12 Mths)
Beren Evans   BA Humanities (3 Yr)
Alice Everett   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (24 Mths)
Tina Fakharan   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
Cristina Falco   BA English Lang & Lit (3 Yr)*
Mark Felton   MA Native American Studies(12 Mth
Richard Ferguson   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Lucy Ferrar   BA Eng & Euro Literature (3 Yr)*
Abigail Filer   BSc Comp Sci (Arti Intel)(3 Yr)
Meltini Fragkioudaki   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(12 Mth)
Collette Frampton   BSc Biological Sciences (Alt)
Erica Gelis Edin MSc Economics (12 Mths)
Hakan Gelis   MSc International Econ (12 Mths)
Jane Gilbert   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (4 Yr)(F)
Narinder Gill   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Panagiotis Gkikakis   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
Vassilios Gkountounas   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Dragos Golubovic   MSc Comp Sci (12 Mths)
Susana Gomez   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Rozanna Gransby Pariaug MA Lit: Am Poet & Prose(12 Mth)*
Rachael Green Glaze MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Clara Guasch   MA Computational Ling (12 Mths)
Olgan Gunduz   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Roxana Gutierrez   MSc Economics (12 Mths)
Christopher Gutmann   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Hrafnhildur Hafberg   MA Theatre: Contemporary (12 Mth)
David Hales   PhD Computer Science
Despina Halvatzi   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Rebecca Hardingham High BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Tricia Harris   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Keily Heard   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Erik Heimlich   MSc Econ & Econometrics (12 Mths)
Justin Hempson-Jones   BSc Artificial Int & Psychology (3 Yr)*
Gaynor Hicks Jackson BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Sarah Holden   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (12 Mths)
Nat Holding   BSc Biological Sciences (3 Yr)(C)
Simone Holley Flood BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Debra Horn   BA Modern Lang & Ling (4 Yr)
Rosa Hossain   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Julie Houldershaw   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Colin Hughes   BSc Computing & Management (3 Yr)
Pui Hui   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Prodromos Iessaipalidis   MSc Comp Sci (12 Mths)
John Jackson   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Matthew Jackson   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Cs)*
Jocelyne James   MA Jung & P-Jung Studies (24 Mth)
Pablo Jaque Sahr   MSc Finance (12 Mths)
Caroline Jay   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Rebecca Jelf   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
James Jenner   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(24 Mth)
David Jones   BSc Mathematics & Finance (3 Yr)
Leo Jones   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Sigridur Jonsdottir   MA Hist & T Arch & Design(12 Mth)
Damian Judge   BSc Cell & Mol Biology (3 Yr)
Lene Justesen   MSc Economics (12 Mths)
Janne Jutila   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (3 Yr)
Joscha Kaertner   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Fariba Kaghazchi   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(12 Mth)
Jenny Karlsson   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Roderick Kay   PhD Government
Stephen Kenny   BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
George Keratiotis   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Jin-A Kim   MA Sociology of Culture (12 Mths)
Sung-Kyung Kim   MA Sociology of Culture (12 Mths)
Sharon Kirby   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (24 Mths)
Helen Knipe   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Matthew Knowles   BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Peter Knudsen   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Yuko Koike   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Merlin Kong   MA Postcolonial Studies (12 Mths)
Shui-Ki Kong   PhD Sociology
Efthymia Konida   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Natalie Kosoi   PhD Art History And Theory*
Ya-Ping Kuo   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Olaitan Kupoluyi   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Bodil Kyst   MA Descriptive Lings (12 Mths)
Tuija Laaksonen de Oliveira Laaksonen BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Tsoen-Shin Lam   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Jacqueline Langridge Kingsbury BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Carina Larsson   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Adam Lavington   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Marcia Leao Bonnet   PhD Art History And Theory*
Gregory Lee   BSc Sports Sci & Biology (3 Yr)
Dimitra Lembessi   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Carol Leonard Ranzini MA Lit: Am Poet & Prose(12 Mth)*
Samu Lepisto   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (3 Yr)
David Lewis   MA Ideology & Discourse Analysis (12 Mths)
Peter Lewis   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Meng Li   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Chay-Ee Lim   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Ulf Liszkowski   MSc Dev Neuropsychology (12 Mths)
Chao-Chieh Liu   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
William Lo   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Keith Loasby   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Alistair Logan   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Loic Lomine   PhD Sociology
James Luchte   PHP Continental Philosophy
Robert Lugangira   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)
Samuel Lutterodt   BA Politics & Inter Rel (3 Yr)
Cheryl Lynn   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Abdallah Maamri   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Heather Mallett   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Robert Malseed   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Konstantinos Mamantzis   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Ameena Mamode   BA Philosophy & Sociology (3 Yr)
Sara Marchesini   MSc Dev Neuropsychology (12 Mths)
Panagiota Markomichali   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Paul Marsh   BA Accounting & Economics (3 Yr)*
Justin Mccarthy   BA Eng & Euro Literature (3 Yr)*
Joan Mccloskey   BA Eng & Euro Literature (3 Yr)*
Andrew Mcgee   PHP Continental Philosophy
Benjamin Mcgough   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
Matthew Mcguinness   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Abdul Meer   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Michael Merrett   BA Sociology and Social Policy (3 Yr)*
Elizabeth Merry   BA Eng & Euro Literature (3 Yr)*
Francina Mhundwa   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Jennifer Michaud   MSc Dev Neuropsychology (12 Mths)
Sara Mohiuddin   BA History & Politics (3 Yr)*
Alexander Morgan   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Martina Morgan Devlin BA Sociology and Criminology (3 Yr)
Rhiannon Morgan   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Masami Mori   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Lusine Muradyan   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Jung Na   BSc Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Bsc)
Shamsun Nahar   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Amir Naveed   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Timothy Neal-Hopes   MSc Comp & Inform Networks (9 Mth)
Deborah Newcombe   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Brendon Nicholls   PhD Literature
Christian Nielsen   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Aikaterini Nikoloudaki   MEng Elec & Comp Sys Eng (4 Yr)
Panayiota Ntaliani   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Obafemi Obagun   BA Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Ba)
Mary-Ellen O'Callaghan   MA Jung & P-Jung Studies (24 Mth)
Olanipekun Odulate   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
Catriona Olusanya   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
James Ormrod   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Helen Osborn Billison BA Literature & Sociology (3 Yr)
Scott Osborne   BSc Sports Sci & Biology (3 Yr)
Niall O'Toole   BSc Inform Man Systems (4 Yr)*
James Page   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Vanessa Page   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Michail Panagiotakis   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Louise Pate   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Donna Paul Malkin LLB Law (3 Yr)
Steven Pegg   PhD Physics*
Barrie Peirson   PhD Sociology
Nicole Perrier   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Aristeidis Piperidis   MSc Finance (12 Mths)
Tamara Pizarro Fernandez   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)
Ruth Playle   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Astrid Poenicke   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Ching Poon   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)
Marie-Emmanuelle Potel   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Anders Poulsen   PhD Economics (Econ)
Odile Poulsen   PhD Economics (Econ)
Steven Powell   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Marque Pratt   BA Eng & Fr Lang & Ling (4 Yr)*
Mary Proud   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (12 Mths)
George Psaroudakis   BSc Cell & Mol Biology (3 Yr)
George Psaroudakis   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Antoine Pujol   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Mohammad Qtaifan   PhD Law
Hossein Raghfar   PhD Economics (Econ)
Zaharenia Raisaki   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Cs)*
Julia Ramsden   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Sarah Rankin   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Vasileios Rapanakis   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Sajid Raza   BSc Comp Sci (Software Eng) (3 Yr)
David Rear   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
James Reilly   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Jonas Richiardi   BEng Electronic Engineering (4 Yr)
Carrie Rickwood   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (4 Yr)(F)
David Riley   BSc Comp Sci (Software Eng) (3 Yr)
Calvin Roll   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (4 Yr)(F)
Andrew Rowe   PhD Accounting & Financial Man*
Fiona Rowe   BA History (3 Yr)
Thirunavukkarasu Sabesan   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
Nada Saghieh   BA European Studies (4 Yr)(Ss)*
Daniel Salton   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Ellen Santer   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Geethanjali Selvaretnam   MSc Fin & Business Econ (12 Mths)
Bulent Seven   PhD Law
Victoria Seymour   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (3 Yr)
Mohammad Shammout   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Abdolrahman Shams Nateri   PhD Cell & Molecular Biology
Tara Shannon   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Susanna Shaw Proghoulis PhD Biological Chemistry
Thomas Sheard   BA History & Sociology (3 Yr)
Shahrokh Sheik-El-Ameh   MSc Comp Sci (12 Mths)
Elizabeth Shephard   MSc Dev Neuropsychology (12 Mths)
Sachiko Shiono Fujikawa LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Majed Shqirat   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Matthew Simmonds   BSc Cell & Mol Biology (3 Yr)
Hobby Simuchile   MSc International Econ (12 Mths)
Laura Skedgell   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Montserrat Skyner Hernandez LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Robert Skyner   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Royston Sloper   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Elizabeth Snook   MA Theatre: Contemporary (12 Mth)
Shirley Souter   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Virginia Sowman   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Aydin Soyer   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Timothy Spindler   MSc Physics of Laser Com (24 Mths)*
Xanthi Stamati   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Jacqueline Stevens   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Andriana Stigka   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Koto Sugahara   MA Soc and Health Studies (12 Mths)
Yuka Sugiyama   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Agnes Taruvinga   MA Sociology of Dev (12 Mths)
Athanasia Teliou   MA Lit: Literary Trans (12 Mths)*
Athanasios Theoharidis   MSc Physics of Laser Com (12 Mths)*
Charalampos Tomassis   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (21 Mths)
Nicholas Toze   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Christina Triantafyllou   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)
Katie Tucker   BA Politics (3 Yr)
Louise Turner   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Rob Verguld   MA Political Economy (12 Mths)
Elodie Vivet   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Canh Voong   PhD Biological Chemistry
Andrew Wadey   BA History (3 Yr)
Frances Walsh Owen MSc Health Service M & R (24 Mths)
Ian Weatherhogg   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Timothy Webster-James   BSc Comp Sci (3 Yr)
Ella Wheeler   BA English Language & Linguistics
Damian White   PhD Sociology
Jakob Wichmann   MA Political Theory (12 Mths)
Timothy Williams   BEng Computer Engineering (4 Yr)
Jennifer Wong   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Man Wong   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Barbara Woollings   MA Local & Regional Hist (24 Mth)
Qing Xiao   MSD Biological Chemistry
Ke Xu   PhD Cell & Molecular Biology
Qiong Xue   MA Management Studies (24 Mths)
Itsuko Yamada   MA Lit: Women Writing (12 Mths)*
Cengiz Yaniklar   PhD Sociology
Ifat Yasin   MSc Psychology (12 Mths)
Christine Young   MSc Super and Reflect Pr (24 Mths)
Takeshi Yuzawa   MA Intern Relations (12 Mths)
Alexandra Zaitseva   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Marzieh Zanjani   MA Ethics, Pol & Pub (12 Mths)
Georgios Zervos   BA Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Ba)
Mi Zhou   MA Management Studies (12 Mths)

2002

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Anna Abraham   MSc Psychology (12 Mths)
Bindu Abraham   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Edgar Oswaldo Acosta   MA Political Economy (12 Mths)
Carlos Acosta Calderon   MSc Comp Sci (Rims)(12 Mths)*
Andriana Adamantidou   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Antti Samuel Ahonen   BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Paula-Maaria Ahonen Kuosmanen BA History & Politics (3 Yr)*
Shavkat Akhmedov   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Yasmeen Akhtar   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Yusuf Al-Beiti   BSc Computing & Management (3 Yr)
Andrew Aley   BA Humanities (3 Yr)
Konstantinos Alifantis   MSc E-Commerce Tech (12 Mths)
Paul Allen   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Mofareh Al-Qahtani   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Madi Al-Sebie Subaie MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Sulaiman Al-Sughayer   PHP Accounting and Finance
Dorte Andersen   PHP Continental Philosophy
Matthew Anderson   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Joanne Andrews   MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Norimi Araki   BA Philosophy & Politics (3 Yr)
Maria Athanasopoulou   LLB Law (3 Yr)
John Ayela   LLM Intern Trade Law (24 Mths)
Kirsty Balmbra   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Rebecca Barnett   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Christopher Beatrice   BSc Business Management (3 Yr)
Nehara Begum   BA Accounting & Economics (3 Yr)*
Nicolas Bessot   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Matthew Blacklock   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Anna Blanchette   BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Rene Boheim   PhD Applied Social And Economic Research
Donna Maria Booton   MSc Health Service M & R (24 Mths)
Paul Boryor   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Tracey Brett   BSc Business Management (3 Yr)
Woldesenbet Brhanemesquel   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Gary Britton   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Emily Brodie Roscoe BA Philosophy (3 Yr)(Cs)
Andrew Broster   BEng Computers & Networks (4 Yr)
Lorenzo Brusattin   MA Intern Relations (12 Mths)
Carolyn Buff   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Sukru Bulut   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Paul Bure   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Caroline Burley   BA History (3 Yr)
Solange Cabral Semedo   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Susan Carawan   MA Sociolinguistics (12 Mths)
Ahvah Hana Carel   PhD Philosophy
Diego Fernando Castro-Zumaeta   BSc Mathematics & Computing (3 Yr)
Cristina Ileana Catalina   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Filiz Cayci   MSD Computer Science
Kit Wa Anita Chan   PhD Sociology
Shuk Chan   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Li Chen   MSc Comp Sci (Se)(12 Mths)*
Sherrell Ann Chuter   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (24 Mths)
John William Clarke   BA Philosophy & Literature (3 Yr)
Andrea Cone-Farran Farran MA Jung & P-Jung Studies (24 Mth)
Nicola Anne Coombs   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Stephen William Cooper   BEng Electronic Engineering (4 Yr)
Gareth John Copping   BSc Computer Science (Rim)(3 Yr)
Margarita Cordero Martin   BA Latin American Studies (4 Yr)
Carly Anna Cornwell   BSc Sports and Exercise Science (3 Yr)
Samantha Court Beard BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Ben Crewe   PhD Sociology
Djamila Huguette Da Silva D Almeida   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Claire Michelle Dean   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Carolyn Dennis Davison BA Russian Studies (4 Yr)*
Sharon Deutsch   MA Management Studies (24 Mths)
Steven Dobbs   BSc Mathematics (3 Yr)
Jack Doyle   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Chun Chun Duan   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Elizabeth Eastaugh   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Christopher Ellis   PHP Continental Philosophy
Smaragda Emmanouil   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Christopher Evans   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Sian Extence   BA United States Studies (4 Yr)*
Jenny Fairbrass Johnson & Taylor PhD Government
Mark Fielding   BA Accounting & Economics (3 Yr)*
Ricardo Fischer   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Zoi H Fletcher   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Oliver William Ford   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Barry John Gallagher   BA Philosophy & Sociology
David Garcia Gonzalez   BA Teach English as a Foreign Language (3 Yr)
Michail Garofalakis   MA Strategic Change (12 Mths)
Luis Antonio Gautier   MA Political Economy (12 Mths)
Olivia Gawthrop   LLB European Law & Sociology(4Yr)*
Thorsten Gerdsmeier   PhD Computer Science
Tsampikos Giakoumakis   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Ella Clare Gillett   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
Robert James Gilmour   BA Film & Literature (3 Yr)
Panagiotis Gkikakis   MSc Comp & Inform Networks (9 Mth)
James Golden   MA Eur Art Ren To Impress(12 Mth)
Rebecca Goodman   BA Drama & Literature (3 Yr)
Achilleas Goustis   MSc Biotechnology (12 Mths)
Lidiya Grigoreva   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Paul Derek Grimwood   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Rebecca Jane Gwinnell   BA History Of Modern Art (3 Yr)
Ogbamichael Habte   MSc Accounting & Finance (12 Mths)
Benjamin Hagen   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Tristan Hanlon   MA Continental Philosophy(12 Mth)
Joel Harding   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Julie Ann Hartill   PhD Language & Linguistics
Aisha Hayatuddini   BSc Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Bsc)
Jingyu He   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Pascal Held   BA History (3 Yr)
Fatemeh Hemmati   PHP Eng Lang Teaching
Richard Hildrow   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Neal Hinvest   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Chi Yuen Andy Ho   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Lisa Hobkirk Chan-Pensley MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Anders Holboell   MA European Politics (12 Mths)
Tomoko Horai   MA Applied Linguistics (12 Mths)
Matthew Houlbrook   PhD History
Martin House   BA Humanities (3 Yr)
Karen Hulme   PhD Law
Sarah Jeagar   MA Film Studies (24 Mths)
Napoleon John   MA Theology and Society (24 Mths)
Melissa Jones   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Daniel Jupp   PhD Literature
Heidi Kaltoft   MA Political Theory (12 Mths)
Konstantinos Kampas   MRes Biotechnology (12 Mths)
Jessica Kangeli   BA Economics With French (3 Yr)
Rebecca Keelan   BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Gavin Wesley King   BSc Biochemistry (4 Yr)(I)
Yumi Kitayama   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Androniki Klouva   BA Eng & Euro Literature (3 Yr)*
Aaron Michael Knoll   MSc Computer Games Eng (9 Mths)*
Anna Kristina Kolber   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Angeliki Kontou   PhD Philosophy
Konstantina Koussela   BSc Computing & Management (3 Yr)
Kristine Kryger   BA European Politics (3 Yr)*
Luke Kudliskis   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Zhun Lai   BSc Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Bsc)
Ka Yan Jenny Lam   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Janet Land   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (4 Yr)(F)
Daniel Lawton   BA History (3 Yr)
Clare Leonard   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Cheuk Fun Bede Leung   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Dylan Lewis   MSc Comp Sci (12 Mths)
Malcolm Lillie   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
Jessica Lim   MA Continental Philosophy(12 Mth)
Yong Lim   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Valdecir Nicacio Lima Lima LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Lianne Ling   BA Sociology and Criminology (3 Yr)
Robert Lingley   BA Language Studies (3 Yr)
Julian Locke   MSc Software Eng Methods (12 Mths)*
Heather Loveridge   MA Lit: Drama/Theatre (12 Mth)
Mario Lucchini   MA Social Science Data Analysis
Juliya Luttseva   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Juliya Luttseva   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Joanne Louise Luxford   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
William Mabbitt   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Alexander Berndt Mann   BSc Sports and Exercise Science (3 Yr)
Nikoletta Marouda   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (12 Mths)
Anastasia Masmanidou   BA Eng & Euro Literature (3 Yr)*
Pennie C Mcdowell   MA Gallery Studies (12 Mths)
Helen Mclean   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Amit Mehta   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Lindsay Melling   MPH Psychology
George Memos   BSc Maths Sci (Bsc)(4 Yr)(Ss)*
Kyriaki Merakli   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Phillip Mertens   LLM European Community Law(12 Mth)
Anna Elisha Mghwira   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Michael Michalakopoulos   MSc Comp Sci (Se)(12 Mths)*
Athina Mikrou   BEng Telecomm Engineering (4 Yr)
Lisa Miles   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Jessica Louise Moan   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Paul Moore   BA History (3 Yr)
Richard Morrison   BSc Sports and Exercise Science (3 Yr)
Ruth Muthoni   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Theofilos Nathanail   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Esinath Ndiweni   PHP Accounting and Finance
James Edward Neale   BSc Ecology & Env Biol (3 Yr)
Cheuk Hin Jaffie Ng   BSc Computing & Management (3 Yr)
Ching Yee Ng Jenny Ng   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Sebastien Nicolas   MSD Mathematics
Paul Noonan   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(24 Mth)
Jordan Nye   BSc Biochem & Mol Med (3 Yr)*
John Obi   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Akor Kingsley Omuoreh   BA Government & Sociology
Siobhan Marie O'Neill   MA Theatre: Contemporary (12 Mth)
Karin Angela Oostindjer   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Golde Andrea Orlan   MA Political Theory (12 Mths)
Shizen Ozawa   PhD Literature
Christopher Pac-Soo   MA Criminology (12 Mths)
Athena Papaioanni   BA English Lang & Ling (3 Yr)
Konstantina Papandreou   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(12 Mth)
Karlene Parry Lewis MSc Adv Nursing Practice (24 Mth)*
Kieran Patel   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Elisa Patrinostro   LLB English & French Law (4 Yr)*
Oliver Paxton   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Demetris Perendos   BA Philosophy & Sociology (3 Yr)
Shirley Phillips   PhD Art History And Theory*
Apostolos Paul Pinakidis   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Saffron Pineger   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Myrto Pitsava   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(12 Mth)
Nicole Aurelia Poos   MA Continental Philosophy(12 Mth)
Rachel Potts   MSc Computer Studies (24 Mths)*
Eleni Poultsaki   BA Teach English as a Foreign Language (3 Yr)
Kristel Pous   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Ruth Sarah Preston   MA Lit: Women Writing (12 Mths)*
Anastasia Prokopiou   BA Sociology and Criminology (3 Yr)
Jonathan Purvey   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Amir Qayum   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Shehu Qi   BEng Inform Sys Eng (4 Yr)*
Amy Reff   MA Linguistics (12 Mths)
Oscar Reyes   MA Ideology & D A (12 Mths)
Gregory Richards   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Michael Richardson   MEnv Env,Science & Society (12 Mth)
Kamil Roble   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Anna Rothwell   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Nina Rowan Titmuss BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Joanne Rowe   BA Economics & Politics (3 Yr)
Katja Marika Saarinen   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Ashley Sandford   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Priscille Scherrer   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Susan Selleck Vinyard MA Soc and Health Studies (24 Mths)
Robert Sewell   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Jonathan Sheppard-Capurro   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Maria Shver   LLB Law
Stephan Siemen   PhD Mathematics
Valdeep Singh   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Daniel Calvin Skelton   BSc Business Management (3 Yr)
Benjamin Smith   BSc Computer Science (Rim)(3 Yr)
Michael James Smith   MA European Integration (12 Mths)
Alwyn Sowerby   PhD Biology
Sapura Sri-Nammuni   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
William Stewart   MA Comparative History (12 Mths)
Rune Stubager   MA Political Behaviour (12 Mths)
Ibrahim Sule   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Aki Takahashi   MSc Cognitive Neuro-Psy (12 Mths)
Ernest Tang   LLB English & European Laws (4 Yr)
Jian Tang   MSc Comp Sci (Se)(12 Mths)*
David Tappenden   MA Sociology (12 Mths)
Natalie Evelyn Tatum Clarke BA History & Literature (3 Yr)
Rebecca Taylor   PhD Sociology
Rakel Odette Tetlie   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Henrietta Thompson   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Lindsay Thompson   BA Sociology (3 Yr)(Ss)
Nisha Tikoo   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Fotini Vaki   PhD Philosophy
Emma Vardy   BSc Marine & Fw Biology (4 Yr)(F)
Mark Alan Walker   MSc Sports Sci (F & H) (24 Mths)
Nicole Caroline Wallace   BA Sociology and Criminology (3 Yr)
Wing Kan Nicholas Wan   BSc Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Bsc)
Barrie Ward   BA History (3 Yr)
Toby David Ward   BA Accounting & Management (3 Yr)
Warui Warui Ngigi   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Ian Stuart Watson   BA Sociology and Criminology (3 Yr)
John Weeks   BA Society, Law and Policing (5 Yr)*
Vibe Westh   MA Latin Am Govt & Pol (12 Mths)
Neil Whellams   MA Lit: Drama/Theatre (12 Mth)
Matthew Williams   BEng Electronic Engineering (4 Yr)
Ka Kit Bernie Wong   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Stuart Martin Wright   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Tao Wu   MSc Finance (12 Mths)
Xiang Wu   MSD Cell & Molecular Biology
Jen Yao   PhD Sociology
Wai Hung Yeung   MSc Comp Sci (Se)(12 Mths)*
Chansik Yoon   LLM Inter Human Rights Law(12 Mth)
Rebecca Young   MSc Educational Psy (Tavistock)
Ernesto Zamudio Gomez   MSD Stats & Oper Research
Jing Zhang   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Rui Zhang   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Yi Zhang   BSc Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Bsc)
Mi Zhou   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
George Zois   MSc Biotechnology (12 Mths)

2003

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Edgar Oswaldo Acosta   MSc Economic Analysis
Frank Adaka   LLM International Human Rights Law
Ben Adamson   BA Contemporary History
Reza Afkhami Ghanaty   PhD Government
Dimitrios Alexandropoulos   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Mijail Alexandrov-Kabadjov Kabadjov Alexandrov MSc Computer Science
George Allan   BA American (US) Studies
Thaweesak Anansettasiri   MA Linguistics Studies
Caroline Angus   PhD Sports Science
Anna Armstrong   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Abigail Asare   BA Sociology
Nadene Badenhorst   LLM International Human Rights Law
Mathew Baine   MBA Business Administration
Lariza Bak   BA Philosophy
Laura Balling   MA Psycholinguistics And Neurolinguistics
Yi Bao   MSc International Management
Manuel Barcia Paz   MA Comparative History
Christopher Barrand   BA Politics
Georgios Basaras   MSc Accounting and Finance
Laura Beck   BA Acting
Joanne Bevan   MBA Business Administration
Jennifer Black   MBA Business Administration
Rachel Blannin   BA Philosophy
Saleh Bobakir   MSc Computer Studies
Chad Bond   BSc Computer Science (Robotics & Intelligent Machines)
Kerry Bond   BA Acting
Alejandro Bonvecchi   PhD Government
Yoann Brasse   MSc Equine Science
Barry Broom   BSc Computer Science
Kevin Brown   BSc Sports and Exercise Science
Basak Cali   PhD Law
Kathryn Canton   BA Sociology
Marsha Catchpole   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Emily Cheffins   LLM International Human Rights Law (12mth)
Qing Chen   MSc Finance
Kim Christensen   MSc Economics
Stefanos Chrysanthakopoulos   MSc Computer And Information Networks
Bethany Collier   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Alice Cooper   BA Politics
Luke Cox   BA Acting
Audel Cunningham   LLM International Trade Law
Alessandro De Mariassevich   MA Film Studies
Raquel De Nadai   MSc Finance And Management
Mark Dean   PhD Biochemistry
Kevin Dempster   MA Film Studies (12 Mth)
Andrea Dennison   MSc Educational Psychology
Csilla Der   LLM International Human Rights Law
Athanasia Dionysiou   LLM International Human Rights Law
Laura Dixon   MSc Equine Science
Kyleigh Docherty Gingell BA English And United States Literature
Padraic Dolan   MA Jungian And Post-Jungian Studies
Donna Driscoll   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
David Driver   MA Jungian And Post-Jungian Studies
Alejandro Duaso Aguado   MA Sociological Research
Kerry Elgie   PhD Biochemistry
Andrea Ellis   PhD Applied Biology
Stacy Eltiti Phelps PhD Psychology
Yuji Endo   BSc Computer Science (Software Engineering)
Owen Espley   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Wayne Falcao   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Rouba Farah   MA Literature: Drama/Theatre
Matthew Flanagan   MA Computational Linguistics
Michael Ford   BA Humanities
Fotini Fotiadou   BA Psychology
Frederik Fouvry   PhD Language & Linguistics
Florencia Franceschina   PhD Language & Linguistics
Emma Frayne   BA American (US) Studies
Chang Fu   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Giuseppina Fusco   MSD Microbiology
Jessica Gachet   BA Sociolinguistics
Richard Garrett   MBA Business Administration
Suzanne Gerhold   BA Accounting and Finance
Andrew Gilmore   BA Economics
Vassilios Gkountounas   LLM International Trade Law (12mths)
Bailey Grey   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Chen Gu   BA Accounting and Management
Wei Guo   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Jennifer Hainey   BA Acting
Sam Haley   BSc Computing And Management
Gitalia Halim   MSc International Horticulture
Scott Harris   BSc Computer Science
Ali Hashem   BSc Computer Science
Jenny He   PhD Electronic Sys Engineering
Jun He   MSc Computer Studies
Adam Heath   MA Sociological Research
Gavin Heckles   MSc Computer Studies
Morten Henningsen   MSc Economics
Tomoko Horai   MA Eng Lang Teaching (12 Mths)
Rosa Hossain   MA Sociology
Kaizhi Hu   LLM International Trade Law
Qingqin Hu   MSc Computer Studies
Gro Husby Pohner BA Acting
Jun Ishizawa   MA Sociology
Toru Isono   PhD Language & Linguistics
Matthew Jackson   BSc Psychology
Kenneth Jenkins   MBA Business Administration
Wen Jiang   PhD Biological Sciences
Dalvinder Johal   BSc Business Management
Viatcheslav Kachpourine   BSc Economics
Georgios Karagiannis   MSc International Horticulture
Ilias Karampatsos   MSc Financial Economics And Econometrics
Shigeo Kato   PhD Language & Linguistics
Ying Yu Ke   MA Management Studies
Kristi Kenyon   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Surasak Khamkhong   PhD Literature
Romano Khan   PhD Philosophy
Kihyoung Kim   MA Computational Linguistics
Jamie Kimber   MA Centre for Psychoanalytical Studies
Matthew Knowles   MA Comparative History (12 Mths)
Stefanos Komninos   BEng Computers And Networks
Nico Koppo   MA European Social History
Sam Kotadia   BSc Psychology
Periklis Koukas   BSc Information Management Systems
Anna Kountouri   MSc International Horticulture
Stephen Kuku   BSc Financial Economics
Renee Kusah   MSc International Management
Rebecca Lark   BSc Psychology
Stella Lawlor   MSc Educational Psychology
Rachael Layton   BA History
Matthieu Le Chantoux   BA European Studies With History
Celestine Leah   MA Jungian And Post-Jungian Studies
Linda Lee   LLB Law
Elise Leonard   MSc Computer Studies
Perrine Lhuillier   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Hongxia Li   MSc Accounting and Management
Shan Li   BSc Financial Economics
Shen Li   BSc Financial Economics
Yi Li   MSc Computer And Information Networks
Lan Lian   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Josephine Liang   MSc Computer Studies
Michael Lincoln   PhD Computer Science
Di Liu   MSc Finance
Sophie Livermore   BA American (US) Studies
Cristobal Lozano Pozo   PhD Language & Linguistics
Xin Ma   MSc Finance
Yue Ma   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Shohel Mahmud   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Shabana Mahomed-Assen   BSc Computer Science
Malakee Makhoul   LLM European Community Law
Areej Malibary   MSc Computer Science
Oliver Marchart   PhD Government
Emma Markland   MSc Educational Psychology
Helen Markwell Booth MSD Environmental Biology
Claire Marsh   BA Sociology
Benjamin Martin   BA Sociology and Criminology
Patricia Martin Sanfilippo   PhD Psychology
Ellen Mcguire   MSc Developmental Neuropsychology
Athina Mikrou   MSc Telecom & Inform Sys (9 Mths)
Setumile Morapedi   MA Linguistics
Cynthia Morel   LLM International Human Rights Law
Emma Morgan   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Masami Mori   MA Applied Linguistics
Leigh Morris   MSc International Horticulture
Christopher Moss   MA Theatre - Contemporary Practice
Pablo Murciego Rodriguez   MSc Embedded Systems And Robotics
Suleman Mussa   BA Accounting
Diana Nicol   PhD Biochemistry
Konstantia Nikolaidou   BA English Language And Literature
Johan Nissen   LLM International Trade Law
Russell Norton   PhD Language & Linguistics
Carla Nzombe   LLM International Human Rights Law
Louise Obara Croker MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Richard O'Connor   BSc Sports and Exercise Science
Rosemarie Okeyo   MA English Language Teaching
Innocent Okoloko   MSc Embedded Systems And Robotics
Abayomi Olaleye   BA Accounting and Management
James Ormrod   MA Sociological Research (12 Mths)
Scott Osborne   MRes Sports Sci (F & H) (12 Mths)
Jodie Osterland   BA Acting
Rebecca Outred   BSc Computer Science (Software Engineering)
Mair Owen   BA European Studies And Modern Languages
Daniel Owusu-Ankomah   BSc Computer Science (Software Engineering)
Maria Palaini   BSc Business Management
Irene Pandis   BSc Psychology
James Park   BA European Studies With Politics
Lynn Parr   PhD Biology
Gerald Parry   BSc Computer Science
Mark Payne   BSc Psychology
Nicole Perrier   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Joanna Phanis   BSc Psychology
Joseph Phillips   BA International Economics
Simon Pidgeon   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Daniel Piotrowski   BA Acting
Ruth Playle   MSc Developmental Neuropsychology (12mth)
Nikolaos Poursanidis   MSc Computer Science
Jonathan Pratschke   MA Social Science Data Analysis
Mark Pudney   MBA Business Administration
Rebecca Purdy   BA English And United States Literature
James Purves   BSc Financial Economics
Muhammad Qodari   MA Political Behaviour
Yusseff Rahmani-Manesh   BA Sociology and Criminology
Venita Ramtohul   MSc Computer Studies
Vasileios Rapanakis   MSc Computer Studies (12 Mths)*
Annabelle Ravault   MA Gender History
Tal Raviv   LLM International Human Rights Law
Alan Ray   BA Society, Law and Policing
David Reed   BSc Computer Science (Software Engineering)
Yasmin Reyes Sanchez   BA Politics And International Relations
Claire Richards Hewer BSc Health Care Practice
Donna Roberts   PhD Art History And Theory*
Leah Roberts   PhD Language And Linguistics
Paul Robertson   BSc Sports and Exercise Science
Victoria Rodrigues   BA Accounting and Management
Javier Romero Vivas   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Fiona Rowe   MA Comparative History (12 Mths)
Praxidice Saisi   LLM International Trade Law
Beatriz Sanchez   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Ellen Santer   MA Gen, Cul & Society (12 Mths)
Lucy Schofield   BA Accounting
Mohamed Segu Mohideen   PhD Applied Biology
Damian Sepulveda   BEng Computers And Networks
Saqib Shaikh   BSc Computer Science
Teodora Shamandoura   PhD Economics
Monica Shaweewan   BSc Economics
Katherine Shea   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Ayesha Shivji   MSc Psychology
Victoria Squire Squires MA Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Sebastian Steinert   MA Modern Art and Theory
Joanna Stephenson   BA Literature And Sociology
Tiziana Stupia   BSc Psychology
Akiko Sugiki   PhD Government
Hisham Swesi   MA English Language Teaching
Rosanna Talbot   BA Sociology
Michael Taylor   MBA Business Administration
Narin Tezcan   LLM International Human Rights Law
Emma Thomas   PhD Language & Linguistics
Monica Thompson   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Susan Treadwell Kwak MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Jonathan Trigg   PhD Philosophy
Fan Tse   BA Accounting and Management
Maria Tsitinidou   BA Financial Economics
Pui Tsui   MPH Computer Science
Amanda Turner   MA Gallery Studies
Patricia Turner   BSc Sports and Exercise Science
Evripidis Tziokas   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Dimitra Vasilaki   BA Modern Languages and English Language
Panagiotis Vellopoulos   MSc Computer And Information Networks
Naoko Wada Mine MA English Language Teaching
Ben Wang   MSc E-Commerce Technology
Xiao Wang   MSc Finance
Simon Watkins   MSc Computer And Information Networks
Lisa Wetherall   BSc Psychology
Victoria White   BA Psychology
Katherine Whitebread   BA History Of Art
John Whittome   BA Film Studies And Literature
Scott Wightman   BA Philosophy And Sociology
Emma Williamson   BA Accounting and Management
Christopher Wilson   BSc Computer Science
Ying Wong   MSc Psychology
Daniel Woodley   PhD Sociology
James Wynne   MSc Computer Studies
Ye Xian   MSc Computer And Information Networks
Jianhui Xu   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Youssef Yacoubi   PhD Modern Languages & Cultures
Robert Young   MSc E-Commerce Technology
George Zervas   MEng Elec & Telecom Sys Eng (4 Yr)*
Fan Zhang   MSc Biotechnology
Hai Zhang   MSc Biotechnology
Shengbin Zhou   MSc Comp Sci (Dims)(12 Mths)

2004

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Saba Abdul-Hussein   MSc Computer Studies
Yousuf Al-Marzooqi   MSc Computer Science
Stylianos Ampatis   LLB Law
Suzanne Anderson   BSc Psychology
Mary-Paz Arrieta Paredes   PhD Economics
Reginald Asiedu-Mensah   LLB Law
Maria Athanasopoulou   LLM Intern Trade Law (12 Mths)
Randa Atta   PhD Electronic Sys Engineering
Alice Austin   MA European Social History
Sandra Baid   MA Film Studies
Lynn Barclay   BA Acting
Rebecca Barton   BA Psychology
Carla Bates   MSc Psychology
Carla Baxter   BA Sociology
Olga Belova   PhD Management Studies
Kara Black   BA Accounting
Julia Bless   BA Economics
Rachael Blondeau   MA Psychoanalytic Studies
Marine Boixiere   MA Gallery Studies
Erika Bottomly   MA Criminology
Stine Brandt   MA Film And Literature
Andrew Broster   MSD Electronic Systems Engineering
Natacha Bryan   BA Philosophy And Politics
Jenny Calik   LLB Law
Eugenia Caruso   BA Acting
Diego Fernando Castro-Zumaeta   MSc Computer Science
Shuk Chan   MSc Accounting and Management
Jeanne Charbonneau   MA International Relations
Rongrong Chen Rongrong MSc Financial Economics
Yang Chen   MA English Language Teaching
Roderick Davies   PhD Art History And Theory*
Arlene Decker   BA Acting
Emmanouil Dedoulis   PhD Accounting
Nathalie Delente   BA Modern Languages
Emmanouil Dialynas   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Lidan Ding   MSc International Finance
Stephan Dombrowski   BA Psychology
Judith Eccles   BSc Mathematics
Matthew Elkins   LLM International Human Rights Law
Faith Everett   BA Politics And Sociology
Sarah-Louise Evetts   BA Acting
Wen Fan   BA Politics And International Relations
Thomas Farrell   LLB Law
Eda Fidan   BA Sociology
Aikaterini Fortouna   MSc Computer Studies
Catherine Freeman   MA Jungian And Post-Jungian Studies
Elizabeth Gainer   MSc Psychology
Ai Gao   LLM International Trade Law
Sarah Gibbs   BA Psychology
Gemma Goldsmith   BA History Of Art
Susanna Goldsworthy   BA Acting
Aklil Hailu   LLM International Human Rights Law
Jenny Harrold   BA Acting
Ceri Hayes   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Ashley Hendrix   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Annabel Hesketh   MA Gallery Studies
Takumi Hisaizumi   MA Sociology of Nation, Citizenship and Human Rights
Chi Yuen Andy Ho   LLM European Community Law
Travis Hodges   MA Ethics, Politics And Public Policy
Hai Hu   MSc E-Commerce Technology
Ya-Hui Huang   MA Literature: Drama/Theatre
Hui Hui   LLM Information Technology, Media And E-Commerce
Huszalina Hussin   MSc Biotechnology
Julie Huxster   BSc Health Care Practice
Lisa Jack   PhD Accounting
Danying Jiao   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Danny Jung   LLM Information Technology, Media And E-Commerce
Dimitrios Kaloudas   PhD Cell And Molecular Biology
Patthama Kamviengkam   MA International Relations
Ioannis Karageorgos   MSc Finance
Irini Karvoni   LLM Information Technology, Media And E-Commerce
Virginie Kastel   BA History Of Modern Art
Christian Klesse   PhD Sociology
Periklis Koukas   MSc Computer And Information Networks
Kristine Kryger   MA International Relations
Enoch Kunarajah   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Ka Yan Jenny Lam   MSc International Management
Tsz Lam   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Daniel Larwood   BA Acting
Heng Lee   MPH Electronic Systems Engineering
Jiho Lee   PhD Government
Chi Leung   BEng Electronic Engineering
Peter Leys   BA Philosophy And Politics
Hong Li   MSc Finance And Management
Jianbo Liang   MSc Accounting and Finance
Huichao Liu   LLM International Trade Law
Weiwei Liu   MSc International Management
Ana Ljubinkovic   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Sepo Lubinda   MA Management Studies
Christopher Lynch   MSc Embedded Systems And Robotics
James Macdonald Fawcett   BSc Computer Science
Bassima Mahfoud   MA Literature: American Poetry And Prose
Paul Mangwana   LLB Law
Mansour Mansour   MSc Advanced Clinical Practice
Anastasia Masmanidou   MA Applied Linguistics
Stefano Matta   MSc Economics
Malcolm Mclaughlin   PhD History
Gaber Meftah   MA Applied Linguistics
Muhammad Mehmood   MPH Environmental Sciences
Oliver Miceli   BA Acting
Lisa Miles   MA Gender, Culture & Society
Rhiannon Morgan   PHP Sociology
Vasiliki Nanousi   PhD Psychology
Jonathan Nash   BSc Computer Science
Theofilos Nathanail   MSc Financial Economics
Christian Nielsen   MA European Art From The Renaissance To Impressionism
Kyriaki-Pipitsa Noussia   PhD Law
Orobosa Osawe   MRes Biotechnology
Xin Pang   MSc Biotechnology
Symeon Papadopoulos   BSc Computer Science
Oliver Paxton   MSc Accounting and Finance
Anne Peacock   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Saffron Pineger   MA Literature
Eleni Poultsaki   MA Applied Linguistics
Samira Rakhimova   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Desi Ramoo   PhD Theoretical Physics*
Christopher Rees   BA Acting
Ana Ribeiro Luis   PhD Language & Linguistics
Robert Robert   MSc Finance
Alessia Rossetti   LLM International Human Rights Law
Argyrios Sapounidis   MSc Biotechnology
Miho Sasaki   PhD Language And Linguistics
Engin Saygin   LLM International Human Rights Law
Dimitra Schina   LLM European Community Law
Liya Shen   MSc Finance
Liya Shen   MSc Finance
Jonathan Sheppard-Capurro   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Damien Short   PhD Sociology
Neha Shukla   MSc Finance And Management
Sharon Si   BA Accounting and Finance
Benjamin Smith   MSc Embedded Sys & Robotics (12mth)
Noriko Sogabe   MA Applied Linguistics
Min Song   MSc Finance And Management
Gregory Stark   BSc Business Management
Roberto Stefani   LLM International Human Rights Law
Evangelos Stephanopoulos   MA Psychoanalytic Studies
Amanda Strange   BSc Psychology
Conor Sullivan   BA Sociology
Kai Sun   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Ernest Tang   LLM European Community Law
Issariya Tassana-Ngam   PHP English Language Teaching
Kerstin Thoma   MSc Psychology
Victoria Thurlby   MSc Psychology
Nisha Tikoo   LLM International Trade Law
Janine Tournay-Godfrey   BSc Psychology
Dimitrios Tsimiklis   MA Applied Linguistics
Martin Vaughan   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Cosma Vento   LLM International Trade Law
John Vincent   MSc Sports Science (Fitness And Health)
Niels Vollaard   PhD Sports Science
Hai Wang   LLM International Trade Law
Yu Wang   MSc Finance And Management
Barrie Ward   MA History
Chris Ward   BSc Business Management
Christopher West   BSc Sports and Exercise Science
Stephen Williams   BSc Computer Science
Laurence Wilson   LLM International Human Rights Law
Elizabeth Wolff   MA Political Economy
Alex Wood   BSc Marine And Freshwater Biology
Bian Wu   PhD Electronic Sys Engineering
Xiqi Xi   MSc Accounting and Finance
Yi Xie   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Qing Xu   MSc Accounting and Financial Economics
Hongliang Yang   MSc International Management
Saiqin Yang   MSc Finance
Ifat Yasin   PhD Psychology
Hai Zhang   MSc Accounting and Finance
Li Zhang   BSc Computing And Management
Ting Zhang   MA Applied Linguistics
Yang Zhang   BEng Internet Engineering
Mingna Zhou   MSc International Management

2005

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Qaiser Abbas   MSc Computational Finance
Mohammad Abdi   BEng Internet Engineering
Ihab Abdou   MA English Language Teaching
Anastasia Adami   BA Politics And International Relations
Ben Adamson   MA Film Studies
Alison Addo   BA Acting
Eric Adetutu   PhD Microbiology
Esther Adewuyi   MSc Biotechnology
Adetola Adeyemi   MSD Biochemistry
Stamatina Agalou   PhD Biochemistry
Ayedh Al Harbi   MA English Language Teaching
Mohammad Al-Ali   PhD Literature
Mansour Al-Dossary   MA Applied Linguistics
Naseem Ali   BA Sociology, Culture and The Media
Ghadah Al-Kaud   MSc E-Commerce Technology
Batul Al-Khatib   MSc Educational Psychology
Steven Alleston   PhD Physics*
Sarah Allison   BSc Marine And Freshwater Biology
Tuful Alokby   MA Teaching English as a Foreign Language
Mofareh Al-Qahtani   PhD Language And Linguistics
Mahmoud Al-Sayed   MSc Accounting and Finance
Khawla Al-Zarka   MA Teaching English as a Foreign Language
Bashir Ameen   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Vitalijus Amosovas   LLM International Trade Law
Efstathia Angelopoulou   MAD Language And Linguistics
Maria Arvaniti   MSc Statistics and Operational Research
David Ashton   BA Politics And Law
Lee Baker   BA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Manuel Barcia Paz   PhD History
Ria Bishop   LLB Law
Asvina Bissonauth   MRes Biotechnology
Thorgerdur Bjornsdottir   MA International Relations
Elisabeth Bleetman   BSc Marine And Freshwater Biology
Peter Bloom   MA Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Ekaterina Bykhovskaya   PhD Laws Of Russia
Wai Chan   BA Accounting and Finance
Nicola Charlesworth   MRes Sports Science
Ting Chen   MSc Finance
Xuezheng Chen   MSc International Economics
Yihui Chen   MA Linguistic Studies
Fabienne Chevalier   PHP Sociolinguistics
Carly Clements   BA Drama And Literature
John Clisby   LLB Law
Alice Cooper   MA Politics
Toby Cooper   BA Contemporary Theatre Practice
David Coote   MSc Psychological Research Methods (Social and Health)
James Curtis   MSc Financial Economics And Econometrics
Nada Darwazeh Darwazeh MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Kathryn Daw   MA Acting
Alexander Deidier   MSc Financial Economics
Sebastian Dellepiane Avellaneda   PhD Government
Christine Dickenson   BSc Psychology
Janice Dickson   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Aikaterini Dimika   MSc Economics
Nikolaos Dipsis   MSc Embedded Systems And Robotics
Wei Dong   BSc Psychology
Yong Dong   MSc Economics
Yu Dou   MSc Financial Economics
Simon Egerton   PhD Computer Science
Halfdan Eidheim   MA Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Rida El Fituri   MA Applied Linguistics
Yazan El-Far   BEng Optoelectronics and Communication Systems
Paul Elliott   MA Literature
Karl Engman   LLM International Human Rights Law
Lee Fedden   BEng Internet Engineering
Fotini Fotiadou   MA Psychoanalytic Studies
Jo Gadegaard   MA Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Fetije Gjaku-Murturi   MA Refugee Care
Suzanne Goldberg   MA Acting
Ivan Gololobov   PhD Political Science For The Study Of Russian Politic
Dragos Golubovic   PhD Computer Science
Binbin Gong   MA Applied Linguistics
Binbin Gong   MA Language Testing And Programme Evaluation
Jose Gonzalez Martinez   MA Contemporary Art, Criticism And Philosophy
Mahmoud Hajjar   MA Applied Linguistics
Pauline Hall   MA Art History And Theory*
Morten Hansen   LLM European Community Law
Michael Harris   BA History
Susanne Hartmann Vivas   MPH Art History And Theory*
Amanda Hazelwood   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Kirsti Hermstad   MSc Public Health
Anders Hjort   MSc Finance
Fu-Tsai Hsieh   MA Applied Linguistics
Jing Hu   MSc Accounting and Finance
Rebecca Hughes   MSc Educational Psychology
Jenni Hyland   MSc Psychology
Samer Issa   MA Teaching English as a Foreign Language
Lin Jiang   PHP Applied Linguistics
Feng Jiao   MSc Physics of Laser Communications
Paul Johnson   MA Acting
Leah Jones   MA Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Genevieve Kangurs De Winter MA International Relations
Danna Karagussova   BSc Economics
Virginie Kastel   MA Latin American Art And Architecture
Imtiaz Khan Raja MSc Computer Science
Lovet Kigigha Lovet PhD Microbiology
Asterios Kyparissis   MEnv Environment, Science And Society
Michelle Laug   MA European Integration
Yvette Le Crom   BSc Marine And Freshwater Biology
Clare Lean   BA History
Katherine Lee   BA Film Studies And History Of Art
Young Lee   MA English Language Teaching
David Lewis   PHP Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Hu Li   MSc Computer And Information Networks
Jiangtong Li   BA Accounting with Economics
Xin Li   MSc Accounting and Finance
Xin Li   MSc Financial And Business Economics
Yuan Li   MSc Finance And Management
Yu Liu   MSc Financial And Business Economics
Gerel Lkhagvajav   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Hansong Lu   BSc Financial Economics
James Lukwesa   MSc Computational Agent Networks and E-Markets
Anna Mackin   BA Politics
Paul Mangwana   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Benjamin Martin   MA Sociological Research
Dean Martin   BEng Internet Engineering
Frances Martin   MA Contemporary Art, Criticism And Philosophy
Olaotse Matshane   MSc Economics
Amit Mehta   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Idil Mentesoglu   MA Applied Linguistics
Ian Morrison   BSc Psychology
Johnpaul Murray   BA Acting
Nan Nan   BA Accounting and Finance
Hoang Nguyen   MSc Computer Science
Note Nonejuie   MSc Finance And Management
Ilias Ntinas   MA Political Behaviour
Adriana Ocampo   MSc Developmental Neuropsychology
Sharon O'Donnell   MSc Psychological Research Methods (Neuropsychology)
Colin Ogbodo   BSc Economics
Shiro Ojima   PhD Language And Linguistics
Salih Ozcan   PhD Government
Caitlin Page   MA Contemporary Art, Criticism And Philosophy
Ying Pan   MSc Finance
Jose Parra Segura   MSc Economics
Bhavini Patel   LLB Law
Joseph Phillips   MSc International Economics
Victoria Phillips   BA Politics And Law
Marios Pilis   BA Accounting and Finance
Tamara Pizarro Fernandez   LLM International Human Rights Law
Astrid Pont Marcet   LLM European Community Law
Bo Qian   BA Accounting and Finance
Elizabeth Rainbow   MA Acting
Mohini Rajasagi   MSc Biotechnology
Min Ren   BA Accounting and Finance
Darren Roach   BSc Business Management
Martin Rose   LLM European Community Law
Cynthia Rousso   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Joanna Ryfa   MA Sociolinguistics
Trinidad Salas-Bosch   MA International Relations
Sayed Sayed Hussin   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Charis Shafer   MA Film And Literature
Shan Shao   MSc International Finance
Xinjie Shao   BA Accounting and Finance
Ali Shati   MEnv Environment, Science And Society
Muhammad Sheikh   LLB Law
Elizabeth Shephard   PhD Psychology
Sara Sighinolfi   LLM International Human Rights Law
Patricia Smyth   PhD Art History And Theory*
Sapura Sri-Nammuni   MSc E-Commerce Technology
Kuiling Su   BA Accounting and Finance
Meemas Suleiman   MA Applied Linguistics
Jennifer Swanston   LLB Law
Shilpa Swarup   MSc Biotechnology
Katherine Sykes   BA Politics
Ian Teare   BSc Sports and Exercise Science
Ke-Wen Tien   MSc Computer Studies (E-Commerce)
Betina Tradsborg   MA European Integration
John Tredgett   BA English Literature
Wai Tsang   BSc Psychology
Eleni Tsogka   LLM International Human Rights Law
Erdem Tuncer   MA European Integration
Ilias Vazaios   MA European Integration
Ekaterina Vlasova   MA Sociolinguistics
Ekaterina Vlasova   MA Literature
Zainab Walji   BA Politics And International Relations
Chen Wang   BSc Financial Economics
Ching-Miao Wang   MA Jungian And Psychoanalytic Studies
Dong Wang   MA Management Studies
Yan Wang   BA Accounting and Finance
Andrew Ward   MA Acting For The Media (12 Mths)*
Lalage Watkin   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Mark Wenman   PHP Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Emmy Whitwell   BSc Ecology And Environmental Biology
Scott Wightman   MA Continental Philosophy
Ben Wigzell   BA Acting
Kin Woo   MSc Financial Economics And Econometrics
Daniel Wright   MA Acting
Veng Wu   MA Applied Linguistics
Kazumi Yamada Koshiishi PHP Linguistics
Faidon Zaras   MA Political Economy
Yi Zhao   MSc Accounting and Financial Economics
Zhu Zhao   MSc Finance
Lingning Zheng   MSc Accounting and Finance
Can Zhu   MA Linguistic Studies
Pixiang Zhu   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems

2006

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Ehsan Abdoh-Tabrizi   MA Cultural And Social History
Carlos Acosta Calderon   PhD Computer Science
Anastasia Adami   MA Ethics, Politics And Public Policy
Syed Adeel   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Muhammad Ahmad   MSc Computational Finance
Naseem Ali   MA Sociological Research
Sharmeen Ali   BSc Accounting & Maths (3 Yr)
Daifallah Almutairi   PhD Health Studies
Saleh Al-Sharafi   BSc Inform Man Systems (3 Yr)*
Ibrahim Al-Zahrani   MA Applied Linguistics
Wafa Al-Zghaibi   LLM International Trade Law
Maria Arvaniti   MEnv Environment, Science And Society
David Ashton   MA Public Opinion And Polling
Armen Avetisyan   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Ali Azhar   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Andrew Bainbridge   BA Cont Theatre Practice (3 Yr)
Amanda Baker   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Brian Baker   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Tatyana Beloy   BA Cont Theatre Practice (3 Yr)
Suzie Berriman   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Annika Blackmore   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Dina Borisovich   MA Management Studies
Emily Bright   BSc Business Management (3 Yr)
Danielle Bromage   BSc Business Management (3 Yr)
Emily Brown   BA English Literature (3 Yr)
Janine Bufalino   MSc Educational Psychology
Hannah Butterfield   BSc Ecology (3 Yr)
Matthew Campbell   PhD Biochemistry
Yu Tien Chang   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(12 Mth)
Lloyd Chapman   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Tamanna Chauhan   MA International Relations
Stephen Cooke   MSc Physiotherapy
Nina Curran   LLB Law & Philosophy (4 Yr)
Christopher Delaney   BSc Computer Science (Robotics & Intelligent Machines)
Francesca Dellamura   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Peter Denton   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Stephan Dombrowski   PhD  
Yazan El-Far   MSc Photonics Systems And Networks
Ingrid Eliassen   MSc Management Economics
Erman Erduran   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Renato Evangelista   LLM International Human Rights Law
Mark Felton   PhD History
Maxine Fletcher   MSc Educational Psychology
Qi Fu   MSc Accounting and Finance
Ran Gao   BSc Biochemistry (3 Yr)
Yuval Ginbar   PhD Law
Helen Gregson   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Jenny Gryzelius   BA Pol & Human Rights (3 Yr)*
Andrew Hall   BA Social and Cultural History (3 Yr)
Lisa Hallam   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Emma Haynes   BA Psychology (3 Yr)(Ba)
Oliver Hazell   BSc Computer Science (Se)(3 Yr)
Sheng Huang   MSc International Finance
Yani Huang   LLM International Trade Law
Yi Huang   BSc Business Management (3 Yr)
Yung-Kang Huang   MSc Biotechnology
James Hunt   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Paul Igboji   PhD Environmental Sciences
Afshan Jafri   PhD Computer Science
Euni Jung   MA Contemporary Art, Criticism And Philosophy
Clea Kahn   LLM International Human Rights Law
Ibrahim Kalaji   MSc Economics
Liam Kane   BA Philosophy & Politics (3 Yr)
Asami Kawai   MA Cultural And Social History
Sung-Kyung Kim   PhD Sociology
Sung-Kyung Kim   PhD Sociology
Sam Kotadia   MSc Sports Science (Fitness And Health)
Joanna Kuo   MA Politics
Mien-Yun Kuo   PhD Economics
Yvette Le Crom   MEnv Environment, Science And Society
Rachot Leingchan   MSc Economics And Econometrics
Richard Levermore   PhD Biological Chemistry
Bei Li   MSc Photonics Systems And Networks
Na Li   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Qiuyan Li   MSc International Management
Ting Li   MSc International Finance
Wenjun Li   LLM International Trade Law
Xin Li   MSc Financial Economics
Yuan Li   MSc Statistics and Econometrics
Shuai Liang   MSc Finance
Wan-Jia Lin   MSc Biotechnology
De Liu   LLM International Trade Law
Hui Liu   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Jia Liu   LLM International Trade Law
Minghua Liu   BSc Health Care Practice
Lun Lu   MA Media, Culture and Society
Yuan Lu   BSc Financial Economics(3 Yr)(Bsc)
Xiao Ma   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Anna Mackin   MA Politics
Ismelda Maldonado Albarran   MSc Economics
Danielle Mancktelow   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Sadoniben Mansi   PhD Environmental Biology
Abel Manukyan   LLM International Human Rights Law
Victoria Maskini   MSc Cardiac Rehabilitation
Laine Matthews   BSc Social Psychology and Soc (3 Yr)
Sofia Mavromati   MAPH Public Health
Sullivan Mcintyre   BA Politics & Sociology (3 Yr)
Emma Mcloughlin   MSc Physiotherapy
Ashleen Mcnamara   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Sue Mcpherson   BSc Health Care Practice
Sandra Menezes   BSc Business Management (3 Yr)
Michael Michalakopoulos   PhD Computer Science
Siobhan Mills Wilson MSc Advanced Clinical Practice
Johannah Mingham   MA International Relations
Soheil Motamedifar   MSc Biotechnology
Luke Mussett   BA History with Film St (3 Yr)
Myrat Myradov   LLM International Human Rights Law
Shelly Naylor   LLB Law (3 Yr)
Julia Newman   BA Management Econ (3 Yr)(ba)
Nancy Nicholls Lopeandia   PhD Sociology
Nneka Njoku   LLM International Trade Law
Nicholas Noguera   BA International Rel & Pol (3 Yr)
Serife Nuri   BA Philosophy & Sociology (3 Yr)
Madalo Nyambose   MSc Finance
Curtis Ohlers   MA International Relations
Andrew Oldershaw   BA Modern History & Pol (3 Yr)
James Ormrod   PhD Sociology
Oyetoro Oyediran   BA International Rel & Pol (3 Yr)
Di Pan   MSc Accounting and Management
Ananta Penigalapati   MRes Biotechnology
Marios Pilis   MSc Accounting and Management
Esra Plumer   BA History Of Art (3 Yr)
David Pred   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Jon Price   BA History (3 Yr)
George Psaroudakis   PhD Biological Chemistry
George Psaroudakis   PhD Biological Chemistry
Ashley Quinones   MA Acting
Mehdi Raissi   MSc Economics
Surain Rajan   LLB Law (3 Yr)
James Reid   MA Applied Linguistics
Hayley Roberts   BA Linguistic Studies (3 Yr)
Charlotte Rohde-Nielsen   BA Modern Languages (4 Yr)
Gareth Rubin   MA Acting For The Media
Rosario Ruiz Ortega   MPHP Descriptive And Applied Linguistics
Simon Russon   MSc Psychological Research Methods (Cognitive)
Gemma Sargeant   BA Drama (3 Yr)
Sarawut Sattayakawee   MSc Biotechnology
Charlotte Saward   BA English & Us Literature (3 Yr)
Geethanjali Selvaretnam   PhD Economics
Syed Shah   MSc Computer And Information Networks
Conrad Sharp   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Panagiota Sifniou-Sifoniou   MA Criminology And Sociology
Robert Sloss   BSc Computer Science (3 Yr)
Despoina Spanou   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Victoria Squire Squires PHP Ideology & D A (12 Mths)
Juthathip Subhaswasdikul   MA International Relations
Qian Sun   LLM International Trade Law
Xiaobo Sun   BA Economics (3 Yr)(Ba)
Georgina Tacon Kouvaras BA Soc and Public Policy (3 Yr)*
Seiji Tanaka   MA Contemporary Art, Criticism And Philosophy
Katharine Tollett-Cooper   MA International Relations (12mth)
Claire Underwood   BSc Psychology (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Artan Visha   MA International Relations
Carla Voller   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Zainab Walji   MA International Relations
Chong Wang   BSc Business Management (3 Yr)
Dan Wang   BA Soc, Cult & The Media (3 Yr)*
Dan Wang   MSc Finance And Management
Ying Wang   BSc Economics (3 Yr)(Bsc)
Emma Weddell   MA Sociological Research
Lie Wu   MSc Financial And Business Economics
Feng Xian   BSc Business Man with Eng (4 Yr)*
Ling Yang   MSc Financial And Business Economics
Yu-Miao Yang   PhD Literature
Charlotte Yearwood Martin   MSc Adult Nursing
Jia You   MSc Accounting and Management
Zeya Yu   LLM International Trade Law
Cibo Yuan   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Yinan Yuan   LLM International Trade Law
Ting Zhang   MSc International Management
Wei Zhang   MSc Accounting and Financial Economics
Menghan Zhao   LLM International Trade Law
Shanshan Zhao   BA Accounting & Finance (3 Yr)
Hao Zhou   LLM International Trade Law
Wei Zhou   MSc Accounting and Finance
Jie Zhu   LLM International Trade Law
Yi Zhu   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Katarina Zidar   LLM International Human Rights Law

2007

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Hetty Abbott   MA Acting
Mahmoud Aburahma Abu Rahma MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Adedapo Adeniran   LLB Law
Anthony Alcindor   MSc Entrepreneurship And Innovation
Mijail Alexandrov-Kabadjov Kabadjov Alexandrov PhD Computer Science (F/T)
Mark Allsopp   BA Economics
Shoukat Amin   LLM International Trade Law
Spartakos Anagnostaras   MA Computational Linguistics
Aradhana Anand   MA Refugee Care (12 Mths)
Marie-Claire Argac   LLB English And French Law
Ahmet Arikan   LLB Law
James Barnden   BA Philosophy
Bauyrzhan Bekbota   MSc Computer And Information Network
Sarah Blowers   BSc Psychology
Machima Borisutdhi   LLM International Trade Law
Simon Casey   LLB Law
Rachel Catto   BA Politics And Sociology
Kuan-Chun Chen   MSc Computational Finance
Ru Chen   BSc Financial Economics
Shuhan Chen   BA Accounting with Economics
Nili Chinn   MA Foundations Of Psychoanalytic Psychotherapy
Despina-Marina Christoforidou   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(12 Mth)
Carly Clements   MA Literature
Yasmin Clinch   BSc Biological Sciences (cell)(3Yr)
Hernan Cuevas Valenzuela   PHP Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Lei Cui   MSc Accounting and Management
Rebecca Davies   BSc Health Care Practice
Matthew Dollive   BA Acting
Hien Du   BA Accounting and Finance
Kayleigh Ellis   BA English Language And Literature
Aylin Erkutlu   MA Refugee Care (12 Mths)
Nannan Fan   MSc International Accounting
Ye Fan   MSc Accounting and Financial Economics
David Fernandez Puyana   LLM International Human Rights Law
John Fox   MA Art And Film Studies
Gregg Fulton   BA Sociology
Paul Garrett   MA Acting For TV, Film and Radio
Fiona Geddes   BA Acting
Matthew Gibson   BA Modern History and Politics
Wendy Gibson   LLB Law
Karen Glazier   BA Sociology
Darren Godbold   BA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Vadim Gozman   BA Financial Economics
Fiona Grant   MA Psychoanalysis Of Organisations
Robert Greaves   BSc Business Management
Ellen Groves   MA Acting
Sophie Halliday   BA American (US) Studies
Xiao Han   BA Accounting with Economics
David Hancock   MSc Physiotherapy
Stephen Haygreen   BA History
Jingyu He   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Steven Helliwell   BA Acting
Hitomi Hirose   MA Modernism and Anti-Modernism
Sheng Huang   MA Ethics, Politics And Public Policy
Tale Hungnes   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Jamie Hutton   BSc Cell And Molecular Biology
Reem Issa   MA Teaching English as a Foreign Language
Yuhui Jia   BSc Financial Economics
Clare Johnson   BA English Literature
Koji Kakuhama   BA International Rel & Pol (3 Yr)
Cynthia Kamikazi   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Tzu-Chin Kao   MA Contemporary Art, Theory and Criticism
Shane Kelleher   LLM International Human Rights Law
Eleanor Kent   MA Cultural And Social History
Tariq Khan   MSc Photonics Systems And Networks
Arsalan Khawaja   MSc Finance And Management
Tomonori Koga   BA Politics
Lan Lan   BA Accounting and Finance
Anne Langford   MA Acting
Jun Li   BSc Economics And Mathematics
Qian Li   MSc Accounting and Finance
Ye Lin   BA Accounting and Finance
Samantha Lockhart-Mure   BA Modern Languages
Jichuan Lu   BSc Computer Science
Xi Lu   BA Accounting
Christopher Lynch   PhD Computer Science
Ke Ma   BSc Business Management
Shauna Madhavan   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Esther Major   LLM International Human Rights Law
Shilpa Mandava   MRes Biotechnology
Cherno Marenah   LLM International Trade Law
Victoria Marnoch   BA English Literature
Helen Matthews   MSc Physiotherapy
Kyriaki Mavromataki   MA European Art From Renaissance to the 19th Century
Sullivan Mcintyre   MA Global and Comparative Politics
Kirsty Mcquire   MA Acting (12 Mths)
Israel Mora Cuevas   MSc Economics
Megan Ogilvie   BA Drama
Mofolorunso Ogunode   BSc Biochemistry
Sophia Papadopoulos   BA International Rel & Pol (3 Yr)
Jurga Paserpskyte   MSc Psychology
Jonathan Paul   BA Humanities
Linzi Perriman   LLB Law
Angelos Petropoulos   BSc Financial Economics
David Polley   BA English Literature
David Power   MA Acting
Xenia Rainey   BA Acting
Surain Rajan   LLM International Trade Law
Gaopeng Ren   BSc Economics
Claire Robinson   LLB Law
Mariano Rodriguez Ahumada   PhD Government
Roybn Rowe   MA Refugee Care (12 Mths)
Brendan Ruane   PhD Sociology
Christopher Ruddock   BEng Computer Games And Internet Technology
Emily Sainsbury   MA Acting
Sabina Shah   BA Economics And Politics
Lisa Shahriari   PhD Literature
Michael Shelton   BA Modern History
Liya Shen   PhD Finance
Liya Shen   PhD Finance
Dalia Sibie   MA International Relations
Sonya Sier   MA Acting For TV, Film and Radio
Luke Swan   MA Jung & P-Jung Studies (24 Mth)
Hong Tao   BSc Economics
Fiona Taylor   BA English Literature
Hans Tegner   MA Psychoanalytic Studies(12 Mth)
Linda Tiitso   MA Acting
Craig Tonks   BA Acting
Styliani-Malamatenia Vagionaki   MA Film And Literature
Martin Vaughan   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering
Ben Wang   PhD Computer Science
Chong Wang   MSc Mathematics and Finance
Song Wang   MSc Finance
Xiang Wang   BSc Business Management
Alison Ward   MA Acting For TV, Film and Radio
Robert White   BA Politics
Natasha Wood   MA Theory & Practice Human Rights (12 Mths)
Nicholas Wortley   LLM International Human Rights Law
Pengyue Xiao   BSc Finance
Bei Xu   MSc Finance And Management
Xiaoying Xu   BA Accounting and Finance
Zeya Yu   LLM European Union Law
Xingxing Yuan   MSc Accounting and Finance
Ning Zhang   MSc International Management
Wanze Zhang   BSc Business Management
Yiteng Zhang   MSc Agent-Based Computational Economics and E-Markets
Jingjin Zhou   MSc International Management
Peilin Zou   BSc Finance

2008

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Bradley Abrahams   BA Psychology
Bradley Abrahams   BA Psychology
Antti Samuel Ahonen   MPH Environmental Sciences
Charles Ajidahun   LLB Law
Fatma Al   BSc Psychology
Melissa Albertario   MFA Theatre Directing
Paraskevi Aslanidou   BA Technical Theatre Studies
Amy Avery   MA Acting
James Barnden   MA Ethics, Politics And Public Policy
Idris Bawa   LLM International Human Rights Law
Machima Borisutdhi   LLM Information Technology, Media And E-Commerce
Ryan Bowes   BA Acting
Reshma Bundhoo   MSc International Finance
Alex Caldwell   MA Political Behaviour
Shereen Cassem   LLB Law
Hannah Caton   BA Acting
Kin Chan   MA Medical Engineering
Mingxiang Chang   BA Accounting and Finance
Chike Chukudebelu   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Sarah Cleeve   BSc Social Psychology and Sociology
Hannah Cooper   BA History
Julie Cooper   PhD Chemistry
Mark Cory   BA Modern History and Politics
Rebecca Costin   BA History
Gemma Cuff   BA Accounting
Jack Denton   LLB Law And Human Rights
Rosie Dyer   BSc Psychology
Maria Fernandez   MA Psychoanalytic Studies
Nicola Fish   MSc Adult Nursing
Dylan Foale   BEng Computer Games And Internet Technology
Yu-Hui Fu   MAD Sociology
Sean Garratt   BA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Sam Ghasemi   BA Modern Languages
Jenny Gryzelius   MA Global and Comparative Politics
Sijia Gu   BA Accounting (3 Yr)
Yang Guan   MSc Financial Economics
Matthew Harrison   BA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Maria Igboji Oyekwe MAPH Public Health
Erika Jadrnicek   MA Acting
Monika Joslin Pernicova BA History Of Art
Dominic Kavakeb   BA Philosophy And Politics
Arailym Kirgizbekova   MSc Finance
Pui Lai   PhD Sociology
Bernardo Lepecki   BSc Financial Economics
Jennifer Lewis   MSc Psychology
Li Li   BSc Business Management
Ana Ljubinkovic   PhD Sociology
Shaun Lowe   BSc Computer Science
Jenna Martin   BA Acting
Jennifer Martin   MA Acting
Jack Maurice   BA Community Theatre
Nick Mcbride   MA Acting For TV, Film and Radio
Sarah Mehran   BA Film Studies And Literature
Aizhan Mendygarina   MSc International Economics
Christopher Morley   BA Philosophy
Catherine Musgrave Bettis MA Sociological Research
Judith Musil   BA Acting
Lilian Mutalemwa   BEng Telecommunication Engineering
Samantha Nattress   BA Philosophy
Simbarashe Nhandara   BA International Relations and Politics
Mari Nytro   MSc Finance
Amanda Otoo   BSc Biomedical Sciences
Michael Parr   BA Acting
Victoria Pattie   BSc Marine And Freshwater Biology
Toni Paul   BA Teaching English as a Foreign Language
Nivesh Pawar   MSc Computational Finance (12mth)
Richard Pearce   BA Acting
Andrew Perkins   BA Accounting and Management
Rebecca Prentice   BA History
Edward Rowe   BA Political And Social Thought
Philip Saks   PHP Computational Finance
Elena Saorin   BA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Muhammad Sattar   MSc Accounting and Finance
Lewis Saunderson   BA Acting (3 Yr)
Christine Seryianni   MSc Human Reproductive Biology
Faina Sheckihacheva   LLB Law
Rebecca Smith   BA History Of Art
Yantian Song   BSc Finance
Elizabeth Spillane   BSc Social Psychology and Sociology
Sunil Swami   MSc Biotechnology
Alan Taylor   BA Technical Theatre Studies
Annette Telford   MSc Adult Nursing
Philippa Thomas   MSc Adult Nursing
James Weekes   BA Accounting and Management
Ming Wei   BA Accounting and Finance
Daniel Winson   BA Specialist Performance Skills
Peng Xue   BSc Economics
Jie Yang   BA Accounting and Finance
Qiao Ye   BSc Accounting and Mathematics

2009

First NameSurnameMaiden NameDegreeSubject of Study
Haifaa Al Ali   PhD Biological Sciences
Natasha Blake   BSc Biological Sciences
Peter Bloom   PHP Ideology And Discourse Analysis
Live Brenna   BA International Relations and Politics
Luke Chamberlain   BSc Sports and Exercise Science
Xiaohua Chen   PhD Economics
Rebecca Costin   MA History
Wei Cui   MSc Management, Marketing and Society
Aleksandra Dabrowska   BSc Biological Sciences (Genetics)
David Draper Draper BSc Finance
Shuang Feng   MSc Accounting and Financial Economics
Edgar Galvan Lopez   PhD Computer Science
Thomas Green   MSc Physiotherapy
Mahmoud Hajjar   PhD Linguistics
Amanda Haralambous Harauambous BSc Health Care Practice
Ceri Harris   BA Accounting and Finance
Kayleigh Hawkins   BA Acting
Yameng He   BA Accounting and Finance
Jing Huang   MSc Finance And Management
Kinan Ibrahim   MSc Banking and Finance
Monika Joslin Pernicova MA European Art From Renaissance to the 19th Century
Henriikka Kemppi   MA Acting
Max Kintisch   BA Philosophy, Politics And Economics
Samantha Lam   BSc Economics
Ying Li   MSc Management Psychology
David Marsham   BA Social and Cultural History
John Mckeever   BA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Sarah Mehran   MA Literature
Anil Merchant   BA Accounting and Finance
Stephen Montgomery   BA Sociology and Criminology
Ieva Nauduzaite   BA Economics
Thomas Nelson   BA Acting
Shango Omba   BSc International Economics
Anjana Patel   BA International Economics
Jean Plattard   LLB English and French Law (Maitrise)
Bo Qiu   BSc Business Management
Merce Ribot Bermejo   BA Contemporary Theatre Practice
Krishna Saha   MSc Telecommunication and Information Systems
Bongani Sakala   LLB Law
Amy Savory   BA History
Thomas Scott   BA Politics
Laura Sibbick   BA Specialist Performance Skills (Stage Combat)
Chiu Sin   BA Accounting and Finance
Jennifer Swanston   LLM UK Human Rights & Public Law (24 Mths)
Konstantinos Tasoulas   PhD Finance
Benjamin Tay   BSc Economics
Rosalie Terpstra   BA European Studies: Culture And Society
Yining Wang   BSc Financial Economics
Eleanor Weston   BA Community Theatre
Elisabeth Woodley   BA Philosophy
Xu Xu   BSc Management, Mathematics and Economics
George Zervas   PhD Electronic Systems Engineering